FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Seminole Twilight
May 4th 2018 Chieftan Way, Tallahassee , Florida, 32304, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 9th
Results
Video
News
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2011
1
45
4
2010
1
3
2
2008
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 LIVE Results - Seminole Twilight
May 9th 2014, 8:02pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Nova Southeastern University Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
Queens University Of Charlotte Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Great Britain
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
Saint Leo University Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Leo, Florida
Trinidad-Tobago
RunnerSpace.com/LA
Campbell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Buies Creek, North Carolina
SCAD Savannah Track and Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
Southwest Sprinters
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Charleston Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, South Carolina
Spring Hill College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mobile, Alabama
Atlanta Track Club - competitive team
Claflin University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Tulane University Track and Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
Belgium
Clemson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clemson, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/WV
University of Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
North Florida Track Club
Edward Waters College Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
University of North Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Track and Field and Cross Country - Daytona Beach, Florida
University of South Carolina Beaufort Track and Field and Cross Country - Bluffton, South Carolina
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Webber International University Track and Field and Cross Country - Babson Park, Florida
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Jacksonville University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
West Liberty University Track & Field and Cross Country - West Liberty, West Virginia
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2014
Seminole Twilight
2014 LIVE Results - Seminole Twilight
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 9th 2014, 8:02pm
Seminole Twilight
- May 9, 2014
Florida State University, Chieftan Way, Tallahassee, FL, US, 32304
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama State
Albany State
Atlanta Track C
Belgium
Campbell
Charleston Southern
Claflin
Clemson
Edward Waters
Embry-Riddle
Florida
Florida State
Great Britain
Jacksonville
North Florida
North Florida Track Club
Nova Southeastern
Queens (NC)
Saint Leo
SCAD Savannah
South Carolina-Beaufort
Southwest Sprinters
Spring Hill
Trinidad-Tobago
Tulane
Unattached
Webber International
West Liberty St.
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Locke, Dentarius
12
Florida State
10.06
nwi
1
2
Rowland, Marcus
Unattached
10.26
nwi
1
3
Greene, Cejhae
9
Florida State
10.32
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Kyran
11
Albany State
10.38
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Reggie
11
Clemson
10.42
nwi
1
6
chitambira, Tashinga
10
Campbell
10.49
nwi
1
1
Benson, Untayous
12
Albany State
10.60
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Rozzie
12
Charleston South
10.61
nwi
2
3
Thompson, Marcus
12
Campbell
10.62
nwi
2
4
Carson, Davontae
11
Nova Southeaster
10.68
nwi
2
5
Parks, Corey
9
Albany State
10.72
nwi
2
1
Allen, Richard
9
Tulane
10.79
nwi
3
1
Saleem, Ismail
Unattached
10.84
nwi
4
2
Hadden, Jacoby
11
North Florida
10.91
nwi
3
2
Dunbar, Ricardo
9
Embry-Riddle
10.92
nwi
4
3
DiGregorio, Joe
12
Embry-Riddle
10.93
nwi
4
3
Cummings, Hieden
9
Edward Waters
10.94
nwi
3
4
Douglas, Deandre
9
Campbell
10.94
nwi
4
6
McGirt, Ronnie
Unattached
10.94
nwi
2
5
Rolle, Cecil
11
North Florida
11.02
nwi
4
6
Townsend, Sheldon
9
Charleston South
11.13
nwi
4
7
Carew, Abdullah
9
Embry-Riddle
11.14
nwi
4
8
Uche, Enyinnaya
9
Webber Internati
11.16
nwi
4
4
Cromartie, Justin
Unattached
11.19
nwi
3
5
Sadecky, Luke
9
West Liberty St.
11.21
nwi
3
7
Reynolds, Garrett
12
Albany State
11.38
nwi
2
6
Franklin, John
9
Florida State
12.48
nwi
3
7
Coe, Avery
12
Charleston South
13.23
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Marcus
Unattached
20.69
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Kyran
11
Albany State
20.93
nwi
1
3
Borlee, Kevin
Belgium
21.00
nwi
1
1
Benson, Untayous
12
Albany State
21.31
nwi
2
4
Thompson, Marcus
12
Campbell
21.36
nwi
1
2
Washington, Talyn
11
Nova Southeaster
21.37
nwi
2
1
Jarrett, Fabian
9
Campbell
21.52
nwi
3
3
Carson, Davontae
11
Nova Southeaster
21.55
nwi
2
5
Hicks, Stanley
11
Campbell
21.70
nwi
1
6
Elimanne Hann, Mamoudou
Belgium
21.77
nwi
1
2
Allen, Richard
9
Tulane
21.79
nwi
3
4
Toppin, Jovon
12
Unattached
21.84
nwi
2
5
Moise, Robert
Unattached
21.89
nwi
2
3
Moore, Tim
12
Unattached
21.91
nwi
3
7
Thermidor, Edens
10
Unattached
21.95
nwi
1
4
Saleem, Ismail
Unattached
21.97
nwi
3
5
Cummings, Hieden
9
Edward Waters
22.11
nwi
3
1
Dunbar, Ricardo
9
Embry-Riddle
22.14
nwi
4
2
Fowler, Vernon
Unattached
22.18
nwi
4
6
Hadden, Jacoby
11
North Florida
22.19
nwi
3
3
Rolle, Cecil
11
North Florida
22.30
nwi
4
4
Peterson, Rod
Unattached
22.37
nwi
4
5
Decomo, Ronald
10
Webber Internati
22.80
nwi
4
7
Knight, Kiel
12
Nova Southeaster
22.85
nwi
3
1
Carew, Abdullah
9
Embry-Riddle
22.99
nwi
5
6
Edwards, Dwayne
9
Nova Southeaster
23.11
nwi
4
2
Stief, Josh
9
Embry-Riddle
23.20
nwi
5
3
Travis, Phillip
10
Spring Hill
23.34
nwi
5
4
Desio, Blair
Southwest Sprint
23.70
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, James
12
Florida State
45.65
1
2
Steele, Andrew
Great Britain
46.00
1
3
Russell, Alonzo
12
Florida State
46.31
1
4
Thermidor, Edens
10
Unattached
47.58
1
5
Borlee, Dylan
Belgium
47.70
1
6
Jones, Tabareyon
11
Albany State
47.83
1
7
Washington, Talyn
11
Nova Southeaster
48.08
1
1
hammond, joshua
Unattached
48.67
3
1
Jackson, Jarrel
10
Albany State
48.94
2
2
Clarke, Jordan
10
Webber Internati
49.22
3
2
Roy, Ricardo
10
Florida State
49.31
2
1
Mouton, John
10
Tulane
49.41
4
3
Peterson, Rod
Unattached
49.63
2
4
Rose, Christopher
11
Florida State
49.71
2
2
Frenot, Jean
12
Embry-Riddle
49.90
4
5
Lewis, Zach
11
Queens (NC)
49.90
2
3
Mejias, Eric
9
Webber Internati
50.03
3
3
Robb, Desmond
9
North Florida
50.30
4
4
Fowler, Vernon
Unattached
50.35
4
4
Arechiga, Christopher
12
Tulane
50.40
3
1
Dunham, Darryl
9
South Carolina-B
50.63
5
2
Hudson, Christopher
9
Webber Internati
50.93
5
3
Perine, Devonte
11
Webber Internati
51.70
5
4
Desio, Blair
Southwest Sprint
52.41
5
5
Travis, Phillip
10
Spring Hill
53.25
4
5
Stief, Josh
9
Embry-Riddle
54.59
5
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agyemang-Duah, Herns
9
Saint Leo
1:51.33
1
2
Hollingsworth, James
9
Queens (NC)
1:51.99
1
3
Butler, Matthew
12
Unattached
1:52.31
1
4
White, Jonathan
10
Tulane
1:52.52
1
5
Dey, Daniel
10
Clemson
1:52.53
1
6
Murrey, Albert
12
Albany State
1:52.63
1
7
Travis, Jordan
10
Spring Hill
1:52.78
1
8
O'Bryant, Zaven
Atlanta Track C
1:53.15
1
9
Mays, Jamin
10
Embry-Riddle
1:55.85
1
1
Ryan, Alex
9
Clemson
1:56.37
2
10
Acuna, Cristian
9
North Florida
1:56.63
1
2
Hernandez, Alec
11
Embry-Riddle
1:56.70
2
3
Jackson, Daniel
9
Albany State
1:57.73
2
4
Larson, Ryan
10
Embry-Riddle
1:58.17
2
5
Wendt, Erik
9
Clemson
1:58.71
2
6
Langenberg, Bradley
9
Unattached
2:00.29
2
7
hammond, joshua
Unattached
2:03.39
2
8
Fulton, Joshua
Unattached
2:03.81
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Puetsch, Alexander
9
Queens (NC)
3:54.01
1
2
Bryan, Jeremy
10
North Florida
3:55.23
1
3
Boros, Billy
9
North Florida
3:57.11
1
4
Loyack, Joseph
9
Unattached
3:57.14
1
1
Gambrell, Aaron
9
Clemson
3:58.03
2
5
Riley, Jonathan
11
SCAD Savannah
3:58.61
1
6
Lopez, Avery
9
Unattached
3:59.17
1
2
Haynes, Chris
12
North Florida
4:01.73
2
3
ABDULLAH, EVAN
9
Clemson
4:01.87
2
4
Mullin, James
9
Saint Leo
4:02.09
2
5
Russell, John
10
Spring Hill
4:02.84
2
6
Bryan, Justin
10
North Florida
4:02.94
2
7
Schmick, Brennen
9
Webber Internati
4:03.56
2
7
Carpenter, Andrew
9
Embry-Riddle
4:04.86
1
8
Dunne, Carl
10
Saint Leo
4:04.94
2
9
Garcia, Joseph
9
Unattached
4:06.72
2
8
Krieg, Emanuel
9
SCAD Savannah
4:08.64
1
10
Simpson, Scott
9
North Florida
4:08.99
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rego, Chris
Unattached
15:52.59
1
2
Zimmerman, Cade
12
Unattached
16:22.37
1
3
Garcia, Joseph
9
Unattached
16:46.18
1
4
Wright, David
9
Webber Internati
17:11.09
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parrish, Mark
Unattached
8:49.37
1
2
O'Neill, Nic
9
South Carolina-B
9:26.85
1
3
Meloro, Nicholas
10
Tulane
9:43.54
1
4
White, Wade
9
Nova Southeaster
9:45.62
1
5
Wilson, Clayton
9
Clemson
9:55.29
1
6
Damato, Michael
9
North Florida
10:01.65
1
7
Bell, Tyler
9
North Florida
10:23.86
1
8
Riggs, Jason
11
Embry-Riddle
10:52.76
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parks, Kendall
Unattached
13.86
nwi
1
2
McGirt, Ronnie
Unattached
14.28
nwi
1
3
Cromartie, Justin
Unattached
14.62
nwi
1
4
Riemann, Johannes
11
Queens (NC)
14.62
nwi
1
1
Dori, Alex
11
Embry-Riddle
14.97
nwi
2
5
Vanblount, Darius
9
North Florida
14.97
nwi
1
2
Gourdine, Brandon
10
South Carolina-B
15.07
nwi
2
3
Burgman, Marques
9
North Florida
15.14
nwi
2
6
Bouldin, Dante
12
North Florida
15.32
nwi
1
4
Pietri, Wesley
10
Spring Hill
16.09
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bultheel, Michael
Belgium
51.92
1
2
Smith, Michael
10
Clemson
52.25
1
3
Ray, Namer
11
Florida State
52.85
1
4
Crompton, Kyle
9
North Florida
53.69
1
5
Rhoden, James
10
Florida State
54.01
1
6
Gourdine, Brandon
10
South Carolina-B
56.68
1
7
Fuller, Kristopher
10
Unattached
56.92
1
8
Hinton, Terrence
9
Spring Hill
57.15
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benson
,
Jones
,
Stewart
,
Parks
Albany State
40.40
1
2
Murray
,
Drummond
,
Johnson
,
Coe
Charleston South
40.85
1
3
Douglas
,
chitambi
,
Hicks
,
Thompson
Campbell
40.99
1
1
Carew
,
Dori
,
DiGregor
,
Frenot
Embry-Riddle
41.96
2
2
Uche
,
Clarke
,
Decomo
,
Mejias
Webber Internati
42.32
2
3
Payne
,
Saraphin
,
Hylton
,
Cummings
Edward Waters
43.10
2
4
Burgman
,
Collins
,
Bouldin
,
Hadden
North Florida
43.54
2
--
Russell
,
Locke
,
Greene
,
Madzivir
Florida State
DQ
1
--
Nixon
,
Allen
,
Badie
,
Doss
Tulane
DNS
1
--
Gay
,
Bain
,
Reaves
,
Breaker
Claflin
DNS
1
--
Abdul-Ma
,
Hester
,
Smith
,
Lewis
Clemson
DNS
1
--
Werner
,
Riemann
,
Ingram
,
Lewis
Queens (NC)
DNF
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Florida State
3:07.48
1
2
Jones
,
Stewart
,
Buchanno
,
Jackson
Albany State
3:14.47
1
3
Relay Team
Florida State
3:15.98
1
4
Perine
,
Clarke
,
Hudson
,
Mejias
Webber Internati
3:18.98
1
5
Hemingwa
,
Frenot
,
Dori
,
DiGregor
Embry-Riddle
3:22.54
1
--
Borlee
,
Borlee
,
Bultheel
,
Elimanne
Belgium
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zunic, Stipe
11
Florida
19.92m
(65'4.25)
1
2
Williams, Stargell
Unattached
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
3
Droogsma, Austin
9
Florida State
17.44m
(57'2.5)
1
4
DaCosta, Chadrick
9
Florida State
16.94m
(55'6.75)
1
5
Plummer, James
9
Clemson
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
6
Pickerel, Jordan
9
Clemson
14.33m
(47'0)
1
7
Washington, Eldrich
9
Tulane
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
8
Rooks, Justin
10
Spring Hill
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
9
Wheary, Adrian
11
Albany State
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
10
McNabb, Harrison
10
Spring Hill
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Jared
Unattached
56.92m
(186'8.75)
1
2
DaCosta, Chadrick
9
Florida State
54.46m
(178'8)
1
3
Droogsma, Austin
9
Florida State
50.70m
(166'4)
1
4
Plummer, James
9
Clemson
50.46m
(165'6.5)
1
5
Barroilhet, Gonzalo
Unattached
47.30m
(155'2)
1
6
Pickerel, Jordan
9
Clemson
44.57m
(146'2.5)
1
7
Lynch, Thomas
11
Tulane
43.53m
(142'9.75)
1
8
Wheary, Adrian
11
Albany State
42.91m
(140'9.25)
1
9
Parra, Angel
9
Embry-Riddle
38.66m
(126'10)
1
10
Rooks, Justin
10
Spring Hill
35.41m
(116'2)
1
11
Florence, Travis
9
Spring Hill
33.20m
(108'11)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singletary, Garrett
11
Florida State
61.67m
(202'3.75)
1
2
Moody, Jonathan
12
SCAD Savannah
57.69m
(189'3.25)
1
3
Turner, Kameron
12
Embry-Riddle
55.30m
(181'5)
1
4
Cunningham, Alonzo
12
Edward Waters
51.70m
(169'7.25)
1
5
Michaud, Travis
10
Florida State
51.08m
(167'7)
1
6
Benson, Cameron
11
West Liberty St.
50.62m
(166'0.75)
1
7
Gant, Merrit
12
Clemson
50.54m
(165'9.75)
1
8
Berhane, Reymond
11
Edward Waters
48.36m
(158'7.75)
1
9
Cashdollar, Daniel
9
Embry-Riddle
44.19m
(144'11.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sineus, Markindey
11
Florida State
58.00m
(190'3.25)
1
2
Pickerel, Jordan
9
Clemson
49.93m
(163'9.75)
1
3
Parra, Angel
9
Embry-Riddle
48.68m
(159'8.5)
1
4
Shindell, Reed
9
Clemson
48.65m
(159'7.25)
1
5
Plummer, James
9
Clemson
47.35m
(155'4)
1
6
Florence, Travis
9
Spring Hill
26.48m
(86'10.5)
1
7
McNabb, Harrison
10
Spring Hill
17.56m
(57'7.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tisch, Malachi
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Saldana, Rico
10
Embry-Riddle
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Ware, Torian
11
Clemson
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
King, Darius
12
Florida State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Hurtado-Arteaga, Cristob
10
Florida State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
6
Vukicevic, Jovan
11
Queens (NC)
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
7
Medich, Nick
10
Florida State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
8
Langston, Jalen
10
Clemson
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Cadet, Hudson
9
Embry-Riddle
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
9
Krupa, Stephen
11
North Florida
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
11
Rhodes, Davian
9
Campbell
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
12
McCree, Patrick
9
Spring Hill
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Madzivire, Paul
11
Florida State
7.87m
(25'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Abdul-Mateen, Jameel
11
Clemson
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Drummond, Braxton
11
Charleston South
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Jenkins, Lorne
9
Campbell
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Bullock, James
10
Embry-Riddle
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Pietri, Wesley
10
Spring Hill
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Murray, Barry
9
Spring Hill
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carpenter, Shai
12
Clemson
15.30m
(50'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Cleare, Christopher
12
Campbell
15.08m
(49'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Maku, Richard
10
Embry-Riddle
14.32m
(46'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Jenkins, Lorne
9
Campbell
14.11m
(46'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Collins, Caleb
9
North Florida
13.91m
(45'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Murray, Barry
9
Spring Hill
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Hudson, Christopher
9
Webber Internati
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Cayman
9
Florida State
4.70m
(15'5)
1
2
Turner, Kameron
12
Embry-Riddle
4.55m
(14'11)
1
3
McLean, Shelton
11
North Florida
4.55m
(14'11)
1
4
Bullock, James
10
Embry-Riddle
4.40m
(14'5)
1
5
Washburn, Clayton
9
North Florida
4.40m
(14'5)
1
6
Bales, Evan
9
Embry-Riddle
4.40m
(14'5)
1
7
Akins, David
9
Unattached
4.40m
(14'5)
1
10
Breier, Max
11
Embry-Riddle
NH
(--)
1
11
Campobasso, Michael
10
Embry-Riddle
NH
(--)
1
12
Jerothe, Ryan
11
Nova Southeaster
NH
(--)
1
8
Cashdollar, Daniel
9
Embry-Riddle
NH
(--)
1
9
Bales, A.J.
11
Embry-Riddle
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Selvon, Kai
Trinidad-Tobago
11.29
nwi
1
2
Pemberton, Marecia
12
Florida State
11.38
nwi
1
3
Zagre, Anne
11
Florida State
11.44
nwi
1
4
Scott, Anna
9
Campbell
11.53
nwi
1
5
Ferebee, Alexis
10
Alabama State
11.81
nwi
1
1
Fountain, Whitney
11
Clemson
11.83
nwi
2
6
Beasley, Jadzia
North Florida Tr
11.85
nwi
1
7
Borders, Lanequa
11
Albany State
11.91
nwi
1
2
Smith, Bianca
12
Florida State
12.14
nwi
2
3
Smith, Breann
10
Webber Internati
12.15
nwi
2
1
Chung, Chynna Monica
10
Jacksonville
12.29
nwi
3
4
Setterington, Nicole
9
Florida State
12.44
nwi
2
5
Muehlebach, Silja
9
Queens (NC)
12.53
nwi
2
2
Ro, Mystique
10
Queens (NC)
12.59
nwi
3
6
Cobb, Ebone
9
Albany State
44.83
nwi
2
3
Dixon, Kandice
10
Embry-Riddle
NT
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Anna
9
Campbell
23.52
nwi
1
2
Jones, Dynasty
Unattached
23.97
nwi
1
3
Davis-White, Kali
9
Florida State
24.05
nwi
1
1
Pierce, Jande
11
Florida State
24.13
nwi
2
4
Ferebee, Alexis
10
Alabama State
24.13
nwi
1
2
Williams, Santina
10
Alabama State
24.17
nwi
2
3
McMillan, Lilla
10
Tulane
24.22
nwi
2
1
Beasley, Jadzia
North Florida Tr
24.49
nwi
3
2
Akai, Lynette
11
Campbell
24.54
nwi
3
1
Phillips, Stormm
9
Jacksonville
24.78
nwi
4
3
Woods, Hilary
12
Tulane
24.93
nwi
3
2
Chung, Chynna Monica
10
Jacksonville
25.18
nwi
4
4
Williams, Ciona
10
Nova Southeaster
25.19
nwi
2
4
Wilson, Tamani
10
Unattached
25.27
nwi
3
3
Dixon, Kandice
10
Embry-Riddle
25.66
nwi
4
4
Dawkins, Artisha
9
Webber Internati
25.73
nwi
4
5
Hayes, Sarai
9
Queens (NC)
25.88
nwi
4
6
Livingston, Iesha
12
Webber Internati
28.99
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Funderburk, Kala
Unattached
51.94
1
2
Wesh, Marlena
12
Clemson
52.44
1
3
James, Olivia
9
Clemson
53.02
1
4
Walker, Courtney
11
Jacksonville
53.72
1
5
Jones, Dynasty
Unattached
54.28
1
1
Akai, Lynette
11
Campbell
54.65
2
1
Etienne, Tatiana
9
Alabama State
55.30
3
2
Wedderburn, Kimberly
11
Alabama State
55.36
2
6
Fluker, Nia
11
Clemson
55.83
1
3
Mahone, Jerrica
11
Alabama State
56.08
2
2
Wilson, Tamani
10
Unattached
56.26
3
3
Woods, Hilary
12
Tulane
56.31
3
4
Burnett, Danielle
9
Charleston South
56.53
3
5
Elliott, Mary
12
Charleston South
57.08
3
4
Rolle, Shannon
9
Nova Southeaster
57.26
2
5
Pringley, Brittany
12
Clemson
57.30
2
1
Coleman, Kolisha
9
Charleston South
57.70
4
2
Trapp, Amanda
9
Charleston South
58.30
4
6
Huff, Briana
North Florida Tr
58.96
3
3
Pierce, Bre'Shea
9
Webber Internati
1:00.60
4
4
Robinson, Pamela
10
South Carolina-B
1:01.50
4
7
Ichite, Elizabeth
12
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Staker, Ellie
11
Embry-Riddle
2:07.66
1
2
Over, Sydnee
9
Florida State
2:09.54
1
3
Valdes, Alessandra
11
North Florida
2:09.86
1
4
Harley, Rachel
Unattached
2:10.13
1
5
Wilson, Shantia
10
Alabama State
2:12.58
1
6
Philbert, Vanessa
9
North Florida
2:13.30
1
7
Irwin, Alexis
10
North Florida
2:14.49
1
1
Frazier, Brianna
Unattached
2:17.14
2
2
King, Kaitlin
9
North Florida
2:17.25
2
3
Levine, Marina
9
Embry-Riddle
2:17.62
2
4
Rodriguez, Morgan
9
North Florida
2:18.04
2
5
Welsh, Hannah
Unattached
2:27.64
2
6
Nygren, Lauren
11
Webber Internati
2:30.28
2
8
Funderburk, Kala
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Jessica
12
Florida State
4:34.67
1
2
Meyer, Svenja
12
Jacksonville
4:35.92
1
3
Brandt, Alyssa
11
North Florida
4:40.55
1
4
Scarpone, Jessy
10
SCAD Savannah
4:42.18
1
5
HERRING, CATHERINE
9
Clemson
4:44.83
1
6
Griggs, Christine
10
Florida State
4:48.57
1
7
Licea, Rachel
9
North Florida
4:51.68
1
8
Gonzalez, Lauren
9
North Florida
4:53.33
1
9
Solis, Katy
9
Jacksonville
4:54.49
1
10
Ristow, Teresa
11
Unattached
4:57.02
1
11
Marino, Caitlin
9
Jacksonville
4:57.42
1
12
Delamer, Megan
9
Queens (NC)
5:09.29
1
13
Lewis, Emily
9
Clemson
5:17.86
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tancic, Andelka
11
North Florida
17:50.81
1
2
Miller, Joyce
12
South Carolina-B
18:26.48
1
3
Carder, Melissa
11
South Carolina-B
18:57.73
1
4
Johnson, Lisa
Unattached
19:02.04
1
5
Pagan, Allyson
12
Florida State
22:08.21
1
6
Thomas, Carly
10
Florida State
NT
1
7
Kelly, Kaitlyn
10
Florida State
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodruff, Chelsi
12
Florida State
10:28.31
1
2
Baker, Elle
11
North Florida
10:29.16
1
3
LeSane, Artrailia
10
Alabama State
10:42.04
1
4
Blake, Bridget
Unattached
10:49.35
1
5
Bowman, Peri
12
Nova Southeaster
11:22.22
1
6
Ross, Aleiyah
11
Embry-Riddle
11:49.93
1
7
Nygren, Lauren
11
Webber Internati
12:10.79
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zagre, Anne
11
Florida State
12.87
nwi
1
2
Walker, Shanique
11
Jacksonville
13.11
nwi
1
3
Laing, Kimberly
Unattached
13.20
nwi
1
4
Ndu, Ugonna
12
Unattached
13.44
nwi
1
5
Jean, Mulern
11
Charleston South
13.49
nwi
1
6
Setterington, Nicole
9
Florida State
13.71
nwi
1
7
Juhasz, Lilla
9
Campbell
14.00
nwi
1
1
Wolfe, Tatiana
9
Jacksonville
14.01
nwi
2
2
Sadeiko, Grete
9
Florida State
14.03
nwi
2
3
Brits, Maryke
10
Florida State
14.19
nwi
2
4
Williams, Narricka
11
Alabama State
14.48
nwi
2
5
Johnson, Christina
12
North Florida
14.63
nwi
2
1
Hever, Dominique
9
Tulane
15.09
nwi
3
2
Medlock, Jennifer
9
Spring Hill
16.18
nwi
3
3
Bowen, Shayla
9
Albany State
16.86
nwi
3
4
Stoll, Amanda
11
Webber Internati
17.48
nwi
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ndu, Ugonna
12
Unattached
59.04
1
2
Bryant, Imani
Unattached
59.86
1
3
Ariol, Marsha
12
Florida State
1:01.01
1
4
Chandler, Sarah
11
Florida State
1:01.30
1
1
Younker, Alyssa
10
North Florida
1:03.71
2
5
Conaler, Irrion
11
Albany State
1:03.97
1
2
Johnson, Christina
12
North Florida
1:04.11
2
3
Williams, Narricka
11
Alabama State
1:05.55
2
6
McCrary, Jade
9
Unattached
1:05.79
1
4
Green-Anderson, Halle
10
Embry-Riddle
1:06.70
2
1
Hever, Dominique
9
Tulane
1:08.06
3
2
Mendes, Barbara
12
Webber Internati
1:08.14
3
3
Smith, Madison
11
Tulane
1:10.08
3
5
Johnson, Tayler
9
North Florida
1:10.13
2
4
Stalworth, Quantavia
9
Webber Internati
1:11.50
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fountain
,
Wesh
,
Amsterda
,
Terrell
Clemson
45.51
1
2
Cobb
,
Gates
,
Conaler
,
Borders
Albany State
47.49
1
3
Muehleba
,
Wood
,
Hayes
,
Ro
Queens (NC)
48.07
1
4
Lojuste
,
Robbins
,
Orr
,
Fulton
Edward Waters
48.08
1
5
Smith
,
Dawkins
,
Livingst
,
Whitfiel
Webber Internati
50.13
1
--
Relay Team
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Olds
,
Scott
,
Juhasz
,
Akai
Campbell
DNS
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wedderbu
,
Etienne
,
Ferebee
,
Williams
Alabama State
3:40.09
1
2
Elliott
,
Trapp
,
Scott
,
Coleman
Charleston South
3:49.67
1
3
Dixon
,
Levine
,
Cannon
,
Staker
Embry-Riddle
4:01.14
1
--
King
,
Philbert
,
Rodrigue
,
Younker
North Florida
DNS
1
--
Scott
,
Olds
,
Burnside
,
Akai
Campbell
DNS
1
--
Wesh
,
Fluker
,
Pringley
,
James
Clemson
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whalen, Chelsea
12
Florida State
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
2
Johnson, Lakitta
11
Florida State
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
3
Potts, Taylor
9
Tulane
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
4
Turner, Samantha
9
Jacksonville
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
5
Clark, Kree
10
Jacksonville
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
6
Futch, Sally Marie
11
Jacksonville
12.40m
(40'8)
1
7
Scott, Shanquane
9
Webber Internati
12.02m
(39'5)
1
8
Perkins, CreeAnn
12
Albany State
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
9
Martin, Anissa
9
Edward Waters
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
10
Davis, Brittney
9
Spring Hill
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
11
Munkacsy, Petra
11
Jacksonville
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
12
Pace, Esperanza
10
Spring Hill
7.91m
(25'11.25)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swanson, Cheyenne
10
Tulane
35.43m
(116'2.75)
1
2
Scott, Shanquane
9
Webber Internati
30.85m
(101'2.5)
1
3
Davis, Brittney
9
Spring Hill
29.34m
(96'3)
1
4
Thompson, Jasmin
10
Webber Internati
29.26m
(95'11.75)
1
5
Pace, Esperanza
10
Spring Hill
25.79m
(84'7.25)
1
6
Thrush, Emily
9
Spring Hill
23.23m
(76'2.5)
1
7
Thompson, Dacia
10
Queens (NC)
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knibb, Kellion
10
Florida State
53.73m
(176'3.25)
1
2
Clark, Kree
10
Jacksonville
52.26m
(171'5.25)
1
3
Turner, Samantha
9
Jacksonville
48.38m
(158'8.5)
1
4
Reiman, Victoria
10
Florida State
44.73m
(146'9)
1
5
Futch, Sally Marie
11
Jacksonville
42.00m
(137'9.5)
1
6
Campbell, BreeAnne
11
Florida State
41.76m
(137'0)
1
7
Woodard, Reta
12
Embry-Riddle
40.63m
(133'3.5)
1
8
Cook, Lynetta
11
Edward Waters
40.49m
(132'10)
1
9
Perkins, CreeAnn
12
Albany State
37.29m
(122'4)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ortiz, Daliadiz
9
Tulane
49.94m
(163'10)
1
2
Whalen, Chelsea
12
Florida State
49.85m
(163'6.5)
1
3
Joubert, Laruschka
9
Nova Southeaster
44.88m
(147'2.75)
1
4
Fox, Ella
9
Queens (NC)
41.00m
(134'6)
1
5
Montes, Alexis
9
West Liberty St.
40.11m
(131'7)
1
6
Schonecker, Johanna
9
Queens (NC)
35.85m
(117'7.25)
1
7
Thompson, Jasmin
10
Webber Internati
33.46m
(109'9.25)
1
8
Martin, Anissa
9
Edward Waters
31.11m
(102'0.75)
1
9
Martinez, Alejandra
11
Florida State
24.17m
(79'3.5)
1
10
McDonald, Brooke
9
Spring Hill
23.77m
(77'11.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vangsnes, Katja
10
Florida State
60.86m
(199'8)
1
2
Woodard, Reta
12
Embry-Riddle
56.02m
(183'9.5)
1
3
Cherry-Bronson, Briana
11
Florida State
52.87m
(173'5.5)
1
4
Clark, Kree
10
Jacksonville
51.82m
(170'0)
1
5
Futch, Sally Marie
11
Jacksonville
49.51m
(162'5)
1
6
Turner, Samantha
9
Jacksonville
42.64m
(139'10.5)
1
7
Swanson, Cheyenne
10
Tulane
36.18m
(118'8.25)
1
8
Davis, Brittney
9
Spring Hill
26.31m
(86'3.75)
1
9
Pace, Esperanza
10
Spring Hill
25.02m
(82'1)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welsh, Hannah
Unattached
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Drilling, Stacey
10
Florida State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Martinez, Alejandra
11
Florida State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
4
Smith, Tiaona
9
Jacksonville
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Collins, Marla
12
North Florida
1.53m
(5'0)
1
6
Stoll, Amanda
11
Webber Internati
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
7
Fredrick, Rachel
9
Webber Internati
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
8
Adams, India
10
North Florida
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Alejandra
11
Florida State
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Foster, Laila
10
North Florida
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Gates, Breanna
9
Albany State
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Medlock, Jennifer
9
Spring Hill
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Pierce, Bre'Shea
9
Webber Internati
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Stalworth, Quantavia
9
Webber Internati
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Fair, Jimeka
9
Edward Waters
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Jones, Kourtney
9
Spring Hill
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Der'Renae
10
Florida State
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
2
Sadeiko, Grete
9
Florida State
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Brits, Maryke
10
Florida State
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Kaitlyn
10
Jacksonville
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Phillips, Stormm
9
Jacksonville
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Green-Anderson, Halle
10
Embry-Riddle
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Missi, Corinne
9
Spring Hill
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Watts Pittman, Brianna
North Florida Tr
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Tiaona
9
Jacksonville
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Fair, Jimeka
9
Edward Waters
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
5
Sewell, Michelle
11
Florida State
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Livingston, Iesha
12
Webber Internati
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Whitney
11
Clemson
13.03m
(42'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Land, Mimi
10
Clemson
13.00m
(42'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Amsterdam, Iana
9
Clemson
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Terrell, Anasterasia
9
Clemson
12.59m
(41'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Walker, Shanique
11
Jacksonville
12.42m
(40'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Kaitlyn
10
Jacksonville
12.16m
(39'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Ileso, Izehi
12
Florida State
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
10
Campbell
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Foster, Laila
10
North Florida
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Karly
10
Florida State
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
2
Acton, Hannah
10
Florida State
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
3
Kennard, Shelby
12
Queens (NC)
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
4
Walker, Megan
10
North Florida
3.73m
(12'2.75)
1
5
Simon, Meg
10
North Florida
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
6
Cook, Stephanie
10
Florida State
3.13m
(10'3)
1
7
Jewell, Heather
Unattached
2.98m
(9'9.25)
1
8
Woodruff, Alexandria
10
Florida State
NH
(--)
1
9
Raines, Allyssia
9
Webber Internati
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
69237 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
Seminole Twilight
,
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Atlanta Track Club - competitive team
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Seminole Twilight
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2011
1
45
4
2010
1
3
2
2008
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#florida-state
#seminole-twilight
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!