|
Our Media/Results from Patriot League Indoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Patriot League Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Ultimate Sports Productions Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 Patriot League - 2/20/2015 to 2/22/2015
Indoor Track and Field Championships
U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Patriot: P 7.49 2014 Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross
ECAC: E 7.68 2015
Field House: H 7.57 2/22/2009 Ebony Thomas, Army
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Acheampong, Gemma SR Boston U. E 7.65Q 2
2 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross 7.69Q 3
3 Winters, Haley JR Army 7.89Q 1
4 Hawkins, Sydney FR Army 7.86Q 3
5 Keen, Erin JR Lafayette 7.93Q 2
6 Marshall, Maya FR Boston U. 7.95Q 1 7.945
7 Arndt, Mackenzie SR Holy Cross 7.92q 3
8 Powell, Brittany SR Lafayette 7.95q 1 7.948
9 Badger, Kinnari JR American 7.96q 3
10 Kamara, Wade-Watta FR Navy 7.97q 1 7.963
11 Lucke, Carli FR Bucknell 7.97q 2 7.967
12 Naphor, Dina FR Lafayette 8.04q 1
13 Reiner, Carly SO Bucknell 8.05q 2 8.041
14 Brose, Lily SO Navy 8.05q 2 8.047
15 McGowan, Emily FR Army 8.06q 3
16 Stewart, Kyle SO Bucknell 8.15q 1 8.143
17 Strother, Kori SR Colgate 8.15 2 8.144
18 Blanchard, Mara SO Lafayette 8.17 3
19 Pastyrnak, Eileen JR Loyola (Md.) 8.22 2
20 Ferguson, Leah SO Lehigh 8.23 3
21 Elmore, Caroline FR Loyola (Md.) 8.53 1
22 Henry, Victoria FR Loyola (Md.) 8.54 1
23 Hacker, Maria SR Loyola (Md.) 8.63 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Patriot: P 7.49 2014 Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross
ECAC: E 7.68 2015
Field House: H 7.57 2/22/2009 Ebony Thomas, Army
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Acheampong, Gemma SR Boston U. E 7.58Q 2
2 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross E 7.65Q 1
3 Hawkins, Sydney FR Army 7.84Q 2 7.833
4 Winters, Haley JR Army 7.84Q 1 7.840
5 Marshall, Maya FR Boston U. 7.89Q 1
6 Keen, Erin JR Lafayette 7.95Q 2 7.950
7 Lucke, Carli FR Bucknell 7.94q 1
8 Arndt, Mackenzie SR Holy Cross 7.95q 1 7.943
9 Kamara, Wade-Watta FR Navy 7.96 1
10 Badger, Kinnari JR American 7.99 2
11 Naphor, Dina FR Lafayette 8.00 2
12 Powell, Brittany SR Lafayette 8.02 2
13 Reiner, Carly SO Bucknell 8.04 2
14 Brose, Lily SO Navy 8.08 1
15 McGowan, Emily FR Army 8.14 1
16 Stewart, Kyle SO Bucknell 8.15 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 7.49 2014 Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross
ECAC: E 7.68 2015
Field House: H 7.57 2/22/2009 Ebony Thomas, Army
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Acheampong, Gemma SR Boston U. 7.18P 10
2 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross 7.26P 8
3 Winters, Haley JR Army 7.53H 6
4 Keen, Erin JR Lafayette 7.63E 5
5 Arndt, Mackenzie SR Holy Cross 7.64E 4
6 Hawkins, Sydney FR Army 7.70 2.50
6 Lucke, Carli FR Bucknell 7.70 2.50
8 Marshall, Maya FR Boston U. 7.85 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Patriot: P 24.25 2014 Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross
ECAC: E 25.04 2015
Field House: H 24.06 1/12/2013 Kiara Porter, VCU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Acheampong, Gemma SR Boston U. E 24.68q 7
2 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross 25.14q 5
3 Smith, Devin JR Lafayette 25.15q 1
4 Nagotko, Kim SR Bucknell 25.20q 6
5 Hawkins, Sydney FR Army 25.27q 4
6 Minella, Alicia SR Colgate 25.38q 1
7 Winters, Haley JR Army 25.39q 3
8 Brose, Lily SO Navy 25.68q 4
9 Dent, Natalie FR Army 25.69 3
10 Kamara, Wade-Watta FR Navy 25.75 7
11 Keen, Erin JR Lafayette 25.76 4
12 Badger, Kinnari JR American 25.80 7
13 Lapszynski, Kim SO Bucknell 25.83 2
14 Davis, Drew SO Lafayette 25.92 6
15 Sharkey, Allison SO Bucknell 26.07 5
16 Carter, Halie SR Lehigh 26.19 2
17 Marshall, Maya FR Boston U. 26.22 2
18 Stewart, Kyle SO Bucknell 26.29 3
19 Theard, Soraya SO Lehigh 26.60 1
20 Oladiran, Kafilat FR Bucknell 26.65 6
21 Ferguson, Leah SO Lehigh 26.82 1 26.819
21 Scavone, Claire SO Loyola (Md.) 26.82 3 26.819
23 Bobinski, Kathryn SR Holy Cross 26.84 5
24 McGovern, Eilis SR Loyola (Md.) 27.00 4
25 Carpenter, Catherine JR Colgate 27.07 5
26 Broholm, Tessa SO Lafayette 27.85 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 24.25 2014 Stephanie Okpoebo, Holy Cross
ECAC: E 25.04 2015
Field House: H 24.06 1/12/2013 Kiara Porter, VCU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Acheampong, Gemma SR Boston U. 24.55E 2 10
2 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross 24.97E 2 8
3 Nagotko, Kim SR Bucknell 25.00E 2 6
4 Winters, Haley JR Army 25.12 1 5
5 Smith, Devin JR Lafayette 25.16 2 4
6 Hawkins, Sydney FR Army 25.38 1 3
7 Minella, Alicia SR Colgate 25.46 1 2
8 Brose, Lily SO Navy 25.92 1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 55.34 2002 Tineisha Davis, Navy
ECAC: E 57.04 2015
Field House: H 56.80 12/1/2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Morgan State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nagotko, Kim SR Bucknell 56.45H 4 10
2 Smith, Devin JR Lafayette 56.50H 4 8
3 Minella, Alicia SR Colgate 57.11 4 6
4 Levy, Toria SO Boston U. 57.28 4 5
5 Davis, Drew SO Lafayette 57.89 3 4
6 Saccone, Ally SO Boston U. 58.09 4 3
7 Ross, Ashley JR Navy 58.44 1 2
8 Dent, Natalie FR Army 58.69 3 1
9 Parris, Djenne SO Boston U. 58.90 1
10 Sharkey, Allison SO Bucknell 58.99 3
11 Carter, Halie SR Lehigh 59.13 3
12 Burg, Brittany FR Navy 59.53 2
13 Theard, Soraya SO Lehigh 59.55 2
14 Laspesa, Jessa SO Loyola (Md.) 1:00.12 1
15 McArdle, Stefanie FR Holy Cross 1:00.21 2
16 West, Gabriela SO Holy Cross 1:00.55 2
17 Fischer, Amanda FR Lehigh 1:00.72 2
18 Shubrick, Payton SR Holy Cross 1:00.81 3
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 1:12.64 2004 Tineisha Davis, Navy
ECAC: E 1:16.04 2015
Field House: H 1:12.11 1/14/2012 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Silvestri, Jenn JR Bucknell 1:15.71E 4 10
2 Bernhardt, Sarah SR Navy 1:15.72E 4 8
3 Langton, Haley SR Lafayette 1:15.90E 4 6
4 Papili, Laura SO Bucknell 1:16.99 3 5
5 Haney, Chrissy JR Bucknell 1:17.11 4 4
6 Okun, Rachel FR Lehigh 1:17.78 2 3
7 Criqui, Charlotte SR Loyola (Md.) 1:17.84 1 2 1:17.834
8 Monahan, Mary Grace FR Navy 1:17.84 3 1 1:17.836
9 Voltz, Lindsay SO Lehigh 1:17.90 3
10 Dietter, Meghan FR Holy Cross 1:18.09 1
11 Wallace, McKenzie FR Colgate 1:18.25 2
12 Johnson, Fiorella SR Holy Cross 1:18.40 2
13 Harris, Emma FR Bucknell 1:18.64 3
14 Lavallee, Kristen FR Lehigh 1:18.92 2
15 Johnson, Jordan FR Army 1:19.71 3
16 Broholm, Tessa SO Lafayette 1:22.32 1
-- Brosky, Hanna FR Lehigh DQ 4 Runner Interference
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 2:09.93 2000 Stephanie Bango, Bucknell
ECAC: E 2:14.44 2015
Field House: H 2:07.27 2/10/2011 Jess Palacio, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mullane, Victoria SR Lehigh 2:15.46 2 10
2 Gildea, Catherine JR Holy Cross 2:15.88 2 8
3 Scanlin, Tyler FR Lehigh 2:15.96 1 6
4 Cuthbert, Shannon SR Navy 2:16.02 1 5
5 Chandler, Sarah SO Bucknell 2:16.13 2 4
6 Cerney, Reagan SO Bucknell 2:16.52 2 3
7 Shawver, Christina JR Navy 2:17.30 1 2
8 Donarski, Katrina SR Army 2:17.92 2 1
9 Maguire, Kelly JR Loyola (Md.) 2:18.02 1
10 Matherne, Zoe FR Holy Cross 2:18.35 2
11 Reager, Kelly SO Lafayette 2:20.19 1
12 Wood, Chandler SO Colgate 2:20.24 1
13 Orientale, Anna SO Colgate 2:20.80 1
14 Zell, Madeline SR Navy 2:20.95 2
15 Comfort, Jennifer SR Army 2:21.69 2
16 Parlavecchio, Kayla JR Loyola (Md.) 2:25.93 1
17 Ayers, Amelia JR Lafayette 2:27.65 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 2:52.31 2014 Caroline Carley, Holy Cross
ECAC: E 2:56.24 2014
Field House: H 2:49.53 1/14/2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bendzinski, Christine FR Bucknell 2:52.13P 2 10
2 Harvey, Meghan JR Navy 2:52.29P 2 8
3 Carley, Caroline JR Holy Cross 2:53.75E 2 6
4 Sowinski, Rachel SO Holy Cross 2:57.34 2 5
5 Cousins, Emma FR Bucknell 2:57.47 2 4
6 Simon, Ingrid SR Lehigh 2:57.67 2 3
7 Mulkey, Amanda JR Navy 2:58.25 2 2
8 O'Connell, Ann JR Lehigh 2:59.96 1 1
9 Moton, Elizabeth SR Army 3:00.28 1
10 Roche, Morgan SR Bucknell 3:00.36 2
11 Gargiulo, Kirsten SO Holy Cross 3:00.98 1
12 Watters, Grace SR Lafayette 3:01.78 1
13 Bondulich, Kelly JR Loyola (Md.) 3:02.68 1
14 Barnes, Laura FR Lehigh 3:07.53 1
15 Turner, Claire FR Holy Cross 3:11.91 1
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 4:43.56 2014 Monica Adler, Boston University
ECAC: E 4:59.04 2015
Field House: H 4:38.43 1/28/2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bendzinski, Christine FR Bucknell 4:56.83E 2 10
2 Carley, Caroline JR Holy Cross 4:57.77E 2 8
3 Robinson, Kelley JR Navy 4:58.29E 2 6
4 Tagoai, Ashli SR Boston U. 5:00.18 2 5
5 Sheprow, Elizabeth SO Bucknell 5:02.22 2 4
6 Karl, Marissa SO Lehigh 5:02.82 2 3
7 Gabow, Lindsay JR Army 5:02.87 2 2
8 Blair, Christina SR Navy 5:02.88 2 1
9 Leskow, Hannah FR Lehigh 5:14.13 2
10 Bosse, Anna SR Loyola (Md.) 5:21.89 1
11 McGill, Brigid SO Lafayette 5:31.65 1
12 Gilson, Sara SO Loyola (Md.) 5:32.74 1
-- Schnell, Justine SR Bucknell DNF 2
-- Comfort, Jennifer SR Army DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 9:38.22 2014 Rosa Moriello, Boston University
ECAC: E 9:55.24 2015
Field House: H 9:47.59 2/12/2009 Amy Watson, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moriello, Rosa SR Boston U. 9:47.05H 2 10
2 Stableford, Shelby JR Boston U. 9:47.75E 2 8
3 Junta, Lisa SR Army 9:51.60E 2 6
4 Scott, Catherine SO Bucknell 9:55.75 2 5
5 Robinson, Kelley JR Navy 10:01.03 2 4
6 Godby, Deanna JR Bucknell 10:05.36 2 3
7 O'Connor, Morgan JR Navy 10:05.46 2 2
8 Billas, Alison JR Bucknell 10:05.49 2 1
9 Wright, Shannon SR Lehigh 10:12.05 2
10 Gabow, Lindsay JR Army 10:15.58 2
11 Schnell, Justine SR Bucknell 10:20.18 2
12 Sheprow, Elizabeth SO Bucknell 10:24.97 2
13 Strysko, Ashley SO Lehigh 10:25.01 1
14 McDannold, Brenna SO Navy 10:27.48 2
15 Jensen, Emily SR Navy 10:28.38 1
16 Leskow, Hannah FR Lehigh 10:31.94 1
17 O'Donohoe, Jillian FR American 10:40.78 2
18 Bains, Simran SR Lafayette 11:11.85 1
19 Mabone, Judy FR American 11:16.32 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 16:06.2h 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
ECAC: E 17:28.24 2015
Field House: H 16:55.71 1/12/2013 Kate Gorman, James Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stableford, Shelby JR Boston U. 16:53.52H 10
2 Jessee, Katie SR Bucknell 17:11.15E 8
3 Scott, Catherine SO Bucknell 17:12.92E 6
4 Gabow, Lindsay JR Army 17:17.71E 5
5 O'Connor, Morgan JR Navy 17:21.81E 4
6 Godby, Deanna JR Bucknell 17:27.83E 3
7 Wright, Shannon SR Lehigh 17:30.90 2
8 Jensen, Emily SR Navy 17:34.60 1
9 Jeter, Hannah FR Holy Cross 17:40.50
10 Billas, Alison JR Bucknell 17:53.88
11 Saccoach, Sarah SO Boston U. 18:09.91
12 McDannold, Brenna SO Navy 18:12.25
13 Welsh, Mary SO Holy Cross 18:27.77
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Patriot: P 8.62 2014 Brooke Astor, Lehigh
ECAC: E 8.85 2015
Field House: H 8.54 12/1/2010 Ashley Adams, Towson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saccone, Ally SO Boston U. E 8.81Q 2
2 Hatler, Katie SO Lehigh 8.90Q 1
3 Jancsurak, Sophie JR Boston U. 8.98Q 3
4 Arndt, Mackenzie SR Holy Cross 9.07Q 1
5 Silvestri, Jenn JR Bucknell 9.09Q 3
6 Haney, Chrissy JR Bucknell 9.11Q 2 9.103
7 Oladiran, Kafilat FR Bucknell 9.11q 1 9.110
8 Harris, Dejana JR Lafayette 9.14q 3
9 Smith, Courtney FR Army 9.15q 3
10 Polite, Serenah SR Lehigh 9.19q 2 9.183
11 Hitscherich, Alanna FR Holy Cross 9.19q 1 9.184
12 Jacobs, Natalie SO Lehigh 9.21q 2
13 McFadgen, Hali SO Navy 9.22q 2
14 Noell, Tehya FR Boston U. 9.23q 1
15 Zamarra, Victoria FR Holy Cross 9.29q 1
16 Swinton, Erica JR Lafayette 9.42q 3
17 Wu, Courtney SO Lehigh 9.60 2
18 Henry, Victoria FR Loyola (Md.) 9.68 3
19 Waldeck, Lauren FR Loyola (Md.) 9.84 3
20 Hilbert, Kelly SR Loyola (Md.) 10.26 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Patriot: P 8.62 2014 Brooke Astor, Lehigh
ECAC: E 8.85 2015
Field House: H 8.54 12/1/2010 Ashley Adams, Towson
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hatler, Katie SO Lehigh E 8.77Q 1
2 Saccone, Ally SO Boston U. 8.88Q 2
3 Jancsurak, Sophie JR Boston U. E 8.85Q 1
4 McFadgen, Hali SO Navy 8.90Q 2
5 Oladiran, Kafilat FR Bucknell 8.97Q 1
6 Silvestri, Jenn JR Bucknell 9.01Q 2
7 Haney, Chrissy JR Bucknell 9.05q 1
8 Hitscherich, Alanna FR Holy Cross 9.12q 1
9 Smith, Courtney FR Army 9.20 2
10 Arndt, Mackenzie SR Holy Cross 9.21 2
11 Harris, Dejana JR Lafayette 9.24 2
12 Polite, Serenah SR Lehigh 9.26 1
13 Jacobs, Natalie SO Lehigh 9.27 2
14 Swinton, Erica JR Lafayette 9.58 2
15 Zamarra, Victoria FR Holy Cross 9.84 1
-- Noell, Tehya FR Boston U. DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 8.62 2014 Brooke Astor, Lehigh
ECAC: E 8.85 2015
Field House: H 8.54 12/1/2010 Ashley Adams, Towson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saccone, Ally SO Boston U. 8.75E 10
2 Hatler, Katie SO Lehigh 8.82E 8
3 Jancsurak, Sophie JR Boston U. 8.86 6
4 Haney, Chrissy JR Bucknell 9.04 5
5 McFadgen, Hali SO Navy 9.06 4
6 Silvestri, Jenn JR Bucknell 9.16 3
7 Hitscherich, Alanna FR Holy Cross 9.21 2
8 Oladiran, Kafilat FR Bucknell 9.22 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 3:49.17 2014 , Boston University
Parris, Mellor, Paul, Levy
ECAC: E 3:52.54 2015
Field House: H 3:48.38 1/14/2012 , VCU
Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lafayette 'A' 3:49.93E 2 10
1) Davis, Drew SO 2) Langton, Haley SR
3) Keen, Erin JR 4) Smith, Devin JR
2 Army 'A' 3:52.60 2 8
1) Dent, Natalie FR 2) Smith, Courtney FR
3) Winters, Haley JR 4) Dooley, Courtney FR
3 Bucknell 'A' 3:53.93 2 6
1) Sharkey, Allison SO 2) Cerney, Reagan SO
3) Silvestri, Jenn JR 4) Nagotko, Kim SR
4 Boston U. 'A' 3:54.31 1 5
1) Saccone, Ally SO 2) Noell, Tehya FR
3) Parris, Djenne SO 4) Acheampong, Gemma SR
5 Lehigh 'A' 3:55.76 2 4
1) Theard, Soraya SO 2) Voltz, Lindsay SO
3) Brosky, Hanna FR 4) Carter, Halie SR
6 Holy Cross 'A' 3:56.40 2 3
1) McArdle, Stefanie FR 2) Johnson, Fiorella SR
3) Dietter, Meghan FR 4) Shubrick, Payton SR
7 Navy 'A' 3:57.60 2 2
1) Monahan, Mary Grace FR 2) Moritz, Lindsey SO
3) Burg, Brittany FR 4) Bernhardt, Sarah SR
8 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 3:58.01 1 1
1) Laspesa, Jessa SO 2) Criqui, Charlotte SR
3) McGovern, Eilis SR 4) Dunleavy, Emma FR
9 Colgate 'A' 4:00.99 1
1) Wallace, McKenzie FR 2) Carpenter, Catherine JR
3) Orientale, Anna SO 4) Minella, Alicia SR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 8:59.55 2009 , Lehigh
Neville, Alejandro, Therkorn, Serwo
ECAC: E 9:25.24 2015
Field House: H 8:59.55 2/21/2009 , Lehigh
Neville, Alejandro, Therkorn, Serwo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 8:55.51P 10
1) Cerney, Reagan SO 2) Harris, Emma FR
3) Chandler, Sarah SO 4) Bendzinski, Christine FR
2 Holy Cross 'A' 8:57.46P 8
1) Matherne, Zoe FR 2) Sowinski, Rachel SO
3) Gildea, Catherine JR 4) Carley, Caroline JR
3 Navy 'A' 9:02.28E 6
1) Cuthbert, Shannon SR 2) Harvey, Meghan JR
3) Shawver, Christina JR 4) Zell, Madeline SR
4 Lehigh 'A' 9:03.55E 5
1) Brosky, Hanna FR 2) Simon, Ingrid SR
3) Scanlin, Tyler FR 4) Mullane, Victoria SR
5 Lafayette 'A' 9:12.32E 4
1) Langton, Haley SR 2) Watters, Grace SR
3) Kwapinski, Alexa FR 4) Reager, Kelly SO
6 American 'A' 9:13.78E 3
1) Kolakowski, Reagan SO 2) Belo, Brianna FR
3) Velazco, Corina SO 4) Budris, Kelseagh JR
7 Army 'A' 9:20.44E 2
1) Moton, Elizabeth SR 2) Donarski, Katrina SR
3) Dooley, Courtney FR 4) Junta, Lisa SR
8 Boston U. 'A' 9:25.48 1
1) Romak, Christina SO 2) Armstrong, Hallie SO
3) Lottermann, Rachel JR 4) Pierce, Erin JR
9 Colgate 'A' 9:32.00
1) Wallace, McKenzie FR 2) Orientale, Anna SO
3) Chervin, Jordan SO 4) Wood, Chandler SO
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 11:58.26 2011 , Colgate
Callahan, DeRoo, Sleeper, Hooley
ECAC: E 12:08.64 2015
Field House: H 11:52.33 1/16/2010 , James Madison
Nobles, McGowan, Reiner, Parris
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 12:03.02E 10
1) Chandler, Sarah SO 2) Papili, Laura SO
3) Cousins, Emma FR 4) Jessee, Katie SR
2 American 'A' 12:04.28E 8
1) Kolakowski, Reagan SO 2) Belo, Brianna FR
3) Budris, Kelseagh JR 4) Velazco, Corina SO
3 Lehigh 'A' 12:05.08E 6
1) Simon, Ingrid SR 2) Fischer, Amanda FR
3) Scanlin, Tyler FR 4) Mullane, Victoria SR
4 Navy 'A' 12:06.86E 5
1) Harvey, Meghan JR 2) Ross, Ashley JR
3) Cuthbert, Shannon SR 4) Blair, Christina SR
5 Boston U. 'A' 12:09.91 4
1) Tagoai, Ashli SR 2) Noell, Tehya FR
3) Romak, Christina SO 4) Saccoach, Sarah SO
6 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 12:16.40 3
1) Askine, Sarah SO 2) Scavone, Claire SO
3) Maguire, Kelly JR 4) Bosse, Anna SR
7 Holy Cross 'A' 12:20.08 2
1) Sowinski, Rachel SO 2) West, Gabriela SO
3) Gildea, Catherine JR 4) Carr, Caroline SO
8 Army 'A' 12:20.55 1
1) Moton, Elizabeth SR 2) Johnson, Jordan FR
3) Donarski, Katrina SR 4) Carter, Nicole SO
9 Lafayette 'A' 12:26.75
1) Watters, Grace SR 2) Broholm, Tessa SO
3) Kwapinski, Alexa FR 4) Benko, Stephanie JR
10 Colgate 'A' 12:31.51
1) Bowers, Tina FR 2) Hochman, Hannah SO
3) Chervin, Jordan SO 4) Keane, Megan SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 1.75m 2014 Courtney Avery, Lehigh
ECAC: E 1.70m 2015
Field House: H 1.80m 2/12/2015 Mason / Melville, MSU / Maryland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Avery, Courtney SO Lehigh 1.75mP 5-08.75 10
2 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 1.70mE 5-07.00 8
3 Le Jouan, Brittany SO Lehigh 1.65m 5-05.00 6
4 Hudson, Lauren FR Bucknell 1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
4 Pascucci, Adrienne SO Boston U. 1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
6 LaCoste, Melissa JR Holy Cross J1.60m 5-03.00 2.50
6 Parise, Alexandra SR Holy Cross J1.60m 5-03.00 2.50
8 Hilla, Meagan FR Army J1.60m 5-03.00 0.50
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross J1.60m 5-03.00 0.50
10 Douglas, Rachel SR Lafayette 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Kimball, Jennifer SO Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00
12 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh J1.55m 5-01.00
13 Sampson, Catherine JR Boston U. J1.55m 5-01.00
14 Gale, Frances JR Navy 1.50m 4-11.00
14 McDonald, Devon JR Bucknell 1.50m 4-11.00
16 Mckenzie, Courtney FR Army J1.50m 4-11.00
17 Waldeck, Lauren FR Loyola (Md.) J1.50m 4-11.00
-- Pecsok, Elizabeth FR Navy NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 3.91m 2006 Melanie Buczko, Bucknell
ECAC: E 3.60m 2015
Field House: H 3.75m 1/17/2009 4-way Tie
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zeitvogel, Ashley JR Army 3.75mH 12-03.50 10
2 McGahan, Michelle SR Holy Cross 3.60mE 11-09.75 8
3 Graham, Amanda SR Navy J3.60mE 11-09.75 6
4 Kearns, Charlene FR Navy J3.60mE 11-09.75 5
5 Gemar, Megan JR Army J3.60mE 11-09.75 4
6 Jerwick, Jonelle SR Lehigh 3.45m 11-03.75 3
7 Neposchlan, Laurel SR Army J3.45m 11-03.75 2
8 Parise, Alexandra SR Holy Cross J3.45m 11-03.75 1
9 Briggs, Jamison FR Holy Cross J3.45m 11-03.75
10 Calandro, Jenna FR Bucknell J3.45m 11-03.75
11 Blanchard, Mara SO Lafayette J3.45m 11-03.75
12 Sundy, Kristin SR Bucknell 3.30m 10-10.00
13 Stewart, Marissa JR Navy J3.30m 10-10.00
13 Grabowski, Natalie SO Boston U. J3.30m 10-10.00
15 Speroni, Samantha SO Holy Cross J3.30m 10-10.00
16 Murphy, Claire SR Lafayette 3.15m 10-04.00
-- Filer, Hunter FR Colgate NH
-- Bronk, Sarah FR Loyola (Md.) NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 6.05m 2005 Tiffany Martin, Army
ECAC: E 5.70m 2015
Field House: H 6.00m 1/15/2011 Marissa McDonald, James Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Powell, Brittany SR Lafayette 5.71mE 18-09.00 10
2 Runels, Tessa SR Boston U. 5.70mE 18-08.50 8
3 Lapszynski, Kim SO Bucknell 5.62m 18-05.25 6
4 McFadgen, Hali SO Navy 5.49m 18-00.25 5
5 Romano, Marissa SR Holy Cross 5.37m 17-07.50 4
6 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 5.36m 17-07.00 3
7 Hitscherich, Alanna FR Holy Cross 5.33m 17-06.00 2
8 McLymore, Crystan JR Navy 5.32m 17-05.50 1
9 Agege, Efe FR Bucknell 5.24m 17-02.25
10 Barnum, Sarah SR Navy 5.10m 16-08.75
11 Polite, Serenah SR Lehigh J5.10m 16-08.75
12 Dean, Cailee SR Holy Cross 5.01m 16-05.25
13 McDonald, Devon JR Bucknell 4.99m 16-04.50
14 Brogioli, MaryGrace SR Holy Cross 4.97m 16-03.75
15 Wu, Courtney SO Lehigh 4.96m 16-03.25
16 Eldracher, Alexa SO Holy Cross 4.94m 16-02.50
17 Wright, Kiana SO Lehigh 4.92m 16-01.75
18 Smith, Devin JR Lafayette 4.87m 15-11.75
19 Varano, Alison FR Bucknell 4.86m 15-11.50
20 Noell, Tehya FR Boston U. 4.76m 15-07.50
21 Lemere, Cori SO Army 4.73m 15-06.25
22 Flores, Talia JR Boston U. J4.73m 15-06.25
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 12.16m 1994 Melba Goggins, Army
ECAC: E 11.90m 2015
Field House: H 12.03m 1/14/2012 Chaneka Perry, VCU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Agege, Efe FR Bucknell 12.02mE 39-05.25 10
2 Runels, Tessa SR Boston U. 11.86m 38-11.00 8
3 McLymore, Crystan JR Navy 11.84m 38-10.25 6
4 Powell, Brittany SR Lafayette 11.47m 37-07.75 5
5 Hitscherich, Alanna FR Holy Cross 11.37m 37-03.75 4
6 Eldracher, Alexa SO Holy Cross 11.26m 36-11.50 3
7 Reiner, Carly SO Bucknell 11.18m 36-08.25 2
8 Polite, Serenah SR Lehigh 11.08m 36-04.25 1
9 Motes, Anna FR Army 10.87m 35-08.00
10 Wu, Courtney SO Lehigh J10.87m 35-08.00
11 Romano, Marissa SR Holy Cross 10.85m 35-07.25
12 Barnum, Sarah SR Navy 10.84m 35-06.75
13 Matsinger, Jessica SR Bucknell 10.80m 35-05.25
14 Brogioli, MaryGrace SR Holy Cross 10.75m 35-03.25
15 Wright, Kiana SO Lehigh 10.71m 35-01.75
16 Le Jouan, Brittany SO Lehigh 10.66m 34-11.75
17 Smith, Jenna SR Loyola (Md.) 10.61m 34-09.75
18 Lapszynski, Kim SO Bucknell 10.50m 34-05.50
19 Baker, Savannah SO Army 10.29m 33-09.25
20 O'Hara, Olivia FR Loyola (Md.) 10.03m 32-11.00
21 Manhertz, Maddy SO Navy 10.00m 32-09.75
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 15.25m 2004 Sara Fields, Army
ECAC: E 13.50m 2015
Field House: H 15.95m 1/14/2012 Vanessa Henry, UMES
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brundage, Abigail JR Bucknell 14.11mE 46-03.50 10
2 Brown, Briyah FR Army 13.86mE 45-05.75 8
3 Nnadi, Sophia JR Bucknell J13.86mE 45-05.75 6
4 Harris, Christina FR Army 13.31m 43-08.00 5
5 Curry, Ashanti FR Navy 12.90m 42-04.00 4
6 Rothschild, Cody JR Army 12.59m 41-03.75 3
7 Deskins, Carly SR Lehigh 11.91m 39-01.00 2
8 Rennekamp, Justine JR Army 11.85m 38-10.50 1
9 Pecsok, Elizabeth FR Navy 11.71m 38-05.00
10 Lee, Tara JR Bucknell 11.68m 38-04.00
11 Kobelski, Cassandra SO Holy Cross 11.46m 37-07.25
12 Provost, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 11.38m 37-04.00
13 Oh, Laura SO Lafayette 11.15m 36-07.00
14 Simon, Stephanie SO Navy 11.08m 36-04.25
15 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross 11.06m 36-03.50
16 Cassidy, Sarah SO Lehigh 10.48m 34-04.75
17 Treske, Erika SO Boston U. 10.43m 34-02.75
18 Brandon, Audrey FR Navy 10.22m 33-06.50
-- Bubak, Michaela SO Lehigh FOUL
-- Youngblood, Amanda FR Lehigh FOUL
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 19.41m 2007 Marjorie Grap, Bucknell
ECAC: E 16.00m 2015
Field House: H 19.02m 2/12/2015 Chioma Onyekwere, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Slaughter, Amy JR Army 16.69mE 54-09.25 10
2 Brown, Briyah FR Army 16.24mE 53-03.50 8
3 Nnadi, Sophia JR Bucknell 14.99m 49-02.25 6
4 Simon, Stephanie SO Navy 14.34m 47-00.75 5
5 Provost, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 14.21m 46-07.50 4
6 Youngblood, Amanda FR Lehigh 14.16m 46-05.50 3
7 Cleveland, Angela JR Navy 14.12m 46-04.00 2
8 Lee, Tara JR Bucknell 13.86m 45-05.75 1
9 Curry, Ashanti FR Navy 13.47m 44-02.50
10 Brandon, Audrey FR Navy 13.27m 43-06.50
11 Bubak, Michaela SO Lehigh 12.98m 42-07.00
12 Brundage, Abigail JR Bucknell 12.59m 41-03.75
13 Cousens, Rebecca SO Army 12.57m 41-03.00
14 Oh, Laura SO Lafayette 12.43m 40-09.50
15 Powell, Jeanette SO Navy 11.93m 39-01.75
16 Grossman, Paige FR Lehigh 11.39m 37-04.50
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Amanda SR Navy 2:21.09 809
2 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 2:22.90 785
3 Cassidy, Sarah SO Lehigh 2:26.39 739
4 Pascucci, Adrienne SO Boston U. 2:28.46 712
5 Varano, Alison FR Bucknell 2:28.99 706
6 Kimball, Jennifer SO Holy Cross 2:29.12 704
7 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross 2:33.32 652
8 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 2:33.91 645
9 Treske, Erika SO Boston U. 2:34.69 635
10 Parks, Sierra SR Navy 2:34.96 632
11 McDonald, Devon JR Bucknell 2:45.35 513
12 Naphor, Dina FR Lafayette 2:45.95 507
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Naphor, Dina FR Lafayette 9.29 1 850
2 Graham, Amanda SR Navy 9.37 2 834
3 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 9.44 1 820
4 Kimball, Jennifer SO Holy Cross 9.50 3 808
5 Varano, Alison FR Bucknell 9.56 2 796
6 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 9.57 1 794
7 Pascucci, Adrienne SO Boston U. 9.68 3 773
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross 9.82 3 746
9 Cassidy, Sarah SO Lehigh 9.84 1 742
10 McDonald, Devon JR Bucknell 10.02 2 708
11 Parks, Sierra SR Navy 10.16 3 682
12 Treske, Erika SO Boston U. 10.28 2 661
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 1.64m 5-04.50 783
3 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross 1.61m 5-03.25 747
4 Naphor, Dina FR Lafayette 1.58m 5-02.25 712
4 Pascucci, Adrienne SO Boston U. 1.58m 5-02.25 712
4 Kimball, Jennifer SO Holy Cross 1.58m 5-02.25 712
4 McDonald, Devon JR Bucknell 1.58m 5-02.25 712
8 Treske, Erika SO Boston U. 1.52m 4-11.75 644
9 Cassidy, Sarah SO Lehigh 1.46m 4-09.50 577
9 Parks, Sierra SR Navy 1.46m 4-09.50 577
11 Graham, Amanda SR Navy 1.40m 4-07.00 512
11 Varano, Alison FR Bucknell 1.40m 4-07.00 512
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 5.33m 17-06.00 651
2 McDonald, Devon JR Bucknell 5.30m 17-04.75 643
3 Graham, Amanda SR Navy 5.18m 17-00.00 609
4 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5 Naphor, Dina FR Lafayette 5.05m 16-07.00 573
6 Varano, Alison FR Bucknell 5.02m 16-05.75 565
7 Kimball, Jennifer SO Holy Cross 4.97m 16-03.75 551
8 Cassidy, Sarah SO Lehigh 4.89m 16-00.50 530
9 Pascucci, Adrienne SO Boston U. 4.88m 16-00.25 527
9 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 4.88m 16-00.25 527
11 Parks, Sierra SR Navy 4.60m 15-01.25 454
12 Treske, Erika SO Boston U. 4.44m 14-07.00 413
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross 12.16m 39-10.75 672
2 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 10.60m 34-09.50 569
3 Treske, Erika SO Boston U. 10.47m 34-04.25 560
4 Cassidy, Sarah SO Lehigh 10.13m 33-03.00 538
5 Parks, Sierra SR Navy 10.08m 33-01.00 535
6 Kimball, Jennifer SO Holy Cross 10.03m 32-11.00 531
7 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 9.85m 32-03.75 520
8 Pascucci, Adrienne SO Boston U. 9.30m 30-06.25 484
9 Varano, Alison FR Bucknell 8.79m 28-10.25 451
10 Graham, Amanda SR Navy 8.67m 28-05.50 443
11 McDonald, Devon JR Bucknell 8.65m 28-04.50 441
12 Naphor, Dina FR Lafayette 7.74m 25-04.75 383
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 3739 2003 Justina Barone, Lehigh
ECAC: E 3450
Field House: H 3766 1/10/2011 Ashley Adams, Towson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 3458E 10
2 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 3454E 8
3 Dahlstrom, Sarah SR Holy Cross 3401 6
4 Kimball, Jennifer SO Holy Cross 3306 5
5 Pascucci, Adrienne SO Boston U. 3208 4
6 Graham, Amanda SR Navy 3207 3
7 Cassidy, Sarah SO Lehigh 3126 2
8 Varano, Alison FR Bucknell 3030 1
9 Naphor, Dina FR Lafayette 3025
10 McDonald, Devon JR Bucknell 3017
11 Treske, Erika SO Boston U. 2913
12 Parks, Sierra SR Navy 2880
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Patriot: P 6.77 2014 Jose Santana, Army
IC4A: C 6.98 2015
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan JR Navy C 6.85Q 2
2 Williams, Cameron SO Boston U. C 6.90Q 1
3 Santana, Jose SO Army C 6.94Q 3
4 Flynn, Justin SO Boston U. C 6.98Q 2
5 Bobb, Jarrel JR Lafayette 7.01Q 3
6 Enslen, Devin FR Navy 7.07Q 1
7 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell 7.06q 3
8 Bostick, William JR Navy 7.09q 3
9 Love, Jordan FR Boston U. 7.13q 2
10 Carroll, Brendan FR Lafayette 7.14q 2
11 Jackson, Grant FR Army 7.16q 1
12 Sabatini, Jake FR Lehigh 7.20q 3
13 Tran, Vuong SR Holy Cross 7.22q 3
14 Broullire, Kenner SO Army 7.24q 2
15 Collins, Conor FR Lafayette 7.26q 1
16 Smitelli, Michael JR Lafayette 7.30q 1
17 Greene, Bruce SO Boston U. 7.34 2
18 Gevirtz, Daniel JR Bucknell 7.35 1
19 Vilme, Marcus SO Lafayette 7.39 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Patriot: P 6.77 2014 Jose Santana, Army
IC4A: C 6.98 2015
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Santana, Jose SO Army C 6.89Q 1
2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan JR Navy C 6.90Q 2
3 Williams, Cameron SO Boston U. C 6.91Q 1
4 Flynn, Justin SO Boston U. C 6.96Q 2 6.960
5 Enslen, Devin FR Navy C 6.96Q 1 6.956
6 Love, Jordan FR Boston U. 7.01Q 2
7 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell C 6.97q 1
8 Bostick, William JR Navy 7.08q 2
9 Carroll, Brendan FR Lafayette 7.09 1
10 Sabatini, Jake FR Lehigh 7.12 2
11 Broullire, Kenner SO Army 7.16 1
12 Tran, Vuong SR Holy Cross 7.17 2
13 Bobb, Jarrel JR Lafayette 7.18 2 7.175
14 Jackson, Grant FR Army 7.18 1 7.178
15 Smitelli, Michael JR Lafayette 7.25 2
16 Collins, Conor FR Lafayette 7.29 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 6.77 2014 Jose Santana, Army
IC4A: C 6.98 2015
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan JR Navy 6.87C 10
2 Santana, Jose SO Army 6.88C 8
3 Flynn, Justin SO Boston U. 6.90C 6
4 Williams, Cameron SO Boston U. 6.94C 5
5 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell 6.99 4
6 Enslen, Devin FR Navy 7.02 3
7 Bostick, William JR Navy 7.11 2
8 Love, Jordan FR Boston U. 7.16 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Patriot: P 21.68 2014 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
IC4A: C 22.24 2015
Field House: H 21.11 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan JR Navy P 21.19q 5 21.185
2 Williams, Cameron SO Boston U. P 21.19q 6 21.187
3 Batiste, Austin JR Navy P 21.40q 4
4 Lagerberg, David JR Boston U. C 21.69q 3
5 Enslen, Devin FR Navy C 21.94q 1
6 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell C 22.00q 2
7 Tapper, Kevin SR Bucknell C 22.20q 3
8 Love, Jordan FR Boston U. 22.45q 2
9 Taylor, Patrick SR Army 22.49 5
10 Mahoney, Justin SR Lehigh 22.51 5
11 Del Rossi, Christopher SO Lehigh 22.54 4
12 Sabatini, Jake FR Lehigh 22.72 2
13 Perez, Austin SO Colgate 22.73 3
14 Deysher, Matt SR Bucknell 22.75 6
15 Gevirtz, Daniel JR Bucknell 22.81 6
16 Smitelli, Michael JR Lafayette 22.92 4
17 Collins, Conor FR Lafayette 23.12 1
18 Steele, Lucas SO Lafayette 23.15 2
19 Greene, Bruce SO Boston U. 23.26 1
20 Vilme, Marcus SO Lafayette 23.41 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 21.68 2014 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
IC4A: C 22.24 2015
Field House: H 21.11 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan JR Navy 21.01H 2 10
2 Williams, Cameron SO Boston U. 21.09H 2 8
3 Batiste, Austin JR Navy 21.31P 2 6
4 Enslen, Devin FR Navy 21.80C 1 5
5 Lagerberg, David JR Boston U. 21.83C 2 4
6 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell 22.19C 1 3
7 Tapper, Kevin SR Bucknell 22.22C 1 2
8 Love, Jordan FR Boston U. 22.56 1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 48.36 2007 Kerry Boyle, Bucknell
IC4A: C 49.20 2015
Field House: H 47.56 1/28/2012 Clayton Parros, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Batiste, Austin JR Navy 48.53C 3 10
2 Lagerberg, David JR Boston U. 48.54C 3 8
3 Santana, Jose SO Army 48.68C 3 6
4 Taylor, Patrick SR Army 48.73C 3 5
5 Tapper, Kevin SR Bucknell 48.75C 3 4
6 Del Rossi, Christopher SO Lehigh 49.43 2 3
7 Mahoney, Justin SR Lehigh 49.51 2 2
8 Gibson, Bradley FR Army 49.58 2 1
9 Ward, William SO Holy Cross 50.65 2
10 Prenn, Alastair SO Boston U. 50.71 1
11 Reynolds, Grant JR Bucknell 50.97 2
12 Steele, Lucas SO Lafayette 51.04 1
13 Boire, Nicholas FR Holy Cross 51.48 1
14 Bejabeng, Preston JR Lafayette 52.12 1
15 Cummings, Richard SR Colgate 55.02 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 1:03.02 2007 Paul Harris, Navy
IC4A: C 1:05.20 2015
Field House: H 1:02.73 1/22/2011 Aaron Younger, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gainey, Nathan SO Navy 1:04.73C 3 10
2 Galasso, Michael SR Holy Cross 1:04.90C 3 8
3 Menza, Anthony JR Bucknell 1:04.95C 3 6
4 Vitale, Stephen SR Boston U. 1:05.27 1 5
5 Nicewicz, Sebastian SR Lehigh 1:05.44 2 4
6 Carroll, Brendan FR Lafayette 1:05.60 2 3
7 Clements, James SO Lehigh 1:05.64 3 2
8 Ashkettle, Jacob SO Bucknell 1:05.98 3 1
9 Robertson, Griffin JR Bucknell 1:06.80 2
10 Ghiano, Benjamin SO Holy Cross 1:08.36 2
11 Kristofick, Andrew SO Lafayette 1:08.42 1
12 Kutner, Aidan FR Colgate 1:08.80 2
13 Aresco, Chris SO Lafayette 1:09.30 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 1:51.99 2014 Clyde Wilson, Army
IC4A: C 1:54.50 2015
Field House: H 1:50.83 1/30/2010 Harry Miller, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Clyde SR Army 1:50.70H 2 10
2 Homan, Ethan SO Boston U. 1:51.16P 2 8
3 Jagelsky, Alex SR Bucknell 1:52.04C 2 6
4 Kingsland, Joshua SR Navy 1:52.24C 2 5
5 Dutton, Trevor SR Holy Cross 1:52.39C 2 4
6 Touchton, Trevor SO Army 1:52.42C 2 3
7 Keefer, Lucas JR Holy Cross 1:52.85C 2 2
8 Tobias, Louis SO Bucknell 1:53.33C 2 1
9 Watson, Christopher SR Lehigh 1:54.79 1
10 Jackson, Jordan SO Bucknell 1:55.63 1
11 Grace, Ryan FR Lehigh 1:56.26 1
12 May, Liam SO American 1:56.43 1
13 Moon, Zachary JR Bucknell 1:57.19 1
14 Palladino, Daniel FR Colgate 1:57.61 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 2:23.64 2001 Clay Schwabe, Army
IC4A: C 2:28.50 2015
Field House: H 2:24.95 2/27/2010 Alexis Torre-Santiago, Army
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew SR Bucknell 2:25.35C 2 10
2 Schroeder, Stephen JR Navy 2:26.15C 2 8
3 Dutton, Mitchell JR Army 2:26.66C 2 6
4 Palermo, Nicholas JR Navy 2:26.80C 2 5
5 Westwood, John JR Bucknell 2:27.56C 2 4
6 Biler, Mitchell SR Lehigh 2:27.74C 2 3
7 Keith, Stephen SR Lehigh 2:28.27C 1 2
8 Davis, Kyle SR Navy 2:28.58 2 1
9 Tejidor, Francisco JR Holy Cross 2:28.65 1
10 Peters, Rich SR Boston U. 2:28.75 1
11 Chamberlen, Dylan SO Army 2:28.92 2
12 Frering, David FR Bucknell 2:28.99 1
13 Andre, Michael SO Holy Cross 2:29.61 1
14 Conte, Cole JR Bucknell 2:29.82 1
15 Pershall, Samuel SO Navy 2:29.93 1
16 Pressl, Tyler FR Lafayette 2:33.38 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 4:03.38 2002 Sean O'Brien, American
IC4A: C 4:14.50 2015
Field House: H 4:04.48 1/28/2012 Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew SR Bucknell 4:12.42C 2 10
2 Peters, Rich SR Boston U. 4:13.12C 2 8
3 Schroeder, Stephen JR Navy 4:13.56C 2 6
4 Ross, Stuart SR Boston U. 4:16.01 2 5
5 Groll, Matti SO Boston U. 4:17.50 2 4
6 DeLaMora, Brian SR Navy 4:17.52 2 3
7 Causey, Nick FR Army 4:18.84 2 2
8 McCoy, Ryan SO Navy 4:19.51 2 1
9 Bordash, William FR Bucknell 4:21.05 2
10 Cunningham, Tom SO Boston U. 4:22.63 1
11 McGowan, Michael SR Bucknell 4:25.03 1
12 Tolbert, John FR Lehigh 4:25.60 2
13 Smith, Kevin SO Lafayette 4:25.85 1
14 Girardot, Thomas JR Army 4:25.90 2
15 McKeon, John SR Boston U. 4:26.40 1
16 Voorhees, Simon SR Lehigh 4:27.97 2
17 Solomon, Matt SR Boston U. 4:28.67 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 8:07.51 2011 Cody Rome, Navy
IC4A: C 8:25.00 2015
Field House: H 7:58.61 1/31/2015 Stephen Schroeder, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Kevin JR Boston U. 8:13.81C 2 10
2 DeLaMora, Brian SR Navy 8:14.82C 2 8
3 Mahalsky, Ryan SR Lehigh 8:16.24C 2 6
4 Peckham, Samuel JR Navy 8:18.13C 2 5
5 Stalnaker, Lucas SO Navy 8:19.46C 2 4
6 Muldoon, Dennis JR Holy Cross 8:19.84C 2 3
7 Barger, Robert SR Army 8:20.51C 2 2
8 LaFontaine, Trevor SR Army 8:24.24C 2 1
9 Burke, Sean JR Lehigh 8:33.42 2
10 Ellis, Joshua JR American 8:38.19 2
11 Ward, Evan JR Lehigh 8:39.04 2
12 Bearden, Matthew SO Army 8:40.08 2
13 Williams, Zachary FR Bucknell 8:43.56 1
14 Pratt, Mitchell SO Navy 8:43.60 2
15 Bordash, William FR Bucknell 8:46.13 1
16 Doud, Samuel FR American 8:51.66 1
17 McGowan, Michael SR Bucknell 8:53.97 1
18 Noda, Christopher JR Colgate 8:57.18 1
19 Galante, Robert SO Colgate 9:08.32 1
-- Hawkins, Cody JR Colgate DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 14:01.58 1994 Ray Appenheimer, Colgate
IC4A: C 14:42.50 2015
Field House: H 14:03.10 2/19/2011 Andrew Hanko, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peckham, Samuel JR Navy 14:16.87C 10
2 Stalnaker, Lucas SO Navy 14:18.39C 8
3 Mahalsky, Ryan SR Lehigh 14:18.41C 6
4 LaFontaine, Trevor SR Army 14:22.44C 5
5 Pratt, Mitchell SO Navy 14:35.28C 4
6 Olson, Alec JR Boston U. 14:38.95C 3
7 Russo, Mitchell SO Boston U. 14:39.91C 2
8 Gennaro, Paul JR Boston U. 14:40.08C 1
9 Bearden, Matthew SO Army 14:42.97
10 Burke, Sean JR Lehigh 14:52.81
11 Ward, Evan JR Lehigh 14:53.14
12 Woermer, Thomas SR American 15:00.13
13 Warshauer, Andrew SR Lafayette 15:19.18
14 Dugan, John SR Bucknell 15:20.15
15 Williams, Zachary FR Bucknell 15:20.77
16 Greco, G Matthew SO Holy Cross 15:24.23
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Patriot: P 7.87 2010 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A: C 8.25 2015
Field House: H 7.76 2/19/2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reynolds, Grant JR Bucknell C 8.20Q 2
2 Andrews, Taylor JR Army C 8.22Q 1
3 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell 8.26Q 2
4 White Jr., Malcolm SO Navy 8.33Q 1
5 Bryant, John SO Navy 8.34Q 1
6 Hall, Kevin FR Army 8.38Q 2
7 Isaac, Fritz FR Lehigh 8.39q 2
8 Beavers, Nick SO Army 8.41q 1
9 Puritty, Ross FR Army 8.53 2
10 Deysher, Matt SR Bucknell 8.57 1
11 Hugin, Robert JR Lehigh 8.63 1
12 Culkin, Andrew JR Lehigh 8.97 2
13 Raven, William SO Holy Cross 8.98 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 7.87 2010 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A: C 8.25 2015
Field House: H 7.76 2/19/2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell 8.03C 10
2 Andrews, Taylor JR Army 8.13C 8
3 Reynolds, Grant JR Bucknell 8.22C 6
4 White Jr., Malcolm SO Navy 8.35 5
5 Isaac, Fritz FR Lehigh 8.39 4
6 Beavers, Nick SO Army 8.40 3
7 Hall, Kevin FR Army 8.56 2
8 Bryant, John SO Navy 9.04 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Patriot: P 3:14.84 2009 , Army
Michaels, Wright, Hutchins, Thurman
IC4A: C 3:19.90 2015
Field House: H 3:14.07 1/8/2011 , Princeton
Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Army 'A' 3:15.41C 2 10
1) Wilson, Clyde SR 2) Taylor, Patrick SR
3) Gibson, Bradley FR 4) Santana, Jose SO
2 Lehigh 'A' 3:17.74C 2 8
1) Mahoney, Justin SR 2) Watson, Christopher SR
3) Del Rossi, Christopher SO 4) Nicewicz, Sebastian SR
3 Bucknell 'A' 3:18.30C 2 6
1) Ashkettle, Jacob SO 2) Menza, Anthony JR
3) Tapper, Kevin SR 4) Lupica, Christian SR
4 Navy 'A' 3:19.16C 2 5
1) Gainey, Nathan SO 2) Vetere, Mark SR
3) White Jr., Malcolm SO 4) Deterding, Nicholas SO
5 Boston U. 'A' 3:19.25C 2 4
1) Prenn, Alastair SO 2) Lagerberg, David JR
3) Williams, Cameron SO 4) Vitale, Stephen SR
6 Lafayette 'A' 3:21.92 1 3
1) Carroll, Brendan FR 2) Smitelli, Michael JR
3) Castello, Chris SR 4) Bobb, Jarrel JR
7 Holy Cross 'A' 3:22.11 2 2
1) Galasso, Michael SR 2) Abacherli, Dominic SR
3) Boire, Nicholas FR 4) Dutton, Trevor SR
8 Colgate 'A' 3:23.64 1 1
1) Anderson, Jonathan JR 2) Perez, Austin SO
3) Loughlin, Colin FR 4) Clements, Ryan JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 7:31.91 2007 , American
Caudana, Emrani, McCabe, Hallinan
IC4A: C 7:53.00 2015
Field House: H 7:35.69 2/27/2010 , Army
Ferrara, Livingston, Meyer, Torre-Santiago
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 7:28.36P 10
1) Tobias, Louis SO 2) Westwood, John JR
3) Jagelsky, Alex SR 4) Garcia-Garrison, Andrew SR
2 Army 'A' 7:28.47P 8
1) Chamberlen, Dylan SO 2) Causey, Nick FR
3) Touchton, Trevor SO 4) Wilson, Clyde SR
3 Navy 'A' 7:28.84P 6
1) McCoy, Ryan SO 2) Kingsland, Joshua SR
3) Schroeder, Stephen JR 4) Palermo, Nicholas JR
4 Holy Cross 'A' 7:34.11H 5
1) Tejidor, Francisco JR 2) Dutton, Trevor SR
3) Andre, Michael SO 4) Keefer, Lucas JR
5 American 'A' 7:37.16C 4
1) Purdy, Liam FR 2) May, Liam SO
3) Tirba, Alaeldin FR 4) Belfatto, James FR
6 Lehigh 'A' 7:37.88C 3
1) Watson, Christopher SR 2) Voorhees, Simon SR
3) Keith, Stephen SR 4) Biler, Mitchell SR
7 Colgate 'A' 7:54.16 2
1) Oliva, Stefan SR 2) Zeosky, Jonathan JR
3) Hanson, Watson FR 4) Paris, James SR
8 Boston U. 'A' 7:57.70 1
1) Civitano, Alex SR 2) Cunningham, Tom SO
3) McKeon, John SR 4) Solomon, Matt SR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 9:53.33 1994 , Army
Stewart, Petereson, Grein, Bernstein
IC4A: C 10:19.00 2015
Field House: H 9:56.23 2/20/2011 , Navy
Haney, Stevenson, Rome, Hanko
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 10:02.76C 10
1) Westwood, John JR 2) Reynolds, Grant JR
3) Jagelsky, Alex SR 4) Garcia-Garrison, Andrew SR
2 Boston U. 'A' 10:03.60C 8
1) Groll, Matti SO 2) Ross, Stuart SR
3) Homan, Ethan SO 4) Olson, Alec JR
3 American 'A' 10:04.11C 6
1) Purdy, Liam FR 2) Green, Terrell FR
3) Tirba, Alaeldin FR 4) Belfatto, James FR
4 Army 'A' 10:10.91C 5
1) Duffy, Alex JR 2) Walas, Avery FR
3) Fisher, Nathan SR 4) Girardot, Thomas JR
5 Navy 'A' 10:11.16C 4
1) Palermo, Nicholas JR 2) Kingsland, Joshua SR
3) Davis, Kyle SR 4) McCoy, Ryan SO
6 Colgate 'A' 10:17.32C 3
1) Hanson, Watson FR 2) Oliva, Stefan SR
3) Zeosky, Jonathan JR 4) Paris, James SR
7 Lehigh 'A' 10:22.72 2
1) Grace, Ryan FR 2) Clements, James SO
3) Biler, Mitchell SR 4) Tolbert, John FR
8 Lafayette 'A' 10:24.11 1
1) Day, Thomas JR 2) Steele, Lucas SO
3) Pressl, Tyler FR 4) Warshauer, Andrew SR
9 Holy Cross 'A' 10:50.81
1) Dodge, Henry SO 2) Donohue, James FR
3) Harrison, James JR 4) Griffin, John JR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 2.12m 2013 Adeolu Adesida, Lehigh
IC4A: C 2.04m 2015
Field House: H 2.21m 1/26/2013 Justin Frick, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adesida, Adeolu SR Lehigh 2.09mC 6-10.25 10
2 Parker, Cody SO Navy 2.04mC 6-08.25 8
3 Lombardo, Nicholas FR Bucknell J2.04mC 6-08.25 6
4 Boardman, Daniel SO Lehigh J2.04mC 6-08.25 5
5 Olson, Alex FR Army 1.99m 6-06.25 4
6 Deterding, Nicholas SO Navy J1.99m 6-06.25 3
7 Kay, Elijah SO Bucknell J1.99m 6-06.25 2
8 Granderson, Jeremy JR Navy 1.94m 6-04.25 0.25
8 Wiles, Austin SO Lafayette 1.94m 6-04.25 0.25
8 Karl, Adam FR Bucknell 1.94m 6-04.25 0.25
8 Russell, Tyler FR Navy 1.94m 6-04.25 0.25
-- Beck, Matt FR Lafayette NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 5.27m 2010 Khalil Uqduah, Lehigh
IC4A: C 4.80m 2015
Field House: H 5.23m 2/1/2014 Mark Vetere, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vetere, Mark SR Navy 5.10mC 16-08.75 10
2 Maness, Jiles JR Navy 4.95mC 16-02.75 8
3 Drablos, Jonathan JR Navy J4.95mC 16-02.75 6
4 Worthington, Jordan SO Army 4.80mC 15-09.00 4.50
4 Bares, Lee FR Army 4.80mC 15-09.00 4.50
6 Farmakidis, Nikolaos SR Boston U. J4.80mC 15-09.00 3
7 Mapes, Christian JR Army 4.65m 15-03.00 2
8 John, Tyler JR Lehigh J4.65m 15-03.00 1
9 Dunn, Timothy JR Holy Cross 4.50m 14-09.00
10 Whitman, John JR Lehigh J4.50m 14-09.00
11 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh J4.50m 14-09.00
12 Prizant, Maxwell FR Bucknell J4.50m 14-09.00
13 Rivard, Michael SR Navy 4.35m 14-03.25
14 Araujo, Michael JR Holy Cross 4.20m 13-09.25
14 Mansfield, Thomas FR Colgate 4.20m 13-09.25
16 Harney, Brendan SR Lafayette 4.05m 13-03.50
17 Thorne, Michael FR Lafayette J4.05m 13-03.50
18 Reed, David JR Colgate J4.05m 13-03.50
-- Howser, Fritz JR Boston U. NH
-- Hyatt, John SO Lafayette NH
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 7.54m 2004 Jeff Weaver, Army
IC4A: C 7.02m 2015
Field House: H 7.48m 12/5/2008 Predist Walker, Hampton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oluwadara, David SO Boston U. 7.05mC 23-01.75 10
2 Gaul, Derek SR Lehigh 7.01m 23-00.00 8
3 Goldstone, Rico SR Navy 6.96m 22-10.00 6
4 Bobb, Jarrel JR Lafayette 6.95m 22-09.75 5
5 Wolfe, Khaalif SO Navy 6.83m 22-05.00 4
6 Tapper, Kevin SR Bucknell 6.80m 22-03.75 3
7 Boardman, Daniel SO Lehigh 6.68m 21-11.00 2
8 Granderson, Jeremy JR Navy 6.65m 21-10.00 1
9 Lombardo, Nicholas FR Bucknell 6.62m 21-08.75
10 Reichenbach, Daniel SO Lehigh 6.61m 21-08.25
11 Beavers, Nick SO Army 6.51m 21-04.25
12 Copeland, Julian SR Lehigh 6.39m 20-11.75
13 Camera, Michael FR Lehigh 6.29m 20-07.75
14 Gooding, Michael FR Lehigh 6.24m 20-05.75
15 Young, Steve FR Lafayette 6.23m 20-05.25
16 Gevirtz, Daniel JR Bucknell 6.19m 20-03.75
17 Malone, Tyler SO Boston U. 6.14m 20-01.75
18 Israel, Cody JR Lehigh 6.05m 19-10.25
19 Mansfield, Thomas FR Colgate 5.98m 19-07.50
20 Blount-Oden, Taj FR Lehigh 5.70m 18-08.50
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 15.13m 2007 Kyle Anthony, Bucknell
IC4A: C 14.45m 2015
Field House: H 15.55m 1/26/2013 Damon McLean, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oluwadara, David SO Boston U. 14.91mC 48-11.00 10
2 Reichenbach, Daniel SO Lehigh 14.65mC 48-00.75 8
3 Tapper, Kevin SR Bucknell 14.33m 47-00.25 6
4 Bobb, Jarrel JR Lafayette 14.28m 46-10.25 5
5 Were, Isaac JR Army 14.17m 46-06.00 4
6 Bryant, John SO Navy 14.15m 46-05.25 3
7 Isaac, Fritz FR Lehigh 14.06m 46-01.50 2
8 Malone, Tyler SO Boston U. 13.88m 45-06.50 1
9 Boardman, Daniel SO Lehigh 13.87m 45-06.25
10 Israel, Cody JR Lehigh 13.28m 43-07.00
11 Blount-Oden, Taj FR Lehigh 13.07m 42-10.75
12 Gooding, Michael FR Lehigh 12.96m 42-06.25
13 Camera, Michael FR Lehigh 12.52m 41-01.00
14 Bonin, Fletcher SO Holy Cross 12.48m 40-11.50
15 Young, Steve FR Lafayette 12.45m 40-10.25
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 17.16m 2008 Darryl Hunter, Navy
IC4A: C 15.70m 2015
Field House: H 17.77m 1/10/2009 Eric Plummer, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Knight, Ethan SR Boston U. 17.48mP 57-04.25 10
2 Buffone, Thomas SR Navy 16.93mC 55-06.50 8
3 Warning, Lucas SO Lehigh 16.81mC 55-02.00 6
4 Fellows, Jack SR Bucknell 16.40mC 53-09.75 5
5 Monahan, Brian SR Bucknell 16.27mC 53-04.50 4
6 Breen, Joseph SO Bucknell 16.02mC 52-06.75 3
7 Loy, Joseph SO Navy 15.88mC 52-01.25 2
8 Campbell, John FR Navy 15.85mC 52-00.00 1
9 Swanson, Thomas JR Navy 15.70mC 51-06.25
10 McGriff, David FR Lafayette 15.15m 49-08.50
11 Hillis, Dawson FR Army 15.08m 49-05.75
12 Kohnke, Garrett SO Army 15.04m 49-04.25
13 Stafurik, Mark JR Bucknell 15.00m 49-02.50
13 Reynolds, Brandon SR Bucknell 15.00m 49-02.50
15 Piker, Nicholas SO Holy Cross 14.60m 47-11.00
16 Zobrest, Philip FR Holy Cross 14.03m 46-00.50
17 Guang, Young JR Boston U. 13.50m 44-03.50
18 Fuchs, Alex SO Lehigh 13.40m 43-11.75
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
=================================================================================
Patriot: P 20.23m 2000 Brian Gebhardt, Army
IC4A: C 17.00m 2015
Field House: H 20.07m 1/28/2012 Ethan Dennis, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buffone, Thomas SR Navy 18.86mC 61-10.50 10
2 Fellows, Jack SR Bucknell 18.54mC 60-10.00 8
3 Horace, Reuben JR Boston U. 18.53mC 60-09.50 6
4 Campbell, John FR Navy 18.25mC 59-10.50 5
5 Beauchamp, Benjamin SR Lehigh 17.29mC 56-08.75 4
6 Shoyoye, Olu JR Bucknell 17.20mC 56-05.25 3
7 Monahan, Brian SR Bucknell 16.78m 55-00.75 2
8 Maloof, Michael SR Boston U. 16.69m 54-09.25 1
9 Riley, Juannell SR Lafayette 16.22m 53-02.75
10 Grammer, William JR Navy 16.09m 52-09.50
11 Carey, Sean SR Holy Cross 15.75m 51-08.25
12 Stafurik, Mark JR Bucknell 14.58m 47-10.00
13 McGriff, David FR Lafayette 14.56m 47-09.25
14 White, Lucius SR Holy Cross 14.43m 47-04.25
15 JU, Christopher SR Colgate 14.19m 46-06.75
16 Breen, Joseph SO Bucknell 13.51m 44-04.00
-- Corcoran, Patrick SO Lafayette FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 7.26 2 792
2 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 7.31 2 775
3 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 7.35 1 762
4 Russell, Tyler FR Navy 7.49 2 716
5 Nickerson, Josh FR Holy Cross 7.53 1 703
6 Biesma, Jason FR Boston U. 7.56 2 694
7 Cutrone, Sam FR Lafayette 7.62 1 675
8 D'Aliso, Christopher SO Bucknell 7.65 1 665
9 Rivard, Michael SR Navy 7.70 2 650
10 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia SO Boston U. 7.78 1 625
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 2:49.96 766
2 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 2:50.22 763
3 Cutrone, Sam FR Lafayette 2:51.70 748
4 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 2:52.49 740
5 Biesma, Jason FR Boston U. 2:52.74 737
6 D'Aliso, Christopher SO Bucknell 2:56.60 698
7 Nickerson, Josh FR Holy Cross 3:00.46 660
8 Russell, Tyler FR Navy 3:03.16 634
9 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia SO Boston U. 3:04.68 619
10 Rivard, Michael SR Navy 3:07.20 595
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Tyler FR Navy 8.77 2 797
2 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 8.78 1 795
3 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 8.89 3 770
4 D'Aliso, Christopher SO Bucknell 8.95 3 757
5 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 9.07 1 730
6 Nickerson, Josh FR Holy Cross 9.25 2 692
7 Cutrone, Sam FR Lafayette 9.34 3 673
8 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia SO Boston U. 9.35 3 671
9 Rivard, Michael SR Navy 10.21 1 502
10 Biesma, Jason FR Boston U. 10.44 2 461
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Russell, Tyler FR Navy 2.06m 6-09.00 859
2 Nickerson, Josh FR Holy Cross 1.85m 6-00.75 670
2 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 1.85m 6-00.75 670
2 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia SO Boston U. 1.85m 6-00.75 670
5 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 1.82m 5-11.50 644
6 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 1.79m 5-10.50 619
6 Cutrone, Sam FR Lafayette 1.79m 5-10.50 619
8 D'Aliso, Christopher SO Bucknell 1.76m 5-09.25 593
9 Biesma, Jason FR Boston U. 1.64m 5-04.50 496
9 Rivard, Michael SR Navy 1.64m 5-04.50 496
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2 Rivard, Michael SR Navy 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3 Biesma, Jason FR Boston U. 4.05m 13-03.50 631
4 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 3.65m 11-11.75 522
5 Russell, Tyler FR Navy 3.55m 11-07.75 496
6 Nickerson, Josh FR Holy Cross 3.35m 10-11.75 444
6 Cutrone, Sam FR Lafayette 3.35m 10-11.75 444
8 D'Aliso, Christopher SO Bucknell 3.15m 10-04.00 393
9 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia SO Boston U. 3.05m 10-00.00 369
-- Castello, Chris SR Lafayette NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Russell, Tyler FR Navy 6.75m 22-01.75 755
2 Biesma, Jason FR Boston U. 6.39m 20-11.75 673
3 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 6.30m 20-08.00 652
4 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 6.21m 20-04.50 632
5 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 6.16m 20-02.50 621
6 D'Aliso, Christopher SO Bucknell 6.07m 19-11.00 602
7 Nickerson, Josh FR Holy Cross 5.94m 19-06.00 574
8 Rivard, Michael SR Navy 5.78m 18-11.75 540
9 Cutrone, Sam FR Lafayette 5.32m 17-05.50 445
10 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia SO Boston U. 5.27m 17-03.50 435
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia SO Boston U. 13.06m 42-10.25 671
2 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 12.04m 39-06.00 609
3 D'Aliso, Christopher SO Bucknell 11.51m 37-09.25 577
4 Rivard, Michael SR Navy 11.10m 36-05.00 552
5 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 11.02m 36-02.00 547
6 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 10.80m 35-05.25 534
7 Biesma, Jason FR Boston U. 10.28m 33-08.75 502
8 Russell, Tyler FR Navy 9.66m 31-08.50 465
9 Nickerson, Josh FR Holy Cross 9.46m 31-00.50 453
10 Cutrone, Sam FR Lafayette 9.07m 29-09.25 430
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Patriot: P 5311 2008 Ronald Belany, Navy
IC4A: C 5000 2015
Field House: H 5011 2/21/2009 Edwin Schuck, Lehigh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 4906 10
2 Russell, Tyler FR Navy 4722 8
3 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 4585 6
4 D'Aliso, Christopher SO Bucknell 4285 5
5 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 4227 4
6 Nickerson, Josh FR Holy Cross 4196 3
7 Biesma, Jason FR Boston U. 4194 2
8 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia SO Boston U. 4060 1
9 Cutrone, Sam FR Lafayette 4034
10 Rivard, Michael SR Navy 4023
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bucknell 180 2) Boston U. 112.50
3) Lehigh 107 4) Holy Cross 104.50
5) Navy 101 6) Army 94
7) Lafayette 56 8) American 11
9) Colgate 8 10) Loyola (Md.) 6
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 228.50 2) Bucknell 146.25
3) Boston U. 136 4) Army 104
5) Lehigh 101 6) Holy Cross 27
7) Lafayette 21.25 8) American 10
9) Colgate 6
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·51353 views
|