|
Our Media/Results from Patriot League Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Patriot League Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 23rd 2014, 11:21pm
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Patriot League Championships
Gerhard Field House, Bucknell University - 2/21/2014 to 2/23/2014
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Meet Record: # 6.85 2010 Alfred McDaniel, Army
IC4A: * 6.98
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jose Santana FR Army # 6.85Q 2
2 Patryk Najbar SR Bucknell * 6.94Q 3
3 Jordan Sartor-Francis SO Navy * 6.98Q 1 6.971
4 Christian Lupica JR Bucknell * 6.93Q 2
5 Justin Flynn FR Boston U. * 6.96Q 3
6 Martin Otieno SR Lehigh 6.99Q 1
7 Kamal Riley SR Bucknell * 6.98q 2 6.979
8 Jacob Eaton Hall SR Bucknell 7.07q 2 7.066
9 Jason Wilkes SR Army 7.07q 1 7.069
10 David Robinson SR Lafayette 7.11q 3
11 Derek Gaul JR Lehigh 7.15q 1
12 Cameron Williams FR Boston U. 7.19q 3
13 Malachi Bostic-Wattley FR Bucknell 7.20q 2 7.194
14 Michael Smitelli SO Lafayette 7.20q 3 7.196
15 Jereme Murray FR Holy Cross 7.22q 1
16 Marcus Vilme FR Lafayette 7.24q 1
17 Ross Davies SR Holy Cross 7.26 2
18 Bruce Greene FR Boston U. 7.30 2
19 Christopher Krieg SR Colgate 7.34 3
20 Ryan Clements SO Colgate 7.49 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 6.85 2010 Alfred McDaniel, Army
IC4A: * 6.98
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jose Santana FR Army # 6.84Q 2
2 Jordan Sartor-Francis SO Navy * 6.92Q 1 6.912
3 Justin Flynn FR Boston U. * 6.92Q 2 6.912
4 Patryk Najbar SR Bucknell * 6.92Q 1 6.919
5 Christian Lupica JR Bucknell * 6.93Q 2
6 Martin Otieno SR Lehigh 6.99Q 1
7 Jacob Eaton Hall SR Bucknell * 6.98q 2
8 Kamal Riley SR Bucknell 7.03q 1
9 David Robinson SR Lafayette 7.06 1
10 Malachi Bostic-Wattley FR Bucknell 7.07 2
11 Jason Wilkes SR Army 7.09 2
12 Derek Gaul JR Lehigh 7.13 1
13 Jereme Murray FR Holy Cross 7.20 1
14 Cameron Williams FR Boston U. 7.21 2 7.205
15 Michael Smitelli SO Lafayette 7.21 1 7.206
16 Marcus Vilme FR Lafayette 7.26 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.85 2010 Alfred McDaniel, Army
IC4A: * 6.98
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jose Santana FR Army 6.77# 10
2 Jordan Sartor-Francis SO Navy 6.85# 8
3 Christian Lupica JR Bucknell 6.90* 6
4 Justin Flynn FR Boston U. 6.94* 5
5 Martin Otieno SR Lehigh 6.95* 4
6 Patryk Najbar SR Bucknell 6.98* 3
7 Jacob Eaton Hall SR Bucknell 7.01 2
8 Kamal Riley SR Bucknell 7.06 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 21.88 2002 Tyrone Russell, Colgate
Meet Record: # 21.88 2012 Justin Hicks, Bucknell
IC4A: * 22.24
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Sartor-Francis SO Navy # 21.84q 5
2 Jose Santana FR Army * 21.95q 2
3 Martin Otieno SR Lehigh * 21.99q 3
4 Brett Bogaard SR Navy * 22.01q 5
5 Patryk Najbar SR Bucknell * 22.08q 5
6 Austin Batiste SO Navy * 22.10q 1
7 David Lagerberg SO Boston U. * 22.23q 6
8 Justin Flynn FR Boston U. * 22.24q 4
9 Malachi Bostic-Wattley FR Bucknell 22.27 6 22.264
10 Christian Lupica JR Bucknell 22.27 3 22.266
11 Xavier Moss FR Army 22.30 4
12 Cameron Williams FR Boston U. 22.53 1
13 Anthony Menza SO Bucknell 22.58 4
14 Kamal Riley SR Bucknell 22.76 3
15 David Robinson SR Lafayette 22.79 2
16 Justin Mahoney JR Lehigh 22.89 6
17 Ross Davies SR Holy Cross 22.93 2
18 Patrick Taylor JR Army 22.99 5
19 Michael Smitelli SO Lafayette 23.34 1
20 Bruce Greene FR Boston U. 23.40 3
21 Marcus Vilme FR Lafayette 23.46 1
22 Christopher Krieg SR Colgate 23.68 4
-- Ryan Clements SO Colgate DQ 6 Rule 5.5.2b
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.88 2002 Tyrone Russell, Colgate
Meet Record: # 21.88 2012 Justin Hicks, Bucknell
IC4A: * 22.24
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Sartor-Francis SO Navy 21.68# 2 10
2 Martin Otieno SR Lehigh 21.91* 2 8
3 Patryk Najbar SR Bucknell 21.93* 1 6
4 Austin Batiste SO Navy 21.98* 1 5
5 David Lagerberg SO Boston U. 22.01* 1 4
6 Brett Bogaard SR Navy 22.28 2 3
7 Justin Flynn FR Boston U. 22.38 1 2
-- Jose Santana FR Army DQ 2 Rule 5.5.2a
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 48.36 2007 Kerry Boyle, Bucknell
IC4A: * 49.20
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jose Santana FR Army 48.41* 3 10
2 Austin Batiste SO Navy 48.71* 3 8
3 David Lagerberg SO Boston U. 49.16* 3 6
4 Xavier Moss FR Army 49.17* 2 5
5 Brett Bogaard SR Navy 49.40 3 4
6 Kevin Tapper JR Bucknell 49.61 3 3
7 Justin Mahoney JR Lehigh 49.67 2 2
8 Matt Green SR Army 49.87 2 1
9 Jacob Eaton Hall SR Bucknell 50.18 1
10 Nathan Gainey FR Navy 50.57 1
11 Alastair Prenn FR Boston U. 50.58 2
12 Patrick Taylor JR Army 50.79 2
13 Michael Galasso JR Holy Cross 51.23 1
14 Tim Shaw SR Lafayette 51.90 1
15 Ryan Clements SO Colgate 54.10 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:03.02 2007 Paul Harris, Navy
IC4A: * 1:05.20
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chris Smith SR Army 1:04.99* 3 10
2 Stevyn Spees SO Army 1:05.02* 3 8
3 Anthony Menza SO Bucknell 1:05.24 3 6
4 Dennis Logan SR Bucknell 1:05.49 2 5
5 Jacob Ashkettle FR Bucknell 1:06.08 2 4
6 Lucas Keefer SO Holy Cross 1:06.27 3 3
7 Jeremy Cadiente SR Navy 1:06.36 3 2
8 Joseph Hannigan SR Army 1:06.42 2 1
9 Roberto Swersky FR Navy 1:06.73 2
10 Stephen Vitale SR Boston U. 1:06.76 2
11 Neil Franzese SR Lafayette 1:07.24 1
12 Marcus Phillips SO Army 1:07.57 1
13 Tom Troxell FR Lehigh 1:08.60 1
14 John Ciavardelli SR Lehigh 1:08.79 1
15 Samuel Schaefer SO Colgate 1:13.46 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:52.14 2007 Dustin Emrani, American
IC4A: * 1:54.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clyde Wilson JR Army 1:51.99# 2 10
2 Michael Johnson SO Bucknell 1:54.02* 2 8
3 Stuart Ross SR Boston U. 1:54.65 2 6
4 Alex Jagelsky JR Bucknell 1:54.71 2 5
5 Christopher Watson JR Lehigh 1:54.82 2 4
6 Zachary Moon SO Bucknell 1:55.30 1 3
7 Mitchell Biler JR Lehigh 1:56.23 1 2
8 Andrew Morra FR Lafayette 1:56.36 1 1
9 Max Dunn SR Navy 1:57.75 2
10 Trevor Dutton JR Holy Cross 1:58.38 2
11 Ethan Homan FR Boston U. 2:00.61 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:23.64 2001 Clay Schwabe, Army
IC4A: * 2:28.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rich Peters JR Boston U. 2:26.90* 2 10
2 Nicholas Palermo SO Navy 2:28.06* 2 8
3 Tyler Erhard SR Bucknell 2:28.41* 2 6
4 Samuel McGrath SR Holy Cross 2:28.42* 2 5
5 John Westwood SO Bucknell 2:28.84 2 4
6 Ian MacPherson SR Army 2:30.06 1 3
7 Chris Oesterlin SR Bucknell 2:30.10 2 2
8 Simon Voorhees SR Lehigh 2:30.48 2 1
9 Michael Andre FR Holy Cross 2:33.05 1
10 Weston Kennedy SR Navy 2:34.72 1
11 Troy Kelly FR Colgate 2:35.91 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:03.38 2002 Sean O'Brien, American
IC4A: * 4:14.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rich Peters JR Boston U. 4:04.74* 2 10
2 Sean Rynning SR Navy 4:11.97* 2 8
3 Ben Ravetz JR Boston U. 4:13.02* 2 6
4 Stephen Schroeder SO Navy 4:14.35* 2 5
5 Nathan Fisher JR Army 4:15.08 2 4
6 John Westwood SO Bucknell 4:16.03 2 3
7 Weston Kennedy SR Navy 4:16.29 2 2
8 Constantine Matsakis SR American 4:16.78 2 1
9 Eric Fenton SO Army 4:16.80 2
10 Peter Rowe FR American 4:16.89 1
11 Andrew Garcia-Garrison JR Bucknell 4:20.18 2
12 Michael McGowan JR Bucknell 4:23.16 2
13 Nicholas Molloy SR Lehigh 4:26.65 2
14 John McKeon JR Boston U. 4:30.85 1
-- Matiss Batarags SR American DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:07.51 2011 Cody Rome, Navy
IC4A: * 8:27.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Mueller SR Lehigh 8:17.75* 2 10
2 Stephen Schroeder SO Navy 8:18.74* 2 8
3 Samuel Peckham SO Navy 8:20.17* 2 6
4 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 8:21.58* 2 5
5 Robert Barger SR Army 8:21.72* 2 4
6 Kevin Thomas SO Boston U. 8:21.74* 2 3
7 Alec Olson SO Boston U. 8:22.04* 2 2
8 Ricardo Galindo SR Army 8:23.20* 2 1
9 James Miller SR Lehigh 8:23.60* 2
10 Kendall Ward SR Army 8:24.61* 2
11 Zachery Hebda JR Navy 8:26.94* 2
12 Ryan Kelley JR Navy 8:35.38 2
13 Nicholas Regan SR American 8:38.42 2
14 Michael McGowan JR Bucknell 8:43.06 2
15 Thomas Day SO Lafayette 8:44.24 1
16 Andrew Warshauer JR Lafayette 8:44.46 1
17 Daniel Reilly SO Lehigh 8:44.72 1
18 Evan Ward JR Lehigh 8:44.99 1
19 Ryan Knouse SR Lehigh 8:52.20 1
20 Christopher Noda SO Colgate 8:57.68 1
21 Cody Hawkins SO Colgate 8:59.76 1
22 Andrew Haff JR Lafayette 9:01.11 1
23 Brandon Latham SO American 9:01.98 1
24 Harry Englehart SR Colgate 9:11.67 1
25 Robert Galante FR Colgate 9:18.31 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 14:01.58 1994 Ray Appenheimer, Colgate
IC4A: * 14:42.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Mueller SR Lehigh 14:20.08* 2 10
2 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 14:23.69* 2 8
3 James Miller SR Lehigh 14:24.04* 2 6
4 Kendall Ward SR Army 14:25.30* 2 5
5 Ricardo Galindo SR Army 14:30.66* 2 4
6 Zachery Hebda JR Navy 14:33.13* 2 3
7 Ryan Kelley JR Navy 14:37.46* 2 2
8 Michael McGowan JR Bucknell 14:43.40 2 1
9 Brendan Johnson FR American 14:46.91 2
10 Kevin Thomas SO Boston U. 14:53.75 2
11 Robert Patterson SR Navy 14:54.06 2
12 Dennis Muldoon SO Holy Cross 14:55.21 2
13 Thomas Woermer JR American 15:01.52 1
14 Joshua Ecker SR Army 15:02.56 1
15 John Pope SR American 15:09.50 2
16 Ryan Knouse SR Lehigh 15:10.73 1
17 Paul Gennaro SO Boston U. 15:11.92 1
18 Evan Ward JR Lehigh 15:12.27 1
19 Daniel Reilly SO Lehigh 15:15.20 2
20 Trevor LaFontaine SR Army 15:25.65 2
21 Harry Englehart SR Colgate 15:54.34 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 7.87 2010 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A: * 8.25
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Lupica JR Bucknell # 7.82Q 2
2 Taylor Andrews SO Army 8.28Q 1
3 Grant Reynolds SO Bucknell 8.30Q 2
4 Isaac Losee SR Navy 8.32Q 1
5 Malcolm White Jr. FR Navy 8.37Q 1
6 Nick Beavers FR Army 8.43Q 2
7 Timothy Moczula SR Holy Cross 8.46q 2
8 Marcus Phillips SO Army 8.59q 1 8.582
9 James Holland SR Army 8.59 1 8.589
10 Matt Deysher JR Bucknell 8.60 1
11 Tim Shaw SR Lafayette 8.67 1
12 Stephen Vitale SR Boston U. 8.70 2
13 Paul Coulter SR Holy Cross 8.76 2
14 Thomas St. Cyr JR Holy Cross 8.78 2
15 Christopher Coffin SO Lehigh 8.80 1
16 Elad Covaliu SO Holy Cross 8.84 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.87 2010 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A: * 8.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Lupica JR Bucknell 7.95* 10
2 Taylor Andrews SO Army 8.11* 8
3 Grant Reynolds SO Bucknell 8.22* 6
4 Isaac Losee SR Navy 8.35 5
5 Malcolm White Jr. FR Navy 8.39 4
6 Timothy Moczula SR Holy Cross 8.41 3
7 Nick Beavers FR Army 8.53 2
8 Marcus Phillips SO Army 8.54 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:14.84 2009 Army
Michaels, Wright, Hutchins, Thurman
IC4A: * 3:19.90
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Army 3:16.01* 2 10
1) Jose Santana FR 2) Chris Smith SR
3) Xavier Moss FR 4) Clyde Wilson JR
2 Bucknell 3:18.91* 2 8 3:18.904
1) Anthony Menza SO 2) Jacob Eaton Hall SR
3) Christian Lupica JR 4) Kevin Tapper JR
3 Navy 3:18.91* 2 6 3:18.910
1) Nathan Gainey FR 2) Jeremy Cadiente SR
3) Brett Bogaard SR 4) Austin Batiste SO
4 Lehigh 3:19.41* 2 5
1) Justin Mahoney JR 2) Martin Otieno SR
3) Christopher Del Rossi FR 4) Christopher Watson JR
5 Boston U. 3:21.35 2 4
1) Stephen Vitale SR 2) Alastair Prenn FR
3) Justin Flynn FR 4) David Lagerberg SO
6 Colgate 3:26.44 1 3
1) Jonathan Anderson SO 2) Nicholas Harper JR
3) Austin Perez FR 4) Jonathan Zeosky SO
7 Lafayette 3:27.39 2 2
1) Neil Franzese SR 2) Lucas Steele FR
3) Chris Castello JR 4) Tim Shaw SR
8 Holy Cross 3:28.46 1 1
1) Dominic Abacherli SO 2) Michael Andre FR
3) Samuel McGrath SR 4) Trevor Dutton JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:31.91 2007 American
Caudana, Emrani, McCabe, Hallinan
IC4A: * 7:53.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Army 7:34.43* 10
1) Nathan Fisher JR 2) Clyde Wilson JR
3) Ian MacPherson SR 4) Dylan Chamberlen SO
2 Bucknell 7:36.53* 8
1) Dennis Logan SR 2) Michael Johnson SO
3) Alex Jagelsky JR 4) John Westwood SO
3 Navy 7:38.34* 6
1) Weston Kennedy SR 2) Sean Rynning SR
3) Nicholas Palermo SO 4) Max Dunn SR
4 Holy Cross 7:43.89* 5
1) Trevor Dutton JR 2) Lucas Keefer SO
3) Francisco Tejidor JR 4) Samuel McGrath SR
5 Boston U. 7:45.32* 4
1) Matti Groll FR 2) Alex Civitano JR
3) Ethan Homan FR 4) Stuart Ross SR
6 Lehigh 7:47.63* 3
1) Christopher Watson JR 2) Simon Voorhees SR
3) Kenneth Wilkinson SR 4) Mitchell Biler JR
7 Colgate 7:49.53* 2
1) Richard Cummings JR 2) Nicholas Harper JR
3) Stefan Oliva JR 4) Jonathan Zeosky SO
8 Lafayette 7:57.12 1
1) Derrick Hargwood SR 2) Thomas Day SO
3) Kevin Smith FR 4) Andrew Morra FR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:53.33 1994 Army
Stewart, Petersen, Grein, Bernstein
IC4A: * 10:19.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navy 10:05.37* 10
1) Roberto Swersky FR 2) Max Dunn SR
3) Nicholas Palermo SO 4) Sean Rynning SR
2 Boston U. 10:06.08* 8
1) Matti Groll FR 2) Ethan Homan FR
3) Stuart Ross SR 4) Ben Ravetz JR
3 Bucknell 10:07.49* 6
1) Tyler Erhard SR 2) Dennis Logan SR
3) Michael Johnson SO 4) Andrew Garcia-Garrison JR
4 Army 10:10.24* 5
1) Matt Green SR 2) Nathan Fisher JR
3) Alex Duffy SO 4) Dylan Chamberlen SO
5 Holy Cross 10:11.27* 4
1) Francisco Tejidor JR 2) Nicholas Petsky SR
3) Michael Galasso JR 4) Dylan Villescas SR
6 Lehigh 10:21.84 3
1) Simon Voorhees SR 2) John Ciavardelli SR
3) Kenneth Wilkinson SR 4) Nicholas Molloy SR
7 Colgate 10:25.04 2
1) Everett Stilley SR 2) Stefan Oliva JR
3) Richard Cummings JR 4) James Paris SR
8 Lafayette 10:49.15 1
1) Andrew Morra FR 2) Chris Aresco FR
3) Derrick Hargwood SR 4) Kevin Smith FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2.12m 2/16/2013 Adeolu Adesida, Lehigh
Meet Record: # 2.11m 1997 Matt Rutt, Lafayette
IC4A: * 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adeolu Adesida JR Lehigh 2.09m* 6-10.25 10
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.15
P P P O XO O XXX
2 Connor Sullivan SR Boston U. 2.04m* 6-08.25 8
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P O O XO O XXX
3 Patrick Ciez SR Lehigh 2.04m* 6-08.25 5.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P O O XO XXX
3 Nicholas Deterding FR Navy 2.04m* 6-08.25 5.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P O O XO XXX
5 Daniel Boardman FR Lehigh 1.99m 6-06.25 4
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O XXO XXO XXX
6 Elijah Kay FR Bucknell 1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
XO O O XXX
7 Tony Holland JR Army 1.89m 6-02.25 2
1.84 1.89 1.94
XXO O XXX
8 Timothy Moczula SR Holy Cross 1.84m 6-00.50 0.33
1.84 1.89
O XXX
8 Christopher Kittle JR Army 1.84m 6-00.50 0.33
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O P P PXX X
8 Jeremy Granderson SO Navy 1.84m 6-00.50 0.33
1.84 1.89
O XXX
11 Austin Wiles FR Lafayette 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.27m 2010 Khalil Uqduah, Lehigh
IC4A: * 4.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jiles Maness SO Navy 5.25m* 17-02.75 10
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.46
P P P P O XO O O XO XXX
2 Mark Vetere JR Navy 5.10m* 16-08.75 8
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Michael Brunoforte FR Navy 4.95m* 16-02.75 6
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P O O XO O XXX
4 Matthew Deisher JR Navy 4.80m* 15-09.00 5
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P O O O XXX
5 Jordan Worthington FR Army 4.65m 15-03.00 4
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XO O XXX
6 Scott Weismiller SR Bucknell 4.65m 15-03.00 2
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P O XO XXX
6 Nikolaos Farmakidis JR Boston U. 4.65m 15-03.00 2
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P O XO XXX
6 Ryan Kochert SR Navy 4.65m 15-03.00 2
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P XO XXX
9 Nathaniel Witter SR Bucknell 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P O XO XO XXX
10 Christian Mapes SO Army 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P O XXX
11 Mark Van Benschoten SR Army 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XO O XXX
12 Brendan Harney JR Lafayette 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O XXO O XXX
13 Tyler John SO Lehigh 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O O XXX
14 John Whitman SO Lehigh 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P XO O XXX
15 Brian Shaefer FR Boston U. 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
-- David Reed SO Colgate NH
4.05
XXX
-- Fritz Howser SO Boston U. NH
4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XXX
-- Timothy Dunn SO Holy Cross NH
4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.54m 2004 Jeff Weaver, Army
IC4A: * 7.02m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ray Holmes SR Bucknell 7.31m* 23-11.75 10
FOUL 6.95m 7.31m 7.09m PASS PASS
2 Derek Gaul JR Lehigh 7.14m* 23-05.25 8
6.92m FOUL 6.91m 7.14m FOUL FOUL
3 Blake Edwards SR Boston U. 7.13m* 23-04.75 6
FOUL 6.97m FOUL FOUL 7.08m 7.13m
4 Randon McKain SR Navy 7.05m* 23-01.75 5
6.90m 6.82m 6.77m 6.40m 7.05m FOUL
5 Jarrel Bobb SO Lafayette 7.03m* 23-00.75 4
6.81m 6.86m FOUL 6.48m 7.03m FOUL
6 Kevin Tapper JR Bucknell 6.95m 22-09.75 3
6.70m 6.80m 6.76m 6.59m 6.95m 6.83m
7 Sam Arsenault SR Boston U. 6.91m 22-08.00 2
FOUL 6.59m 6.91m 6.64m 6.66m FOUL
8 Alex Prieto SR Bucknell 6.75m 22-01.75 1
FOUL 6.75m FOUL 6.58m FOUL 6.48m
9 Kevin Keller JR Bucknell 6.73m 22-01.00
6.68m FOUL 6.73m
10 Khaalif Wolfe FR Navy 6.68m 21-11.00
6.03m 6.30m 6.68m
11 Daniel Boardman FR Lehigh 6.46m 21-02.50
6.46m 6.42m 6.36m
12 Daniel Reichenbach FR Lehigh 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.20m
13 Cody Israel SO Lehigh 6.14m 20-01.75
5.95m 6.03m 6.14m
14 Julian Copeland JR Lehigh 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m FOUL FOUL
15 Stephen Martinez SO Holy Cross 5.93m 19-05.50
5.54m 5.77m 5.93m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.13m 2007 Kyle Anthony, Bucknell
IC4A: * 14.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ray Holmes SR Bucknell 15.03m* 49-03.75 10
14.46m 14.69m FOUL FOUL 15.03m 14.93m
2 Kevin Tapper JR Bucknell 14.64m* 48-00.50 8
FOUL 14.44m 14.63m 13.98m 14.64m PASS
3 Khaalif Wolfe FR Navy 14.33m 47-00.25 6
13.97m 14.33m 14.14m 13.85m 13.96m 14.25m
4 Randon McKain SR Navy 14.29m 46-10.75 5
FOUL FOUL 14.21m FOUL 14.05m 14.29m
5 Jarrel Bobb SO Lafayette 14.20m 46-07.25 4
FOUL FOUL 13.94m 14.20m PASS PASS
6 Isaac Were SO Army 14.11m 46-03.50 3
13.37m 13.92m 13.40m 13.82m 14.11m 13.65m
7 Alex Prieto SR Bucknell 14.04m 46-00.75 2
13.75m 14.04m 14.01m FOUL 13.61m FOUL
8 Stephen Martinez SO Holy Cross 13.93m 45-08.50 1
13.62m 13.55m 13.93m 13.27m 13.39m FOUL
9 Julian Copeland JR Lehigh 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.66m
10 Kevin Keller JR Bucknell 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.62m
11 Daniel Reichenbach FR Lehigh 13.60m 44-07.50
13.21m 13.60m 13.32m
12 Cody Israel SO Lehigh 13.60m 44-07.50
13.60m 12.81m FOUL
13 Tyler Malone FR Boston U. 13.55m 44-05.50
13.41m 13.37m 13.55m
14 Daniel Boardman FR Lehigh 13.29m 43-07.25
12.86m 13.29m 13.19m
15 Amenawon Johnson SR Holy Cross 12.57m 41-03.00
12.52m 12.40m 12.57m
16 Ryan Diew FR Colgate 12.27m 40-03.25
12.01m 12.27m FOUL
-- Blake Edwards SR Boston U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17.16m 2008 Darryl Hunter, Navy
IC4A: * 15.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Duncavage SR Navy 16.61m* 54-06.00 10
15.93m 16.61m FOUL FOUL 15.11m FOUL
2 Jack Fellows JR Bucknell 16.49m* 54-01.25 8
15.77m 16.33m 16.40m 14.76m 16.41m 16.49m
3 Joseph Breen FR Bucknell 15.98m* 52-05.25 6
15.60m 15.98m 14.58m FOUL 15.90m FOUL
4 Brian Monahan JR Bucknell 15.85m* 52-00.00 5
15.56m FOUL 15.45m FOUL 15.85m 15.01m
5 Shane Jones SR Army 15.79m* 51-09.75 4
15.19m 15.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ethan Knight JR Boston U. 15.65m 51-04.25 3
15.65m 15.13m FOUL 14.82m 15.23m 15.63m
7 Thomas Swanson SO Navy 15.55m 51-00.25 2
15.55m FOUL 14.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lucas Warning FR Lehigh 15.36m 50-04.75 1
15.05m 14.69m 15.10m 14.61m 14.70m 15.36m
9 Nicholas Piker FR Holy Cross 14.72m 48-03.50
14.44m 14.72m FOUL
10 Christopher Foley SO Lehigh 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m FOUL FOUL
11 Thomas Buffone JR Navy 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 13.95m 14.29m
12 Garrett Kohnke FR Army 14.12m 46-04.00
14.12m 13.84m FOUL
13 Mac Maguire SR Lafayette 13.88m 45-06.50
13.20m 13.68m 13.88m
14 Mark Stafurik SO Bucknell 13.85m 45-05.25
13.85m FOUL 13.74m
15 Ryan Rhodes JR Lehigh 13.80m 45-03.50
13.80m 13.76m FOUL
16 Patrick Corcoran FR Lafayette 13.63m 44-08.75
12.52m 13.63m 13.32m
17 Benjamin Beauchamp JR Lehigh 13.56m 44-06.00
13.21m 13.56m 13.36m
18 Derrick Petett SR Navy 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m FOUL FOUL
19 Sean Carey JR Holy Cross 11.72m 38-05.50
11.41m 11.72m 11.44m
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.23m 2000 Brian Gebhardt, Army
IC4A: * 17.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reuben Horace JR Boston U. 19.31m* 63-04.25 10
18.61m 19.31m 18.67m 18.75m FOUL 19.12m
2 Zachary Duncavage SR Navy 18.79m* 61-07.75 8
17.41m 17.29m 18.39m FOUL 18.54m 18.79m
3 Jack Fellows JR Bucknell 18.71m* 61-04.75 6
FOUL 18.65m 18.46m 18.71m 17.91m 18.17m
4 Derrick Petett SR Navy 18.31m* 60-01.00 5
FOUL 17.98m 18.19m 18.31m 17.85m 18.27m
5 Thomas Buffone JR Navy 17.64m* 57-10.50 4
16.98m FOUL FOUL 17.01m 17.64m FOUL
6 Kyle Fortney SR Navy 17.57m* 57-07.75 3
17.45m 17.57m FOUL 16.72m FOUL 17.36m
7 Olu Shoyoye SO Bucknell 16.96m 55-07.75 2
15.97m 16.96m 16.18m 15.70m FOUL FOUL
8 Brian Monahan JR Bucknell 16.61m 54-06.00 1
14.85m 16.53m 16.61m FOUL 14.95m FOUL
9 Michael Maloof JR Boston U. 16.40m 53-09.75
16.01m 15.36m 16.40m
10 Mac Maguire SR Lafayette 16.16m 53-00.25
15.49m 15.41m 16.16m
11 Juannell Riley JR Lafayette 15.67m 51-05.00
15.20m FOUL 15.67m
12 Nigel Robinson SR Bucknell 15.65m 51-04.25
15.08m 15.59m 15.65m
13 Thomas Swanson SO Navy 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m 15.00m 15.20m
14 Sean Carey JR Holy Cross 15.33m 50-03.50
FOUL FOUL 15.33m
15 Mark Stafurik SO Bucknell 15.17m 49-09.25
14.56m 15.17m 14.37m
16 Benjamin Beauchamp JR Lehigh 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.66m
17 Patrick Corcoran FR Lafayette 14.49m 47-06.50
FOUL 13.81m 14.49m
18 Joseph Breen FR Bucknell 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m 12.72m 12.45m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Paquin SR Lehigh 7.20 1 813
2 Chris Castello JR Lafayette 7.28 2 785
3 Ben Burgess JR Bucknell 7.40 2 745
4 Jesse Holian JR Navy 7.43 1 736
5 Nat Hinckley SR Boston U. 7.46 1 726
6 Christopher Kittle JR Army 7.48 2 719
7 Kyle Quinn FR Holy Cross 7.60 2 681
8 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR Boston U. 7.65 1 665
9 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 7.97 2 568
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Castello JR Lafayette 2:52.74 737
2 Christopher Kittle JR Army 2:54.25 722
3 Jesse Holian JR Navy 2:55.67 707
4 Kyle Quinn FR Holy Cross 2:55.87 705
5 Ben Burgess JR Bucknell 2:57.91 685
6 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 2:58.51 679
7 Nat Hinckley SR Boston U. 2:59.22 672
8 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR Boston U. 3:01.00 654
9 Ryan Paquin SR Lehigh 3:38.01 341
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Kittle JR Army 8.56 2 846
2 Ryan Paquin SR Lehigh 8.65 2 825
3 Chris Castello JR Lafayette 8.92 1 764
4 Jesse Holian JR Navy 9.22 1 698
5 Nat Hinckley SR Boston U. 9.26 3 690
6 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 9.34 3 673
7 Ben Burgess JR Bucknell 9.36 2 668
8 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR Boston U. 9.42 3 656
9 Kyle Quinn FR Holy Cross 10.10 1 522
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christopher Kittle JR Army 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P P O P O O O XO O XXX
2 Ryan Paquin SR Lehigh 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P O P O O O XO XO XXX
3 Chris Castello JR Lafayette 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P O O XXO XO XXX
4 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR Boston U. 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P O O XXX
5 Jesse Holian JR Navy 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P O O XXX
5 Kyle Quinn FR Holy Cross 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO XO XO O XO XXX
5 Nat Hinckley SR Boston U. 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Ben Burgess JR Bucknell 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P O O XO XXX
5 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O O XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christopher Kittle JR Army 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P O P P O P O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Jesse Holian JR Navy 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P P P O P P O P O O O XO XXX
3 Nat Hinckley SR Boston U. 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Kyle Quinn FR Holy Cross 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XO XXX
5 Ryan Paquin SR Lehigh 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
P P P O P O O P P P P P P P P P P P
5 Chris Castello JR Lafayette 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P P P P P P O O P O XO XXX
5 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P P P O O P O O XO XO XO XXX
8 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR Boston U. 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
XO P P O P O O O O XXX
-- Ben Burgess JR Bucknell NH
2.25
XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Paquin SR Lehigh 6.82m 22-04.50 771
6.82m FOUL 6.79m
2 Nat Hinckley SR Boston U. 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.54m 6.39m 6.43m
3 Ben Burgess JR Bucknell 6.49m 21-03.50 695
5.91m 6.49m 6.48m
4 Christopher Kittle JR Army 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.36m 6.46m FOUL
5 Chris Castello JR Lafayette 6.24m 20-05.75 639
5.90m 6.21m 6.24m
6 Jesse Holian JR Navy 6.03m 19-09.50 593
6.03m 6.02m FOUL
7 Kyle Quinn FR Holy Cross 5.85m 19-02.50 554
5.85m FOUL FOUL
8 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 5.64m 18-06.00 510
5.59m 5.42m 5.64m
9 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR Boston U. 5.34m 17-06.25 449
FOUL 5.19m 5.34m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR Boston U. 12.53m 41-01.50 639
12.53m 12.53m 12.40m
2 Ryan Paquin SR Lehigh 12.32m 40-05.00 626
12.32m 11.66m 12.17m
3 Chris Castello JR Lafayette 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11.30m 11.96m 11.51m
4 Nat Hinckley SR Boston U. 11.80m 38-08.75 594
11.73m 11.76m 11.80m
5 Jesse Holian JR Navy 11.18m 36-08.25 557
10.98m 11.05m 11.18m
6 Christopher Kittle JR Army 10.91m 35-09.50 540
10.43m 10.91m 10.38m
7 Ben Burgess JR Bucknell 10.88m 35-08.50 539
10.88m FOUL 10.46m
8 Kyle Quinn FR Holy Cross 9.22m 30-03.00 439
8.16m 9.22m FOUL
9 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 9.20m 30-02.25 438
8.86m 9.01m 9.20m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5311 2008 Ronald Belany, Navy
IC4A: * 5000
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christopher Kittle JR Army 4959 10
2 Chris Castello JR Lafayette 4651 8
3 Nat Hinckley SR Boston U. 4567 6
4 Ryan Paquin SR Lehigh 4524 5
5 Jesse Holian JR Navy 4496 4
6 Kyle Quinn FR Holy Cross 4079 3
7 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR Boston U. 4059 2
8 Andrew Culkin JR Lehigh 3939 1
9 Ben Burgess JR Bucknell 3934
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christopher Kittle 7.48 6.46m 10.91m 1.98m 8.56 4.15m 2:54.25
Army 21-02.5 35-09.5 6-06 13-07.25
JR Team Points: 10 4959 (719) (688) (540) (785) 2732 (846) (659) (722)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Chris Castello 7.28 6.24m 11.96m 1.83m 8.92 3.45m 2:52.74
Lafayette 20-05.75 39-03 6-00 11-03.75
JR Team Points: 8 4651 (785) (639) (604) (653) 2681 (764) (469) (737)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Nat Hinckley 7.46 6.54m 11.80m 1.77m 9.26 3.85m 2:59.22
Boston U. 21-05.5 38-08.75 5-09.75 12-07.5
SR Team Points: 6 4567 (726) (707) (594) (602) 2629 (690) (576) (672)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Ryan Paquin 7.20 6.82m 12.32m 1.86m 8.65 3.45m 3:38.01
Lehigh 22-04.5 40-05 6-01.25 11-03.75
SR Team Points: 5 4524 (813) (771) (626) (679) 2889 (825) (469) (341)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Jesse Holian 7.43 6.03m 11.18m 1.77m 9.22 3.95m 2:55.67
Navy 19-09.5 36-08.25 5-09.75 12-11.5
JR Team Points: 4 4496 (736) (593) (557) (602) 2488 (698) (603) (707)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Kyle Quinn 7.60 5.85m 9.22m 1.77m 10.10 3.85m 2:55.87
Holy Cross 19-02.5 30-03 5-09.75 12-07.5
FR Team Points: 3 4079 (681) (554) (439) (602) 2276 (522) (576) (705)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Sebastian Prieto Va 7.65 5.34m 12.53m 1.80m 9.42 3.05m 3:01.00
Boston U. 17-06.25 41-01.5 5-10.75 10-00
FR Team Points: 2 4059 (665) (449) (639) (627) 2380 (656) (369) (654)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Andrew Culkin 7.97 5.64m 9.20m 1.77m 9.34 3.45m 2:58.51
Lehigh 18-06 30-02.25 5-09.75 11-03.75
JR Team Points: 1 3939 (568) (510) (438) (602) 2118 (673) (469) (679)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ben Burgess 7.40 6.49m 10.88m 1.77m 9.36 NH 2:57.91
Bucknell 21-03.5 35-08.5 5-09.75
JR 3934 (745) (695) (539) (602) 2581 (668) (0) (685)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Meet Record: # 7.65 2007 Loni Forsythe, Navy
ECAC: * 7.68
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Okpoebo SR Holy Cross # 7.57Q 3
2 Gemma Acheampong JR Boston U. * 7.66Q 2
3 Christina Wood SO Boston U. 7.70Q 1
4 Brianna Tabin JR Holy Cross 7.71Q 2
5 Kim Nagotko JR Bucknell 7.83Q 3
6 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 7.85Q 1
7 Janet Mellor SR Boston U. 7.87q 2
8 Haley Winters SO Army 7.90q 3
9 Cori Lemere FR Army 7.94q 2
10 Erin Keen SO Lafayette 7.98q 1
11 Veronica Ffrench SR Navy 8.02q 1 8.014
12 Carly Reiner FR Bucknell 8.02q 3 8.016
13 Kori Strother JR Colgate 8.05q 2
14 Crystal Godette FR Loyola (Md.) 8.07q 1
15 Mara Blanchard FR Lafayette 8.08q 1
16 Madeline Dodge JR Holy Cross 8.14q 3
17 Alliyah Veilleux FR Holy Cross 8.16 3 8.152
18 Katie Hatler FR Lehigh 8.16 3 8.154
19 Lily Brose FR Navy 8.17 2
20 Ashley Zeitvogel SO Army 8.33 1
21 Natalie Jacobs FR Lehigh 8.35 1
22 Casey O'Brien SO Lafayette 8.37 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 7.65 2007 Loni Forsythe, Navy
ECAC: * 7.68
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Stephanie Okpoebo SR Holy Cross # 7.56Q 1 7.552
2 Gemma Acheampong JR Boston U. # 7.56Q 2 7.560
3 Christina Wood SO Boston U. # 7.65Q 2
4 Brianna Tabin JR Holy Cross 7.74Q 1
5 Haley Winters SO Army 7.79Q 1
6 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 7.83Q 2
7 Kim Nagotko JR Bucknell 7.85q 1 7.843
8 Janet Mellor SR Boston U. 7.85q 2 7.848
9 Erin Keen SO Lafayette 7.94 2
10 Cori Lemere FR Army 7.98 1
11 Kori Strother JR Colgate 7.99 1
12 Veronica Ffrench SR Navy 8.01 2
13 Carly Reiner FR Bucknell 8.05 1
14 Madeline Dodge JR Holy Cross 8.13 1
15 Mara Blanchard FR Lafayette 8.16 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.65 2007 Loni Forsythe, Navy
ECAC: * 7.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Okpoebo SR Holy Cross 7.49# 10
2 Gemma Acheampong JR Boston U. 7.55# 8
3 Christina Wood SO Boston U. 7.64# 6
4 Brianna Tabin JR Holy Cross 7.65# 5
5 Haley Winters SO Army 7.80 4
6 Kim Nagotko JR Bucknell 7.84 3
7 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 7.88 2
8 Janet Mellor SR Boston U. 7.89 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 24.87 2007 Loni Forsythe, Navy
ECAC: * 25.04
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Okpoebo SR Holy Cross # 24.68q 6
2 Christina Wood SO Boston U. # 24.77q 4
3 Gemma Acheampong JR Boston U. * 24.88q 5
4 Alicia Minella JR Colgate * 25.03q 7
5 Kim Nagotko JR Bucknell 25.05q 2
6 Hannah Wiley JR Boston U. 25.26q 5
7 Carolyn Maynard SR Boston U. 25.28q 3
8 Brianna Tabin JR Holy Cross 25.33q 1
9 Djenne Parris FR Boston U. 25.56 4
10 Danielle Albergo SR Lehigh 25.62 3
11 Jennifer Zymet SR Bucknell 25.63 3
12 Janet Mellor SR Boston U. 25.70 6
13 Toria Levy FR Boston U. 25.80 2 25.798
14 Jeanine Gill SO Loyola (Md.) 25.80 5 25.799
15 Ally Saccone FR Boston U. 25.81 1
16 Haley Langton JR Lafayette 26.13 4
17 Catherine Carpenter SO Colgate 26.34 4
18 Kim Lapszynski FR Bucknell 26.38 6 26.374
19 Kathryn Bobinski JR Holy Cross 26.38 6 26.380
20 Erin Keen SO Lafayette 26.40 2
21 Talia Flores SO Boston U. 26.57 7
22 Kerri Graber FR Boston U. 26.59 1
23 Lily Brose FR Navy 26.65 2
24 Casey O'Brien SO Lafayette 27.18 7
25 Babette Hohrath JR Lehigh 27.59 1
-- Samantha Reid JR Army DQ 3 Rule 5.5.2b
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.87 2007 Loni Forsythe, Navy
ECAC: * 25.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Okpoebo SR Holy Cross 24.25# 2 10
2 Christina Wood SO Boston U. 24.54# 2 8
3 Gemma Acheampong JR Boston U. 24.95* 2 6 24.945
4 Alicia Minella JR Colgate 24.95* 2 5 24.948
5 Kim Nagotko JR Bucknell 25.08 1 4
6 Carolyn Maynard SR Boston U. 25.18 1 3
7 Brianna Tabin JR Holy Cross 25.28 1 2
8 Hannah Wiley JR Boston U. 25.42 1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 55.34 2002 Tineisha Davis, Navy
ECAC: * 57.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christina Wood SO Boston U. 56.09* 5 10
2 Carolyn Maynard SR Boston U. 56.64* 5 8
3 Alicia Minella JR Colgate 56.66* 4 6
4 Devin Smith SO Lafayette 56.78* 5 5
5 Toria Levy FR Boston U. 57.35 5 4
6 Jennifer Zymet SR Bucknell 57.99 5 3
7 Djenne Parris FR Boston U. 58.37 4 2
8 Jess Bridle SO Bucknell 58.63 4 1
9 Ally Saccone FR Boston U. 59.00 4
10 Payton Shubrick JR Holy Cross 59.58 4
11 Jeanine Gill SO Loyola (Md.) 59.93 2
12 Catherine Carpenter SO Colgate 1:00.10 3
13 Mariel Flood SR Holy Cross 1:00.89 2
14 Drew Davis FR Lafayette 1:01.04 3
15 Kerri Graber FR Boston U. 1:01.20 3
16 Jessa Laspesa FR Loyola (Md.) 1:01.41 1
17 Gabriela West FR Holy Cross 1:01.67 2
18 Claire Scavone FR Loyola (Md.) 1:01.83 1
19 Taryn Schmelzinger JR Lehigh 1:01.92 2
20 Kathryn Bobinski JR Holy Cross 1:02.20 3
21 Marissa Buccellato SR Loyola (Md.) 1:03.21 1
-- Halie Carter JR Lehigh DNF 3
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:12.64 2004 Tineisha Davis, Navy
ECAC: * 1:16.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Albergo SR Lehigh 1:15.54* 3 10
2 Jade Paul SO Boston U. 1:15.86* 3 8
3 Hannah Wiley JR Boston U. 1:15.87* 3 6
4 Jenn Silvestri SO Bucknell 1:16.35 3 5
5 Sarah Bernhardt JR Navy 1:17.81 2 4
6 Haley Langton JR Lafayette 1:18.71 3 3
7 Allison Sharkey FR Bucknell 1:19.05 1 2
8 Lisa Potter JR Loyola (Md.) 1:19.54 1 1
9 Laura Papili FR Bucknell 1:20.01 2
10 Kelly Maw SR Navy 1:20.37 2
11 Lindsay Voltz FR Lehigh 1:20.74 2
12 Fiorella Johnson JR Holy Cross 1:20.87 2
13 Tessa Broholm FR Lafayette 1:21.01 1
14 Lauren Bellerose SR Holy Cross 1:21.13 1
15 Kelly Reager FR Lafayette 1:23.35 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:09.93 2000 Stephanie Bango, Bucknell
ECAC: * 2:14.44
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Kendzor SR Lehigh 2:15.03 2 10
2 Hana Casalnova SR Bucknell 2:16.80 2 8
3 Madeline Zell JR Navy 2:16.87 2 6
4 Janelle Jorgensen SR Boston U. 2:17.21 2 5
5 Victoria Mullane JR Lehigh 2:18.07 2 4
6 Grace Watters JR Lafayette 2:18.09 2 3
7 Marissa Karl FR Lehigh 2:18.50 1 2
8 Katrina Donarski JR Army 2:18.76 1 1
9 Shannon Cuthbert JR Navy 2:18.94 2
10 Catherine Gildea SO Holy Cross 2:19.28 1
11 Ashley Welker SO Navy 2:19.77 1
12 Amanda Ruschel FR Lehigh 2:19.87 1
13 Seline Tan-Torres FR Bucknell 2:20.02 2
14 Brenna Clark FR Lehigh 2:23.10 1
15 Hallie Armstrong FR Boston U. 2:23.29 1
16 Victoria Stephens FR Holy Cross 2:24.49 1
17 Kirsten Gargiulo FR Holy Cross 2:29.10 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:52.37 2011 Elise DeRoo, Colgate
ECAC: * 2:56.24
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caroline Carley SO Holy Cross 2:52.31# 2 10
2 Emily Waksmunski SR Bucknell 2:55.98* 2 8
3 Meghan Harvey SO Navy 2:56.86 2 6
4 Betsy Edinger JR Bucknell 2:58.59 2 5
5 Ingrid Simon SR Lehigh 2:59.22 2 4
6 Kaitlyn Jan FR Navy 2:59.68 1 3
7 Morgan Roche JR Bucknell 3:00.03 1 2
8 Rachel Sowinski FR Holy Cross 3:01.41 1 1
9 Christina Shawver SO Navy 3:01.49 1
10 Fiona Doolan FR Boston U. 3:02.11 1
11 Kylie Pearse JR Bucknell 3:07.14 2
12 Justine Schnell JR Bucknell 3:10.34 2
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:43.58 2011 Jess Palacio, Navy
ECAC: * 4:59.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Monica Adler JR Boston U. 4:43.56# 2 10
2 Rosa Moriello JR Boston U. 4:58.65* 2 8
3 Nikki Long SR Boston U. 5:01.91 2 6
4 Ashli Tagoai JR Boston U. 5:03.87 2 5
5 Abigail Mitchell JR Holy Cross 5:04.76 2 4
6 Julia Sullivan SR American 5:04.99 2 3
7 Sarah Chandler FR Bucknell 5:08.09 2 2
8 Mary Cate Scully FR Navy 5:09.46 2 1
9 Jennifer Markham SO Lehigh 5:09.68 2
10 Stephanie Benko SO Lafayette 5:11.33 1
11 Lisa Junta SR Army 5:17.07 2
12 Ann O'Connell SO Lehigh 5:18.21 1
13 Justine Schnell JR Bucknell 5:19.25 2
14 Sydney Lagueux FR Boston U. 5:23.97 1
15 Isabella Maita FR Lafayette 5:24.62 1
16 Kylie Pearse JR Bucknell 5:25.76 2
17 Tristynn Mercedes FR American 5:29.96 1
18 Olivia Dibiasio SO American 5:36.81 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:40.41 2001 Melissa Foon, Navy
ECAC: * 9:58.94
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rosa Moriello JR Boston U. 9:38.22# 2 10
2 Monica Adler JR Boston U. 9:38.59# 2 8
3 Michelle Sumner SO Boston U. 9:47.43* 2 6
4 Julia Sullivan SR American 9:56.51* 2 5
5 Emily Hughes SR Holy Cross 9:58.09* 2 4
6 Sarah Saccoach FR Boston U. 10:01.15 2 3
7 Rose Willey SR Lafayette 10:06.58 2 2
8 Elizabeth Weiler SO Lehigh 10:07.46 1 1
9 Montana DiPietrantonio JR Bucknell 10:08.66 2
10 Madison Hill SO Army 10:08.74 2
11 Alison Billas SO Bucknell 10:10.10 1
12 Lindsay Gabow SO Army 10:10.22 1
13 Nicole Carter FR Army 10:13.46 1
14 Zoe Gaston JR Bucknell 10:13.73 1
15 Catherine Scott FR Bucknell 10:17.79 2
16 Emily Jensen SR Navy 10:22.97 2
17 Christina Blair JR Navy 10:27.84 1
18 Ashley Strysko FR Lehigh 10:29.24 1
19 Deanna Godby SR Bucknell 10:29.30 2
20 Holland Reynolds SO Colgate 10:39.59 1
21 Mary Cate Scully FR Navy 10:41.57 2
22 Carlie Skellington SO Lehigh 10:42.00 1
23 Cassidy Hart FR American 10:55.96 1
24 Erica Canas SO Loyola (Md.) 10:57.59 1
25 Elizabeth Troisi SR Lafayette 10:58.29 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 16:06.2h 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
ECAC: * 17:33.64
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Sumner SO Boston U. 17:03.13* 2 10
2 Kiera Harrison SR Loyola (Md.) 17:14.15* 2 8
3 Elizabeth Weiler SO Lehigh 17:24.07* 2 6
4 Shelby Stableford SO Boston U. 17:29.14* 2 5
5 Emily Jensen SR Navy 17:30.97* 2 4
6 Catherine Scott FR Bucknell 17:31.39* 2 3
7 Lindsay Gabow SO Army 17:34.39 1 2
8 Montana DiPietrantonio JR Bucknell 17:34.49 2 1
9 Madison Hill SO Army 17:35.85 2
10 Krystal Foster SR American 17:46.23 2
11 Olivia Brackett SO Colgate 17:49.09 2
12 Zoe Gaston JR Bucknell 17:55.39 2
13 Deanna Godby SR Bucknell 18:01.15 2
14 Felicia Sciortino FR Boston U. 18:04.05 2
15 Alison Billas SO Bucknell 18:05.84 2
16 Sandra van den Heuvel SR Holy Cross 18:06.81 2
17 Emily Buck JR Army 18:21.69 1
18 Elizabeth Troisi SR Lafayette 18:41.86 1
19 Carlie Skellington SO Lehigh 18:45.10 1
20 Jessica Peters JR Loyola (Md.) 19:32.55 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Meet Record: # 8.67 2008 Janica Austin, Lafayette
ECAC: * 8.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh # 8.61Q 1
2 Sophie Jancsurak SO Boston U. 8.93Q 3
3 Ally Saccone FR Boston U. 8.98Q 2
4 Emilia Sainato JR Holy Cross 8.95Q 3
5 Jenn Silvestri SO Bucknell 9.02Q 1
6 Hali McFadgen FR Navy 9.06Q 2
7 Serenah Polite JR Lehigh 9.01q 3
8 Toria Levy FR Boston U. 9.05q 1
9 Avrie Welton SO Army 9.12q 2
10 Dejana Harris SO Lafayette 9.14q 2 9.131
11 Katie Hatler FR Lehigh 9.14q 3 9.135
12 Erica Swinton SO Lafayette 9.20q 3
13 Mackenzie Arndt JR Holy Cross 9.31q 1
14 Natalie Jacobs FR Lehigh 9.36q 3
15 Sally Trout SO Lafayette 9.50q 1
16 Leah Lang SR Army 9.57q 2
17 Hanna Greenfield FR Bucknell 9.81 2 9.803
18 Eilis McGovern JR Loyola (Md.) 9.81 1 9.807
19 Jacqueline Porter SR Loyola (Md.) 10.06 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 8.67 2008 Janica Austin, Lafayette
ECAC: * 8.80
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh * 8.70Q 2
2 Ally Saccone FR Boston U. * 8.77Q 1
3 Jenn Silvestri SO Bucknell 8.91Q 2
4 Hali McFadgen FR Navy 8.93Q 1
5 Sophie Jancsurak SO Boston U. 8.95Q 1
6 Emilia Sainato JR Holy Cross 8.99Q 2
7 Katie Hatler FR Lehigh 9.06q 1
8 Avrie Welton SO Army 9.10q 2
9 Dejana Harris SO Lafayette 9.11 1
10 Toria Levy FR Boston U. 9.12 2
11 Serenah Polite JR Lehigh 9.22 1
12 Natalie Jacobs FR Lehigh 9.34 1
13 Erica Swinton SO Lafayette 9.37 2
14 Sally Trout SO Lafayette 9.57 1
15 Leah Lang SR Army 9.75 2
-- Mackenzie Arndt JR Holy Cross DQ 2 Rule 5.6a
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.67 2008 Janica Austin, Lafayette
ECAC: * 8.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 8.62# 10
2 Hali McFadgen FR Navy 8.82 8
3 Emilia Sainato JR Holy Cross 8.90 6
4 Ally Saccone FR Boston U. 8.92 5
5 Sophie Jancsurak SO Boston U. 8.93 4
6 Jenn Silvestri SO Bucknell 8.94 3
7 Katie Hatler FR Lehigh 9.08 2
8 Avrie Welton SO Army 9.11 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:49.84 2002 Bucknell
Calvo, Lanewala, McSwain, Bango
ECAC: * 3:52.54
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boston U. 3:49.17# 2 10
1) Djenne Parris FR 2) Janet Mellor SR
3) Jade Paul SO 4) Toria Levy FR
2 Bucknell 3:52.84 2 8
1) Jess Bridle SO 2) Allison Sharkey FR
3) Jenn Silvestri SO 4) Jennifer Zymet SR
3 Lafayette 3:55.99 2 6
1) Haley Langton JR 2) Drew Davis FR
3) Erin Keen SO 4) Devin Smith SO
4 Holy Cross 3:56.09 2 5
1) Stephanie Okpoebo SR 2) Mariel Flood SR
3) Payton Shubrick JR 4) Fiorella Johnson JR
5 Lehigh 4:02.93 2 4
1) Danielle Albergo SR 2) Babette Hohrath JR
3) Lindsay Voltz FR 4) Jessica Kendzor SR
6 Navy 4:03.34 1 3
1) Sarah Bernhardt JR 2) Ashley Welker SO
3) Madeline Zell JR 4) Kelly Maw SR
7 Loyola (Md.) 4:05.50 1 2
1) Lisa Potter JR 2) Jessa Laspesa FR
3) Jacqueline Porter SR 4) Claire Scavone FR
8 Colgate 4:11.54 1 1
1) Catherine Carpenter SO 2) Jordan Chervin FR
3) Shannon Young FR 4) Chandler Wood FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:59.55 2009 Lehigh
Neville, Alejandro, Therkorn, Serwo
ECAC: * 9:25.24
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lehigh 9:04.28* 10
1) Jessica Kendzor SR 2) Ingrid Simon SR
3) Victoria Mullane JR 4) Amanda Ruschel FR
2 Bucknell 9:05.48* 8
1) Emily Waksmunski SR 2) Kylie Pearse JR
3) Seline Tan-Torres FR 4) Hana Casalnova SR
3 Holy Cross 9:09.40* 6
1) Catherine Gildea SO 2) Rachel Sowinski FR
3) Abigail Mitchell JR 4) Caroline Carley SO
4 Army 9:16.74* 5
1) Rachel King JR 2) Katrina Donarski JR
3) Elizabeth Moton JR 4) Allie Sutherland SR
5 Navy 9:21.63* 4
1) Ashley Welker SO 2) Madeline Zell JR
3) Meghan Harvey SO 4) Shannon Cuthbert JR
6 Colgate 9:25.75 3
1) Shannon Young FR 2) Chandler Wood FR
3) Anna Orientale FR 4) Jordan Chervin FR
7 American 9:26.41 2
1) Kelseagh Budris SO 2) Corina Velazco FR
3) Anike Oladeji SO 4) Julia Sullivan SR
8 Boston U. 9:30.23 1
1) Fiona Doolan FR 2) Hallie Armstrong FR
3) Christina Romak FR 4) Sydney Lagueux FR
9 Lafayette 9:43.72
1) Stephanie Benko SO 2) Hallie Farber SR
3) Isabella Maita FR 4) Grace Watters JR
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:58.26 2011 Colgate
Callahan, DeRoo, Sleeper, Hooley
ECAC: * 12:08.64
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Cross 12:11.03 10
1) Caroline Carley SO 2) Lauren Bellerose SR
3) Abigail Mitchell JR 4) Catherine Gildea SO
2 Army 12:12.87 8
1) Katrina Mecklenburg SR 2) Samantha Reid JR
3) Allie Sutherland SR 4) Rachel King JR
3 Bucknell 12:20.17 6
1) Hana Casalnova SR 2) Laura Papili FR
3) Emily Waksmunski SR 4) Sarah Chandler FR
4 Lafayette 12:21.76 5
1) Grace Watters JR 2) Tessa Broholm FR
3) Hallie Farber SR 4) Stephanie Benko SO
5 Colgate 12:23.54 4
1) Shannon Young FR 2) Alicia Minella JR
3) Anna Orientale FR 4) Olivia Brackett SO
6 Navy 12:24.17 3
1) Meghan Harvey SO 2) Maddy Manhertz FR
3) Shannon Cuthbert JR 4) Kaitlyn Jan FR
7 Loyola (Md.) 12:32.47 2
1) Sarah Askine FR 2) Jeanine Gill SO
3) Charlotte Criqui JR 4) Kiera Harrison SR
8 Lehigh 12:32.51 1
1) Amanda Ruschel FR 2) Taryn Schmelzinger JR
3) Victoria Mullane JR 4) Marissa Karl FR
-- Boston U. DNF
1) Ashli Tagoai JR 2) Talia Flores SO
3) Janelle Jorgensen SR 4) Nikki Long SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.73m 1998 Carrie Strong, Lafayette
Meet Record: # 1.73m 2007 Amy Mantush, Bucknell
ECAC: * 1.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Courtney Avery FR Lehigh 1.75m# 5-08.75 10
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Veronica Ffrench SR Navy 1.60m 5-03.00 8
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P PPO O XXX
3 Gabrielle Wardle SO Lehigh 1.60m 5-03.00 6
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO O O XXX
4 Rachel Douglas JR Lafayette 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XO XO XXX
5 Emily Ando SR Bucknell 1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XXO XXX
6 Jennifer Kimball FR Holy Cross 1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXO XXX
7 Megan Kirk SO Bucknell 1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Laura Lutzker SR Bucknell 1.55m 5-01.00 0.50
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
8 Devon McDonald SO Bucknell 1.55m 5-01.00 0.50
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
10 Alexandra Parise JR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XO XXX
11 Allison Hodges SO Lehigh 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XO XXX
12 Morgan Zurlo SO Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXO XXX
13 Alexis Wachter SR Lehigh 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXO XXX
14 Melissa LaCoste SO Holy Cross 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
14 Elizabeth Chelius SO Lehigh 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
16 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Holy Cross 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
17 Amy Macchiaverna SO Loyola (Md.) 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO XXX
18 Logan Ballard FR Navy 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XXO XXX
19 Morgan Rennekamp SO Army 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
20 Sarah Cassidy FR Lehigh 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XXO XXX
-- Natalie Bates JR Lehigh NH
1.45
XXX
-- Alex Fox SO Boston U. NH
1.45
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.91m 2006 Melanie Buczko, Bucknell
ECAC: * 3.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Zeitvogel SO Army 3.86m* 12-08.00 10
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.97
P P P P O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Elise Buffinton SR Lafayette 3.60m* 11-09.75 8
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P P P P P O XXX
3 Emily Ando SR Bucknell 3.45m 11-03.75 5.50
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P P O O XXX
3 Laurel Neposchlan JR Army 3.45m 11-03.75 5.50
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P O O O XXX
5 Jonelle Jerwick JR Lehigh 3.45m 11-03.75 4
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P O O XO XXX
6 Michelle McGahan JR Holy Cross 3.45m 11-03.75 2
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P XO O XO XXX
6 Kristin Sundy JR Bucknell 3.45m 11-03.75 2
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P O O XO XO XXX
6 Megan Gemar SO Army 3.45m 11-03.75 2
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P P XO XO XXX
9 Mackenzie Arndt JR Holy Cross 3.45m 11-03.75
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P O O XXO XXX
10 Mara Blanchard FR Lafayette 3.30m 10-10.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P O O XXX
10 Autumn Schellenberger SR Bucknell 3.30m 10-10.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P O O XXX
12 Amanda Graham JR Navy 3.30m 10-10.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P XXO O XXX
13 Alexandra Parise JR Holy Cross 3.30m 10-10.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O O XXO XXX
14 Claire Murphy JR Lafayette 3.30m 10-10.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P XO XXO XXX
15 Marissa Stewart SO Navy 3.15m 10-04.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P P O XXX
16 Natalie Grabowski FR Boston U. 3.15m 10-04.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P O XO O XXX
17 Samantha Speroni FR Holy Cross 3.00m 9-10.00
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P O O O XXX
18 Maria Hacker JR Loyola (Md.) 2.70m 8-10.25
2.55 2.70 2.85
XO XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.05m 2005 Tiffany Martin, Army
ECAC: * 5.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Wiley JR Boston U. 5.87m* 19-03.25 10
5.72m 5.87m 5.76m PASS PASS PASS
2 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 5.57m 18-03.25 8
5.45m 5.57m FOUL 5.33m 5.40m 5.16m
3 Alyssa Cardillo SR Bucknell 5.53m 18-01.75 6
5.53m 5.52m 5.43m FOUL 5.39m 5.29m
4 Tessa Runels JR Boston U. 5.47m 17-11.50 5
5.47m 5.39m FOUL 5.42m 5.26m FOUL
5 Hali McFadgen FR Navy 5.44m 17-10.25 4
5.27m 5.07m 5.29m 5.16m FOUL 5.44m
6 Sarah Barnum JR Navy 5.36m 17-07.00 3
4.84m 5.32m 5.30m 5.02m 5.36m FOUL
7 Crystal Christian SR Army 5.35m 17-06.75 2
FOUL 5.35m 5.35m 4.88m 5.10m PASS
8 Brittany Powell JR Lafayette 5.33m 17-06.00 1
4.88m 5.01m 5.33m 5.12m 5.10m 5.24m
9 Devon McDonald SO Bucknell 5.30m 17-04.75
5.16m 5.29m 5.19m 5.00m 5.30m 4.94m
10 Cori Lemere FR Army 5.25m 17-02.75
5.03m 5.25m 5.01m
11 Kori Strother JR Colgate 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22m FOUL 5.10m
12 Marissa Romano JR Holy Cross 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m 5.18m FOUL
13 Mariel Flood SR Holy Cross 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m 4.60m 5.10m
14 Serenah Polite JR Lehigh 5.13m 16-10.00
4.98m 5.13m 5.07m
15 Crystan Mclymore SO Navy 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m 4.56m
16 Alexa Eldracher FR Holy Cross 4.90m 16-01.00
4.63m 4.90m 4.40m
17 Kim Lapszynski FR Bucknell 4.90m 16-01.00
FOUL 4.90m FOUL
18 Samantha Irsik SO Navy 4.77m 15-07.75
4.77m 4.66m 4.54m
19 Isabela Ugarte FR Loyola (Md.) 4.75m 15-07.00
FOUL 4.50m 4.75m
20 Courtney Willeford SR Loyola (Md.) 4.59m 15-00.75
FOUL FOUL 4.59m
21 Kiana Wright FR Lehigh 4.50m 14-09.25
4.50m FOUL PASS
22 Maddy Manhertz FR Navy 4.49m 14-08.75
FOUL 4.49m FOUL
-- Courtney Wu FR Lehigh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.16m 1994 Melba Goggins, Army
ECAC: * 11.90m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tessa Runels JR Boston U. 11.61m 38-01.25 10
FOUL FOUL 11.22m 11.44m FOUL 11.61m
2 Crystan Mclymore SO Navy 11.40m 37-05.00 8
11.00m 11.26m 10.92m 11.40m FOUL 11.30m
3 Serenah Polite JR Lehigh 11.39m 37-04.50 6
10.99m 11.05m 11.33m 11.39m 11.28m 11.38m
4 Alexa Eldracher FR Holy Cross 11.31m 37-01.25 5
11.31m 10.97m 10.64m 10.98m 10.96m 10.81m
5 Courtney Wu FR Lehigh 11.17m 36-07.75 4
10.50m 10.90m 11.17m 10.75m 10.87m 10.85m
6 Hannah Wiley JR Boston U. 11.11m 36-05.50 3
11.04m FOUL 11.11m PASS PASS PASS
7 Veronica Ffrench SR Navy 11.04m 36-02.75 2
10.51m 11.04m 10.71m 10.62m 10.67m 10.82m
8 Carly Reiner FR Bucknell 10.91m 35-09.50 1
FOUL 10.52m 10.91m 10.79m 10.91m FOUL
9 Marissa Romano JR Holy Cross 10.85m 35-07.25
10.49m 10.58m 10.85m
10 MaryGrace Brogioli JR Holy Cross 10.81m 35-05.75
10.74m 10.79m 10.81m
11 Brittany Powell JR Lafayette 10.80m 35-05.25
10.77m 10.64m 10.80m
12 Maddy Manhertz FR Navy 10.48m 34-04.75
FOUL 10.48m FOUL
13 Kim Lapszynski FR Bucknell 10.41m 34-02.00
10.37m 10.41m 10.10m
14 Sarah Barnum JR Navy 10.36m 34-00.00
10.36m FOUL FOUL
15 Jenna Smith JR Loyola (Md.) 10.16m 33-04.00
10.03m 10.16m 10.08m
16 Isabela Ugarte FR Loyola (Md.) 10.01m 32-10.25
9.99m 10.01m 9.97m
17 Devon McDonald SO Bucknell 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m FOUL PASS
-- Kiana Wright FR Lehigh FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.25m 2004 Sara Fields, Army
ECAC: * 13.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teronda Brown SR Navy 14.18m* 46-06.25 10
13.46m 13.83m 13.39m 13.57m 14.18m FOUL
2 Lauren Allam SR Navy 13.16m 43-02.25 8
11.84m 12.30m 12.20m 12.60m 12.75m 13.16m
3 Abigail Brundage SO Bucknell 12.88m 42-03.25 6
12.88m 11.85m 12.81m 12.45m 12.79m 12.80m
4 Rachel Pena SR Lafayette 12.84m 42-01.50 5
12.29m 12.79m FOUL FOUL 12.29m 12.84m
5 Sarah Dillard SR Boston U. 12.66m 41-06.50 4
FOUL 11.75m 12.28m 12.66m FOUL 12.52m
6 Azeezat Olatunde SR Army 12.27m 40-03.25 3
11.59m FOUL 12.15m 12.27m FOUL 12.13m
7 Cody Rothschild SO Army 12.22m 40-01.25 2
10.26m 11.66m 12.19m 12.22m FOUL 12.21m
8 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Holy Cross 12.07m 39-07.25 1
11.35m 12.07m 11.84m 11.19m 11.98m 11.41m
9 Elizabeth Provost SO Holy Cross 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m 11.76m 11.90m
10 Tara Lee SO Bucknell 11.96m 39-03.00
11.96m 11.65m 11.41m
11 Justine Rennekamp SO Army 11.79m 38-08.25
11.32m 11.79m 11.54m
12 Sarah Talmadge SO Lafayette 11.72m 38-05.50
11.23m 11.72m 11.70m
13 Maressa Guynn SR Navy 11.54m 37-10.50
10.52m 11.54m 11.43m
14 Emily Ezerins SO Army 11.37m 37-03.75
10.78m 11.10m 11.37m
15 Sophia Nnadi SO Bucknell 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 10.91m 11.32m
16 Katie Baglio SR Lehigh 10.28m 33-08.75
10.21m 10.03m 10.28m
17 Uchechukwu Emili SO Loyola (Md.) 9.45m 31-00.00
FOUL FOUL 9.45m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 19.41m 2007 Marjorie Grap, Bucknell
ECAC: * 16.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Pena SR Lafayette 18.87m* 61-11.00 10
18.61m 18.87m 17.29m 17.84m 18.25m FOUL
2 Amy Slaughter SO Army 16.66m* 54-08.00 8
15.12m 15.74m 15.79m FOUL 15.43m 16.66m
3 Teronda Brown SR Navy 16.58m* 54-04.75 6
16.07m 16.50m FOUL 16.58m 16.52m 16.40m
4 Maressa Guynn SR Navy 16.36m* 53-08.25 5
FOUL 13.90m 14.30m 16.08m FOUL 16.36m
5 Jimil Ataman SR Lehigh 16.35m* 53-07.75 4
16.35m 16.07m 15.90m 16.01m FOUL FOUL
6 Sarah Dillard SR Boston U. 15.93m 52-03.25 3
15.46m FOUL 15.93m 15.17m FOUL 15.51m
7 Katie Baglio SR Lehigh 14.64m 48-00.50 2
14.64m 13.37m 13.17m FOUL 13.33m 13.75m
8 Acacia Larson FR Army 14.31m 46-11.50 1
14.31m 13.61m FOUL 14.19m FOUL FOUL
9 Christy Manning SR Holy Cross 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m FOUL 13.74m
10 Sophia Nnadi SO Bucknell 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14.25m
11 Uchechukwu Emili SO Loyola (Md.) 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m FOUL FOUL
12 Elizabeth Provost SO Holy Cross 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m FOUL FOUL
13 Stephanie Simon FR Navy 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL FOUL
14 Tara Lee SO Bucknell 13.14m 43-01.50
13.13m 12.52m 13.14m
15 Sarah Talmadge SO Lafayette 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL 11.90m 13.09m
16 Laura Oh FR Lafayette 12.66m 41-06.50
11.84m 12.66m FOUL
17 Abigail Brundage SO Bucknell 12.34m 40-06.00
11.55m FOUL 12.34m
18 Angela Cleveland SO Navy 11.58m 38-00.00
FOUL FOUL 11.58m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natalie Bates JR Lehigh 2:26.10 743
2 Samantha Newhaller SR Navy 2:28.60 711
3 Amanda Graham JR Navy 2:28.97 706
4 Sierra Parks SR Navy 2:30.08 692
5 Sarah Cassidy FR Lehigh 2:30.73 684
6 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Holy Cross 2:31.13 679
7 Adrienne Pascucci FR Boston U. 2:32.26 665
8 Catherine Sampson SO Boston U. 2:32.36 664
9 Bridgette Meloro JR Lafayette 2:35.24 629
10 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 2:38.57 589
11 Lindsey Danilack SR Army 2:38.62 589
12 Jennifer Kimball FR Holy Cross 2:39.42 580
13 Gabrielle Wardle SO Lehigh 2:41.21 559
14 Erika Treske FR Boston U. 2:46.61 499
15 Hanna Greenfield FR Bucknell 2:51.59 447
16 Morgan Rennekamp SO Army 3:00.37 362
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 8.65 1 984
2 Catherine Sampson SO Boston U. 9.28 3 852
3 Amanda Graham JR Navy 9.51 3 806
4 Gabrielle Wardle SO Lehigh 9.57 3 794
5 Jennifer Kimball FR Holy Cross 9.63 1 783 9.623
6 Samantha Newhaller SR Navy 9.63 2 783 9.624
7 Morgan Rennekamp SO Army 9.66 4 777
8 Lindsey Danilack SR Army 9.74 4 761
9 Hanna Greenfield FR Bucknell 9.82 2 746
10 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Holy Cross 9.86 2 738
11 Natalie Bates JR Lehigh 9.93 4 725
12 Adrienne Pascucci FR Boston U. 9.96 1 720
13 Sarah Cassidy FR Lehigh 10.09 2 695
14 Erika Treske FR Boston U. 10.59 1 606
15 Sierra Parks SR Navy 10.75 3 578
16 Bridgette Meloro JR Lafayette 11.20 4 504
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P P P P O P XO O XXO XXX
2 Gabrielle Wardle SO Lehigh 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P P P P P O P O XXO XXX
3 Jennifer Kimball FR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P P O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P P XO XO XO XXO O XXX
3 Adrienne Pascucci FR Boston U. 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P P XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
6 Samantha Newhaller SR Navy 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P O XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Bridgette Meloro JR Lafayette 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P P P XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Catherine Sampson SO Boston U. 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
6 Sierra Parks SR Navy 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P P O XO XO O XXX
10 Erika Treske FR Boston U. 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P P P O XO O XXX
10 Lindsey Danilack SR Army 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
10 Morgan Rennekamp SO Army 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P XO O XO O XXO XXX
10 Sarah Cassidy FR Lehigh 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P P P P O XO XXX
10 Natalie Bates JR Lehigh 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
15 Hanna Greenfield FR Bucknell 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O P O P O P O XXX
15 Amanda Graham JR Navy 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
P P P P XO XO O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5.11m FOUL 5.33m
2 Amanda Graham JR Navy 5.05m 16-07.00 573
4.93m 5.00m 5.05m
3 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Holy Cross 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.98m 4.70m 4.87m
4 Catherine Sampson SO Boston U. 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.97m 4.60m 4.94m
5 Adrienne Pascucci FR Boston U. 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.59m 4.76m 4.94m
6 Hanna Greenfield FR Bucknell 4.74m 15-06.75 490
4.74m 4.62m FOUL
7 Gabrielle Wardle SO Lehigh 4.69m 15-04.75 477
4.69m 4.68m 4.67m
8 Bridgette Meloro JR Lafayette 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.65m FOUL 4.25m
9 Morgan Rennekamp SO Army 4.63m 15-02.25 461
4.34m 4.63m 4.60m
10 Sarah Cassidy FR Lehigh 4.58m 15-00.50 448
4.58m 4.47m 4.50m
10 Natalie Bates JR Lehigh 4.58m 15-00.50 448
4.25m 4.55m 4.58m
12 Samantha Newhaller SR Navy 4.49m 14-08.75 426
4.15m 4.49m 4.33m
13 Jennifer Kimball FR Holy Cross 4.48m 14-08.50 423
FOUL 4.48m FOUL
14 Erika Treske FR Boston U. 4.46m 14-07.75 418
4.33m 4.46m FOUL
15 Sierra Parks SR Navy 4.15m 13-07.50 343
FOUL 4.15m 4.01m
-- Lindsey Danilack SR Army FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Holy Cross 11.77m 38-07.50 646
10.67m 11.77m 11.77m
2 Sarah Cassidy FR Lehigh 10.79m 35-05.00 581
10.79m FOUL 10.37m
3 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.76m 10.12m 9.79m
4 Catherine Sampson SO Boston U. 10.47m 34-04.25 560
10.47m 10.25m FOUL
5 Natalie Bates JR Lehigh 10.40m 34-01.50 556
10.40m 10.33m 9.33m
6 Lindsey Danilack SR Army 10.27m 33-08.50 547
9.24m 9.86m 10.27m
7 Erika Treske FR Boston U. 10.20m 33-05.75 543
9.82m 10.20m 9.89m
8 Morgan Rennekamp SO Army 10.08m 33-01.00 535
10.08m 10.02m 9.66m
9 Gabrielle Wardle SO Lehigh 9.89m 32-05.50 522
9.89m 9.54m 9.21m
10 Sierra Parks SR Navy 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.22m 9.81m 9.26m
11 Jennifer Kimball FR Holy Cross 9.04m 29-08.00 467
8.83m 8.90m 9.04m
12 Hanna Greenfield FR Bucknell 8.87m 29-01.25 456
8.87m 8.38m 8.82m
13 Amanda Graham JR Navy 8.77m 28-09.25 449
8.35m 8.77m 8.48m
14 Bridgette Meloro JR Lafayette 8.10m 26-07.00 406
7.65m 7.31m 8.10m
15 Adrienne Pascucci FR Boston U. 8.08m 26-06.25 405
7.59m 8.08m 7.63m
16 Samantha Newhaller SR Navy 7.35m 24-01.50 357
7.35m 7.14m 7.01m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3739 2003 Justina Barone, Lehigh
ECAC: * 3450
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooke Astor SR Lehigh 3550* 10
2 Sarah Dahlstrom JR Holy Cross 3295 8
3 Catherine Sampson SO Boston U. 3237 6
4 Gabrielle Wardle SO Lehigh 3064 5
5 Natalie Bates JR Lehigh 3049 4
6 Amanda Graham JR Navy 3046 3
7 Adrienne Pascucci FR Boston U. 3011 2
8 Sarah Cassidy FR Lehigh 2985 1
9 Jennifer Kimball FR Holy Cross 2931
10 Samantha Newhaller SR Navy 2887
11 Sierra Parks SR Navy 2740
12 Morgan Rennekamp SO Army 2712
13 Hanna Greenfield FR Bucknell 2651
14 Erika Treske FR Boston U. 2643
15 Bridgette Meloro JR Lafayette 2615
16 Lindsey Danilack SR Army 2474
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brooke Astor 8.65 1.61m 10.76m 5.33m 2:38.57
Lehigh 5-03.25 35-03.75 17-06
SR Team Points: 10 3550 (984) (747) (579) (651) (589)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Sarah Dahlstrom 9.86 1.55m 11.77m 4.98m 2:31.13
Holy Cross 5-01 38-07.5 16-04.25
JR Team Points: 8 3295 (738) (678) (646) (554) (679)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Catherine Sampson 9.28 1.49m 10.47m 4.97m 2:32.36
Boston U. 4-10.5 34-04.25 16-03.75
SO Team Points: 6 3237 (852) (610) (560) (551) (664)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Gabrielle Wardle 9.57 1.58m 9.89m 4.69m 2:41.21
Lehigh 5-02.25 32-05.5 15-04.75
SO Team Points: 5 3064 (794) (712) (522) (477) (559)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Natalie Bates 9.93 1.46m 10.40m 4.58m 2:26.10
Lehigh 4-09.5 34-01.5 15-00.5
JR Team Points: 4 3049 (725) (577) (556) (448) (743)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Amanda Graham 9.51 1.40m 8.77m 5.05m 2:28.97
Navy 4-07 28-09.25 16-07
JR Team Points: 3 3046 (806) (512) (449) (573) (706)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Adrienne Pascucci 9.96 1.55m 8.08m 4.94m 2:32.26
Boston U. 5-01 26-06.25 16-02.5
FR Team Points: 2 3011 (720) (678) (405) (543) (665)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Sarah Cassidy 10.09 1.46m 10.79m 4.58m 2:30.73
Lehigh 4-09.5 35-05 15-00.5
FR Team Points: 1 2985 (695) (577) (581) (448) (684)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Jennifer Kimball 9.63 1.55m 9.04m 4.48m 2:39.42
Holy Cross 5-01 29-08 14-08.5
FR 2931 (783) (678) (467) (423) (580)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Samantha Newhaller 9.63 1.49m 7.35m 4.49m 2:28.60
Navy 4-10.5 24-01.5 14-08.75
SR 2887 (783) (610) (357) (426) (711)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Sierra Parks 10.75 1.49m 9.81m 4.15m 2:30.08
Navy 4-10.5 32-02.25 13-07.5
SR 2740 (578) (610) (517) (343) (692)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Morgan Rennekamp 9.66 1.46m 10.08m 4.63m 3:00.37
Army 4-09.5 33-01 15-02.25
SO 2712 (777) (577) (535) (461) (362)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Hanna Greenfield 9.82 1.40m 8.87m 4.74m 2:51.59
Bucknell 4-07 29-01.25 15-06.75
FR 2651 (746) (512) (456) (490) (447)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Erika Treske 10.59 1.46m 10.20m 4.46m 2:46.61
Boston U. 4-09.5 33-05.75 14-07.75
FR 2643 (606) (577) (543) (418) (499)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Bridgette Meloro 11.20 1.49m 8.10m 4.65m 2:35.24
Lafayette 4-10.5 26-07 15-03.25
JR 2615 (504) (610) (406) (466) (629)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Lindsey Danilack 9.74 1.46m 10.27m FOUL 2:38.62
Army 4-09.5 33-08.5
SR 2474 (761) (577) (547) (0) (589)
-------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boston U. 210 2) Lehigh 130
3) Bucknell 99.50 4) Navy 99
5) Holy Cross 92 6) Army 54.50
7) Lafayette 53 8) Colgate 19
9) Loyola (Md.) 13 10) American 10
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 201.83 2) Bucknell 173
3) Army 135.33 4) Boston U. 109
5) Lehigh 105.50 6) Holy Cross 25.33
7) Lafayette 21 8) Colgate 7
9) American 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·47344 views
|