History for 2019 May 4th to May 5th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2019America East Outdoor Championships 2019 Results - America East Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services
2019 America East Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 5/4/2019 to 5/5/2019
University at Albany
FINAL RESULTS
Women 100 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 11.36 2015 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 12.53
ECAC/IC4A: E 12.08
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany E 11.76Q 0.3 1
2 Gonzalez, Leyshla JR Lowell E 12.08Q +0.0 2
3 Patrice, Erin SR U M B C N 12.18Q -0.7 3
4 Militano, Sarah SR Stony Brook E 12.04q 0.3 1
5 Thompson, Kyara SO Stony Brook N 12.17q +0.0 2
6 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany N 12.23q -0.7 3
7 Thompson, Chinque SR Stony Brook N 12.24q 0.3 1
8 Brundige, Lynda JR Albany N 12.25q +0.0 2
9 Patrice, Kara SR U M B C N 12.29q 0.3 1
10 Magassouba, Mariam SO Albany N 12.30 +0.0 2
11 Andrews, Amanda SO Lowell N 12.42 +0.0 2
12 Jackson, Dominique FR Binghamton N 12.46 -0.7 3
13 Meade, Kayla FR Albany N 12.49 -0.7 3
14 Osei-Boateng, Marion SO Albany N 12.49 0.3 1
15 Williams, Janelle JR Binghamton N 12.50 +0.0 2
16 Moore, Alethia SR Lowell N 12.50 +0.0 2
17 Buddendeck, Hallie SO Binghamton 12.55 -0.7 3
18 Gorodentsev, Anya SR UVM 12.64 0.3 1
19 Clachar, Ariel SR Maine 12.70 0.3 1
20 Santana, Brenda FR Albany 12.71 -0.7 3
21 Snay, Schuyler FR Lowell 12.77 -0.7 3
22 Washington, Asha FR U M B C 12.79 0.3 1
23 Anderson, Ashley FR Maine 13.19 +0.0 2
24 Meng, Shihan JR UNH 14.87 -0.7 3
Women 100 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 11.36 2015 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 12.53
ECAC/IC4A: E 12.08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany 11.84E 0.7 10
2 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany 11.95E 0.7 8
3 Brundige, Lynda JR Albany 12.20N 0.7 6
4 Militano, Sarah SR Stony Brook 12.21N 0.7 5
5 Gonzalez, Leyshla JR Lowell 12.25N 0.7 4
6 Patrice, Erin SR U M B C 12.26N 0.7 3
7 Thompson, Kyara SO Stony Brook 12.32N 0.7 2
8 Patrice, Kara SR U M B C 12.36N 0.7 1
9 Thompson, Chinque SR Stony Brook 12.39N 0.7
Women 200 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 23.44 2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
NEICAAA: N 25.63
ECAC/IC4A: E 24.74
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany E 23.92Q -0.3 1
2 Stead, Amanda SO Stony Brook E 24.14Q 1.8 2
3 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany E 24.55Q 0.6 3
4 Lauredent, Emmanuela JR Stony Brook E 24.58q -0.3 1
5 Fogarty, Nikki SR Stony Brook N 24.79q 1.8 2
6 Andrews, Amanda SO Lowell N 24.91q 1.8 2
7 Patrice, Erin SR U M B C N 24.96q 0.6 3
8 Gonzalez, Leyshla JR Lowell N 24.97q 1.8 2
9 Cerbone, Dana FR Stony Brook N 24.98q -0.3 1
10 Magnuson, Lauren SR Maine N 24.99 1.8 2
11 Militano, Sarah SR Stony Brook N 25.11 0.6 3
12 Hill, Cassidy JR Maine N 25.19 -0.3 1
13 Meade, Kayla FR Albany N 25.30 -0.3 1
14 Jackson, Dominique FR Binghamton N 25.31 0.6 3
15 Thompson, Kyara SO Stony Brook N 25.43 0.6 3
16 Dietrich, Alexis SR Maine N 25.49 -0.3 1
17 Patrice, Kara SR U M B C N 25.51 1.8 2
18 Santana, Brenda FR Albany N 25.52 1.8 2
19 Joyner, Nia SO Binghamton N 25.61 0.6 3
20 Osei-Boateng, Marion SO Albany 25.76 0.6 3
21 Thompson, Chinque SR Stony Brook 25.80 -0.3 1
22 Daley, Collese SO U M B C 25.85 1.8 2
23 Wallace, Amani SR U M B C 25.86 0.6 3
24 Anderson, Ashley FR Maine 26.56 -0.3 1
25 Livingston, Isabella FR UNH 26.74 1.8 2
26 Jankowski, Julia FR UNH 27.05 -0.3 1
Women 200 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 23.44 2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
NEICAAA: N 25.63
ECAC/IC4A: E 24.74
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew, Chidinma SO Albany 23.96E 0.3 10
2 Stead, Amanda SO Stony Brook 24.16E 0.3 8
3 Coleman, Jahari JR Albany 24.47E 0.3 6
4 Fogarty, Nikki SR Stony Brook 25.00N 0.3 5
5 Lauredent, Emmanuela JR Stony Brook 25.02N 0.3 4
6 Cerbone, Dana FR Stony Brook 25.03N 0.3 3
7 Gonzalez, Leyshla JR Lowell 25.18N 0.3 2
8 Andrews, Amanda SO Lowell 25.40N 0.3 1
9 Patrice, Erin SR U M B C 25.98 0.3
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: M 53.35 2015 Grace Claxton, Albany
NEICAAA: N 58.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 56.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stead, Amanda SO Stony Brook E 53.75Q 2
2 Korsah, Brittany SO Binghamton E 54.72Q 3
3 Eddy, Lauren SO Lowell E 55.95Q 1
4 Magnuson, Lauren SR Maine E 56.02q 1
5 Pottinger, Janelle SO Stony Brook E 56.30q 3
6 Devellis, Kristin JR Lowell N 56.77q 2
7 Hill, Cassidy JR Maine N 57.02q 2
8 Owens, Kiyah JR Albany N 57.21q 3
9 Chimezie, Mary JR Stony Brook N 57.54q 1
10 Cassens, Stephanie FR Binghamton N 57.98 1
11 Hackett, Jessica SR UNH 58.16 2
12 Myers, Abby SO Hartford 58.49 3
13 John, Sonia FR UVM 58.57 3
14 Sudol, Samantha FR Maine 59.33 1
15 Garcia, Ariella SO U M B C 59.55 1
16 Hamlin, Kelly FR UNH 59.61 2
17 Pecci, Tatum FR Lowell 59.68 2
18 Scott, Zakiya FR UNH 59.73 3
19 Daley, Collese SO U M B C 59.90 2
20 Olson, Allie JR UVM 1:00.69 1
21 Brown, DanaRose SR UNH 1:01.28 3
22 Letourneau, Kiana SO Maine 1:02.56 1
-- Kelly, Danielle SO UVM DNF 3
Women 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
America East: M 53.35 2015 Grace Claxton, Albany
NEICAAA: N 58.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 56.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stead, Amanda SO Stony Brook 53.07M 10
2 Korsah, Brittany SO Binghamton 55.08E 8
3 Magnuson, Lauren SR Maine 55.54E 6
4 Eddy, Lauren SO Lowell 56.32E 5
5 Devellis, Kristin JR Lowell 56.58N 4
6 Pottinger, Janelle SO Stony Brook 56.62N 3
7 Owens, Kiyah JR Albany 56.62N 2
8 Chimezie, Mary JR Stony Brook 57.68N 1
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
America East: M 2:07.01 2014 Yolanda Ngarambe, Vermont
NEICAAA: N 2:16.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 2:11.94
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gajewski, Danielle SR UNH E 2:07.82Q 2
1:04.461 (1:04.461) 2:07.818 (1:03.357)
2 Knake, Kaya JR U M B C E 2:09.27Q 3
1:02.476 (1:02.476) 2:09.269 (1:06.794)
3 Giesing, Isabella FR Lowell N 2:13.08Q 1
1:05.033 (1:05.033) 2:13.073 (1:08.040)
4 Manning, Holly JR Stony Brook E 2:09.31q 2
1:04.092 (1:04.092) 2:09.303 (1:05.212)
5 Trumble, Lauren SR UVM E 2:10.00q 3
1:02.756 (1:02.756) 2:10.000 (1:07.244)
6 Adeyanju, Haleemot FR Hartford N 2:13.32q 2
1:05.121 (1:05.121) 2:13.318 (1:08.197)
7 Rutt, Samantha FR Albany N 2:13.41q 2
1:04.236 (1:04.236) 2:13.407 (1:09.171)
8 Redding, Bridgett JR U M B C N 2:13.62q 1
1:05.452 (1:05.452) 2:13.613 (1:08.162)
9 Riback, Melissa SR Stony Brook N 2:13.68q 3
1:03.557 (1:03.557) 2:13.676 (1:10.119)
10 Roberts, Briana JR U M B C N 2:14.30 1
1:05.166 (1:05.166) 2:14.291 (1:09.125)
11 John, Dina FR UVM N 2:14.32 3
1:03.760 (1:03.760) 2:14.319 (1:10.560)
12 Leydon, Avery FR Lowell N 2:14.75 3
1:03.666 (1:03.666) 2:14.749 (1:11.083)
13 Meyer, Ava JR UVM N 2:14.89 1
1:05.329 (1:05.329) 2:14.887 (1:09.558)
14 Porter, Kaylee FR Maine N 2:14.96 3
1:04.326 (1:04.326) 2:14.954 (1:10.629)
15 Dean, Lauren FR UNH N 2:15.21 2
1:06.316 (1:06.316) 2:15.209 (1:08.894)
16 Moss, Brianne JR UNH N 2:15.38 2
1:05.882 (1:05.882) 2:15.380 (1:09.499)
17 Wright, Solange SO Albany N 2:15.66 1
1:05.183 (1:05.183) 2:15.657 (1:10.475)
18 Kaminski, Kirsten SR Albany 2:17.30 1
1:05.270 (1:05.270) 2:17.299 (1:12.030)
19 Saunders, Shaylyn FR UNH 2:17.98 2
1:06.740 (1:06.740) 2:17.974 (1:11.235)
20 Michienzi, Haley SO Maine 2:19.31 1
1:05.511 (1:05.511) 2:19.301 (1:13.790)
21 Redwood, Elisabeth JR Maine 2:20.01 1
1:05.275 (1:05.275) 2:20.008 (1:14.733)
22 Kimbembe, Ryanna FR U M B C 2:21.60 2
1:05.618 (1:05.618) 2:21.598 (1:15.980)
23 Clark, Jane SR Stony Brook 2:23.04 3
1:06.528 (1:06.528) 2:23.036 (1:16.508)
24 Korhonen, Riley FR UVM 2:23.93 2
1:09.540 (1:09.540) 2:23.921 (1:14.381)
25 Outterbridge, Quinnae SO Hartford 2:25.43 1
1:05.786 (1:05.786) 2:25.426 (1:19.640)
26 Noonan, Theresa SO UVM 2:26.24 3
1:07.731 (1:07.731) 2:26.231 (1:18.501)
27 Grady, Alicia FR Albany 2:31.91 3
1:04.445 (1:04.445) 2:31.905 (1:27.460)
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 2:07.01 2014 Yolanda Ngarambe, Vermont
NEICAAA: N 2:16.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 2:11.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gajewski, Danielle SR UNH 2:07.81E 10
1:01.923 (1:01.923) 2:07.806 (1:05.884)
2 Knake, Kaya JR U M B C 2:08.38E 8
1:01.751 (1:01.751) 2:08.380 (1:06.630)
3 Manning, Holly JR Stony Brook 2:09.40E 6
1:02.174 (1:02.174) 2:09.396 (1:07.222)
4 Trumble, Lauren SR UVM 2:09.64E 5
1:02.645 (1:02.645) 2:09.631 (1:06.986)
5 Giesing, Isabella FR Lowell 2:11.24E 4
1:02.101 (1:02.101) 2:11.239 (1:09.139)
6 Adeyanju, Haleemot FR Hartford 2:11.88E 3
1:02.401 (1:02.401) 2:11.871 (1:09.470)
7 Rutt, Samantha FR Albany 2:12.05N 2
1:02.853 (1:02.853) 2:12.048 (1:09.196)
8 Redding, Bridgett JR U M B C 2:12.06N 1
1:03.078 (1:03.078) 2:12.056 (1:08.978)
9 Riback, Melissa SR Stony Brook 2:16.06
1:03.059 (1:03.059) 2:16.059 (1:13.000)
Women 1500 M Run
===================================================================
America East: M 4:14.71 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 4:39.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 4:34.24
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murdock, Shannon JR UNH N 4:35.78Q 3
53.769 (53.769) 2:08.662 (1:14.894) 3:23.614 (1:14.952)
4:35.780 (1:12.166)
2 Reinhardt, Hannah JR Albany N 4:36.81Q 2
55.794 (55.794) 2:15.992 (1:20.199) 3:30.162 (1:14.170)
4:36.810 (1:06.648)
3 Sessa, Emily SO Lowell 4:46.19Q 1
1:07.740 (1:07.740) 2:27.846 (1:20.106) 3:37.376 (1:09.530)
4:46.187 (1:08.811)
4 O'Reilly, Clodagh JR Stony Brook N 4:37.14Q 3
55.884 (55.884) 2:10.123 (1:14.240) 3:23.925 (1:13.802)
4:37.135 (1:13.210)
5 Hauff, Tara FR Stony Brook 4:39.94Q 2
56.146 (56.146) 2:16.095 (1:19.950) 3:31.039 (1:14.945)
4:39.935 (1:08.896)
6 Richards, Kaley JR Lowell 4:46.31Q 1
1:07.619 (1:07.619) 2:27.463 (1:19.845) 3:37.173 (1:09.710)
4:46.303 (1:09.131)
7 Martell, AnneMarie SO UVM N 4:37.93Q 3
56.141 (56.141) 2:10.380 (1:14.239) 3:24.609 (1:14.230)
4:37.923 (1:13.315)
8 O'Shea, Caroline SO UVM 4:40.16Q 2
55.686 (55.686) 2:15.711 (1:20.025) 3:30.618 (1:14.908)
4:40.153 (1:09.535)
9 Mackay, Emily JR Binghamton 4:46.83Q 1
1:07.806 (1:07.806) 2:27.578 (1:19.773) 3:37.102 (1:09.524)
4:46.823 (1:09.721)
10 Klemens, Klaire FR Stony Brook 4:40.16q 3
55.940 (55.940) 2:10.174 (1:14.235) 3:24.538 (1:14.365)
4:40.157 (1:15.620)
11 Murphy, Nicole JR Lowell 4:41.33q 2
55.961 (55.961) 2:16.048 (1:20.088) 3:30.520 (1:14.472)
4:41.321 (1:10.801)
12 Barretto, Cayla SO UNH 4:41.58q 2
55.774 (55.774) 2:15.814 (1:20.040) 3:30.842 (1:15.028)
4:41.577 (1:10.736)
13 Yeomans, Nicole FR UNH 4:43.73 2
55.914 (55.914) 2:15.803 (1:19.890) 3:31.084 (1:15.281)
4:43.730 (1:12.646)
14 Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica JR Binghamton 4:47.49 1
1:07.773 (1:07.773) 2:27.694 (1:19.921) 3:37.643 (1:09.950)
4:47.483 (1:09.840)
15 Lustiber, Shannon SO UVM 4:48.49 3
56.545 (56.545) 2:12.447 (1:15.903) 3:30.251 (1:17.805)
4:48.484 (1:18.233)
16 Rice, Sydney FR UNH 4:52.55 3
56.311 (56.311) 2:11.673 (1:15.362) 3:29.658 (1:17.985)
4:52.547 (1:22.890)
17 Brandon, Madeleine JR UNH 4:52.91 1
1:07.215 (1:07.215) 2:27.019 (1:19.805) 3:36.895 (1:09.876)
4:52.905 (1:16.010)
18 O'Malley, Cliodhna SR Maine 5:00.06 2
55.562 (55.562) 2:15.801 (1:20.240) 3:36.149 (1:20.349)
5:00.055 (1:23.906)
19 Sutyak, Lexi SO UVM 5:01.18 3
56.637 (56.637) 2:14.536 (1:17.900) 3:37.067 (1:22.531)
5:01.177 (1:24.110)
20 Brooks, Olivia FR UVM 5:01.39 3
56.803 (56.803) 2:14.574 (1:17.771) 3:37.227 (1:22.654)
5:01.390 (1:24.163)
21 Burns, Sarah FR Lowell 5:01.64 1
1:08.027 (1:08.027) 2:28.022 (1:19.995) 3:44.052 (1:16.030)
5:01.631 (1:17.580)
22 Tebeau-Sherry, Alicia FR UVM 5:01.72 1
1:07.370 (1:07.370) 2:27.708 (1:20.339) 3:41.084 (1:13.376)
5:01.711 (1:20.627)
23 Baker, Kaeli SR Hartford 5:02.02 3
56.891 (56.891) 2:14.780 (1:17.890) 3:37.401 (1:22.622)
5:02.015 (1:24.614)
24 Demars, Nicole SR Hartford 5:03.87 2
57.694 (57.694) 2:16.981 (1:19.287) 3:40.865 (1:23.885)
5:03.862 (1:22.997)
25 Cavalier, Meghan SR Lowell 5:07.92 1
1:07.534 (1:07.534) 2:28.319 (1:20.785) 3:45.455 (1:17.136)
5:07.913 (1:22.458)
26 Sturgess, Samantha FR Binghamton 5:08.97 2
56.337 (56.337) 2:16.267 (1:19.930) 3:38.361 (1:22.094)
5:08.967 (1:30.607)
27 Baptiste, Amanda SO Lowell 5:09.74 1
1:06.964 (1:06.964) 2:28.018 (1:21.055) 3:47.533 (1:19.515)
5:09.732 (1:22.200)
28 Matsis, Alexandra SO Lowell 5:10.58 2
58.291 (58.291) 2:19.125 (1:20.835) 3:44.196 (1:25.071)
5:10.572 (1:26.376)
29 Stang, Shannon SR UNH 5:12.59 1
1:07.990 (1:07.990) 2:28.271 (1:20.281) 3:46.903 (1:18.633)
5:12.581 (1:25.678)
30 Hackman, Courtney SR Hartford 5:13.11 3
56.413 (56.413) 2:14.011 (1:17.599) 3:39.656 (1:25.645)
5:13.101 (1:33.445)
31 Tedeschi, Allie SR Hartford 5:17.43 2
58.043 (58.043) 2:19.166 (1:21.123) 3:46.092 (1:26.926)
5:17.428 (1:31.337)
Women 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 4:14.71 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 4:39.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 4:34.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Richards, Kaley JR Lowell 4:23.53E 10
50.952 (50.952) 2:03.414 (1:12.463) 3:17.387 (1:13.974)
4:23.530 (1:06.143)
2 Reinhardt, Hannah JR Albany 4:24.05E 8
49.914 (49.914) 2:01.133 (1:11.220) 3:13.037 (1:11.904)
4:24.049 (1:11.013)
3 Mackay, Emily JR Binghamton 4:29.73E 6
50.044 (50.044) 2:02.511 (1:12.467) 3:18.147 (1:15.636)
4:29.729 (1:11.583)
4 Murdock, Shannon JR UNH 4:31.22E 5
50.513 (50.513) 2:02.648 (1:12.135) 3:17.604 (1:14.956)
4:31.218 (1:13.615)
5 Sessa, Emily SO Lowell 4:35.01N 4
51.787 (51.787) 2:05.782 (1:13.996) 3:23.713 (1:17.931)
4:35.005 (1:11.292)
6 Murphy, Nicole JR Lowell 4:35.53N 3
52.773 (52.773) 2:07.147 (1:14.375) 3:24.193 (1:17.046)
4:35.522 (1:11.330)
7 O'Shea, Caroline SO UVM 4:35.98N 2
51.211 (51.211) 2:05.437 (1:14.227) 3:22.209 (1:16.772)
4:35.977 (1:13.768)
8 Martell, AnneMarie SO UVM 4:37.27N 1
51.367 (51.367) 2:04.510 (1:13.144) 3:22.434 (1:17.925)
4:37.267 (1:14.834)
9 O'Reilly, Clodagh JR Stony Brook 4:39.61
52.544 (52.544) 2:06.952 (1:14.408) 3:24.114 (1:17.163)
4:39.606 (1:15.492)
10 Hauff, Tara FR Stony Brook 4:42.09
53.027 (53.027) 2:07.832 (1:14.806) 3:27.100 (1:19.268)
4:42.087 (1:14.988)
11 Klemens, Klaire FR Stony Brook 4:47.33
52.814 (52.814) 2:07.542 (1:14.728) 3:27.142 (1:19.601)
4:47.330 (1:20.188)
-- Barretto, Cayla SO UNH DNF
49.751 (49.751) 2:06.669 (1:16.919) 3:30.167 (1:23.498)
Women 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 15:59.66 2012 Corey Conner, Maine
NEICAAA: N 18:00.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 17:16.64
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sisson, Annika SR Stony Brook 17:14.93E 10
44.416 (44.416) 2:07.698 (1:23.282) 3:31.917 (1:24.220)
4:56.879 (1:24.962) 6:21.898 (1:25.020) 7:48.643 (1:26.745)
9:15.449 (1:26.806) 10:41.379 (1:25.931) 12:03.615 (1:22.236)
13:23.991 (1:20.376) 14:45.688 (1:21.697) 16:04.418 (1:18.730)
17:14.922 (1:10.504)
2 Ortega, Alexandria JR Stony Brook 17:16.34E 8
44.560 (44.560) 2:08.028 (1:23.468) 3:32.252 (1:24.225)
4:57.231 (1:24.980) 6:22.186 (1:24.955) 7:48.943 (1:26.757)
9:15.744 (1:26.802) 10:41.657 (1:25.913) 12:03.961 (1:22.305)
13:24.369 (1:20.408) 14:44.342 (1:19.973) 16:02.779 (1:18.437)
17:16.336 (1:13.557)
3 Champagne, Margaret JR UNH 17:21.62N 6
44.284 (44.284) 2:07.609 (1:23.325) 3:31.799 (1:24.191)
4:56.770 (1:24.971) 6:21.842 (1:25.072) 7:48.600 (1:26.759)
9:15.408 (1:26.808) 10:41.197 (1:25.790) 12:03.403 (1:22.206)
13:23.545 (1:20.143) 14:44.033 (1:20.488) 16:03.345 (1:19.312)
17:21.618 (1:18.273)
4 Guevara, Talia SR Stony Brook 17:26.20N 5
44.525 (44.525) 2:07.822 (1:23.297) 3:32.044 (1:24.222)
4:57.006 (1:24.963) 6:21.968 (1:24.962) 7:48.728 (1:26.760)
9:15.549 (1:26.822) 10:41.604 (1:26.055) 12:03.759 (1:22.155)
13:24.138 (1:20.380) 14:44.379 (1:20.241) 16:05.414 (1:21.035)
17:26.197 (1:20.783)
5 Hallahan, Maggie JR UVM 17:31.62N 4
44.691 (44.691) 2:07.973 (1:23.282) 3:32.188 (1:24.215)
4:57.139 (1:24.952) 6:22.168 (1:25.029) 7:48.929 (1:26.762)
9:15.715 (1:26.786) 10:41.872 (1:26.157) 12:04.254 (1:22.382)
13:27.642 (1:23.389) 14:52.540 (1:24.898) 16:15.367 (1:22.827)
17:31.614 (1:16.247)
6 Sayer, Samantha SR UVM 17:35.62N 3
44.832 (44.832) 2:08.267 (1:23.435) 3:32.429 (1:24.163)
4:57.394 (1:24.965) 6:22.391 (1:24.997) 7:49.154 (1:26.764)
9:15.947 (1:26.793) 10:41.221 (1:25.275) 12:03.916 (1:22.695)
13:27.868 (1:23.952) 14:52.264 (1:24.396) 16:15.660 (1:23.396)
17:35.619 (1:19.959)
7 Doman, Sophie FR UVM 17:46.77N 2
45.017 (45.017) 2:08.555 (1:23.539) 3:32.757 (1:24.202)
4:57.546 (1:24.790) 6:22.304 (1:24.758) 7:49.109 (1:26.805)
9:15.877 (1:26.769) 10:42.036 (1:26.160) 12:05.832 (1:23.796)
13:32.101 (1:26.270) 14:58.727 (1:26.626) 16:24.215 (1:25.488)
17:46.770 (1:22.555)
8 Morris, Allie JR Lowell 17:53.82N 1
44.197 (44.197) 2:07.445 (1:23.249) 3:31.645 (1:24.200)
4:56.622 (1:24.977) 6:21.673 (1:25.051) 7:48.463 (1:26.790)
9:15.278 (1:26.815) 10:41.842 (1:26.565) 12:06.221 (1:24.380)
13:34.674 (1:28.453) 15:03.364 (1:28.690) 16:30.440 (1:27.076)
17:53.815 (1:23.375)
9 Tebeau-Sherry, Savanah FR UVM 18:08.87
45.436 (45.436) 2:09.304 (1:23.868) 3:33.771 (1:24.468)
4:58.632 (1:24.861) 6:23.801 (1:25.170) 7:51.782 (1:27.981)
9:19.289 (1:27.508) 10:47.795 (1:28.506) 12:16.841 (1:29.046)
13:46.163 (1:29.322) 15:15.227 (1:29.064) 16:44.135 (1:28.908)
18:08.862 (1:24.727)
10 Beyer, Emmy FR U M B C 18:22.73
44.364 (44.364) 2:09.034 (1:24.670) 3:34.754 (1:25.720)
5:01.550 (1:26.796) 6:30.472 (1:28.922) 7:59.458 (1:28.986)
9:28.750 (1:29.293) 10:57.936 (1:29.186) 12:27.874 (1:29.939)
13:57.933 (1:30.059) 15:28.340 (1:30.407) 16:57.374 (1:29.034)
18:22.724 (1:25.350)
11 Guilfoyle, Noreen FR Albany 18:32.69
45.168 (45.168) 2:10.940 (1:25.773) 3:38.575 (1:27.635)
5:07.442 (1:28.867) 6:37.607 (1:30.165) 8:09.266 (1:31.660)
9:38.953 (1:29.687) 11:08.474 (1:29.522) 12:38.593 (1:30.119)
14:10.040 (1:31.448) 15:40.459 (1:30.419) 17:10.462 (1:30.003)
18:32.682 (1:22.220)
12 Solimine, Jenna SO Lowell 18:32.90
44.859 (44.859) 2:08.570 (1:23.712) 3:32.673 (1:24.103)
4:58.016 (1:25.344) 6:23.496 (1:25.480) 7:52.182 (1:28.686)
9:21.661 (1:29.480) 10:52.634 (1:30.974) 12:25.694 (1:33.060)
13:58.201 (1:32.508) 15:31.357 (1:33.156) 17:05.516 (1:34.159)
18:32.900 (1:27.384)
13 Furlong, Grace FR Hartford 18:47.33
45.662 (45.662) 2:11.944 (1:26.283) 3:41.021 (1:29.077)
5:11.294 (1:30.273) 6:42.348 (1:31.055) 8:12.880 (1:30.533)
9:43.040 (1:30.160) 11:13.759 (1:30.720) 12:45.519 (1:31.760)
14:17.712 (1:32.194) 15:49.943 (1:32.231) 17:21.679 (1:31.736)
18:47.330 (1:25.651)
14 Flagg, Laura SO Lowell 18:49.88
45.079 (45.079) 2:08.360 (1:23.282) 3:32.569 (1:24.209)
4:58.388 (1:25.820) 6:28.144 (1:29.757) 8:00.832 (1:32.688)
9:34.180 (1:33.349) 11:07.174 (1:32.995) 12:39.867 (1:32.693)
14:15.291 (1:35.425) 15:49.249 (1:33.958) 17:23.019 (1:33.770)
18:49.874 (1:26.855)
15 Pulvidente, Sydney SO Binghamton 19:08.83
45.266 (45.266) 2:11.105 (1:25.840) 3:38.860 (1:27.755)
5:07.715 (1:28.855) 6:37.945 (1:30.230) 8:10.918 (1:32.973)
9:43.303 (1:32.385) 11:17.339 (1:34.037) 12:53.717 (1:36.378)
14:31.142 (1:37.426) 16:06.323 (1:35.181) 17:39.689 (1:33.366)
19:08.825 (1:29.136)
16 Jourdain, Emma SO Maine 19:12.37
45.462 (45.462) 2:11.676 (1:26.215) 3:40.858 (1:29.182)
5:11.108 (1:30.250) 6:42.161 (1:31.054) 8:13.215 (1:31.055)
9:45.039 (1:31.824) 11:18.182 (1:33.144) 12:52.619 (1:34.438)
14:27.698 (1:35.079) 16:03.771 (1:36.073) 17:41.953 (1:38.182)
19:12.363 (1:30.410)
17 Gardner, Faith SR Maine 19:13.59
45.419 (45.419) 2:11.826 (1:26.407) 3:40.886 (1:29.060)
5:11.146 (1:30.260) 6:42.190 (1:31.045) 8:13.513 (1:31.323)
9:45.175 (1:31.663) 11:16.641 (1:31.466) 12:50.615 (1:33.975)
14:25.943 (1:35.328) 16:01.571 (1:35.628) 17:40.011 (1:38.440)
19:13.583 (1:33.572)
Women 10000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 34:42.03 2008 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 40:24.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 37:40.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherman, Cara SR Albany 35:56.70E 10
1:27.392 (1:27.392) 2:55.002 (1:27.611) 4:20.499 (1:25.497)
5:46.378 (1:25.880) 7:13.544 (1:27.166) 8:41.121 (1:27.577)
10:09.015 (1:27.895) 11:38.870 (1:29.855) 13:05.781 (1:26.911)
14:33.173 (1:27.393) 16:00.928 (1:27.755) 17:28.927 (1:28.000)
18:57.261 (1:28.334) 20:27.069 (1:29.809) 21:59.108 (1:32.040)
23:28.016 (1:28.908) 24:55.992 (1:27.977) 26:24.488 (1:28.496)
27:53.065 (1:28.577) 29:21.487 (1:28.422) 30:47.427 (1:25.940)
32:06.335 (1:18.909) 33:25.187 (1:18.852) 34:43.613 (1:18.427)
35:56.700 (1:13.087)
2 Ortega, Alexandria JR Stony Brook 36:29.90E 8
1:26.746 (1:26.746) 2:54.407 (1:27.662) 4:20.062 (1:25.655)
5:45.814 (1:25.752) 7:13.137 (1:27.324) 8:40.735 (1:27.598)
10:07.986 (1:27.251) 11:38.034 (1:30.049) 13:05.001 (1:26.967)
14:31.913 (1:26.913) 16:00.350 (1:28.437) 17:28.387 (1:28.038)
18:56.758 (1:28.371) 20:26.594 (1:29.836) 21:58.290 (1:31.696)
23:27.395 (1:29.105) 24:55.044 (1:27.650) 26:23.608 (1:28.565)
27:52.232 (1:28.624) 29:20.732 (1:28.500) 30:49.576 (1:28.845)
32:18.381 (1:28.805) 33:46.447 (1:28.066) 35:12.862 (1:26.415)
36:29.900 (1:17.039)
3 Wendeln, Konstanze FR UVM 36:33.26E 6
1:28.036 (1:28.036) 2:55.605 (1:27.570) 4:21.425 (1:25.820)
5:49.833 (1:28.409) 7:18.185 (1:28.352) 8:44.793 (1:26.609)
10:11.571 (1:26.778) 11:39.827 (1:28.257) 13:07.454 (1:27.627)
14:34.413 (1:26.960) 16:02.734 (1:28.321) 17:31.049 (1:28.315)
18:58.078 (1:27.030) 20:27.383 (1:29.305) 21:58.758 (1:31.375)
23:27.133 (1:28.375) 24:54.791 (1:27.658) 26:23.359 (1:28.569)
27:51.977 (1:28.619) 29:20.504 (1:28.527) 30:49.655 (1:29.151)
32:18.288 (1:28.634) 33:46.383 (1:28.095) 35:13.137 (1:26.755)
36:33.255 (1:20.118)
4 Mahoney, Caroline SO UNH 36:36.66E 5
1:27.232 (1:27.232) 2:54.920 (1:27.689) 4:19.785 (1:24.865)
5:45.506 (1:25.721) 7:12.867 (1:27.361) 8:40.654 (1:27.788)
10:08.264 (1:27.610) 11:37.778 (1:29.515) 13:04.779 (1:27.001)
14:31.646 (1:26.867) 16:00.112 (1:28.466) 17:28.152 (1:28.040)
18:56.514 (1:28.363) 20:26.357 (1:29.844) 21:58.573 (1:32.216)
23:27.910 (1:29.337) 24:55.450 (1:27.540) 26:23.881 (1:28.431)
27:52.471 (1:28.590) 29:20.977 (1:28.507) 30:49.961 (1:28.984)
32:18.657 (1:28.697) 33:46.665 (1:28.008) 35:13.102 (1:26.438)
36:36.658 (1:23.556)
5 Gilmore, Riley SR UNH 36:46.77E 4
1:26.965 (1:26.965) 2:54.632 (1:27.667) 4:19.513 (1:24.882)
5:45.241 (1:25.728) 7:12.567 (1:27.327) 8:40.030 (1:27.463)
10:07.373 (1:27.344) 11:38.317 (1:30.944) 13:05.245 (1:26.929)
14:32.164 (1:26.920) 16:00.596 (1:28.432) 17:28.624 (1:28.029)
18:56.982 (1:28.359) 20:26.816 (1:29.834) 21:58.988 (1:32.173)
23:27.715 (1:28.727) 24:55.700 (1:27.985) 26:24.146 (1:28.446)
27:52.729 (1:28.584) 29:21.229 (1:28.500) 30:50.242 (1:29.013)
32:19.027 (1:28.785) 33:47.208 (1:28.182) 35:18.336 (1:31.128)
36:46.766 (1:28.430)
6 Sayer, Samantha SR UVM 36:56.37E 3
1:27.506 (1:27.506) 2:55.156 (1:27.650) 4:20.280 (1:25.125)
5:46.049 (1:25.770) 7:13.368 (1:27.320) 8:40.997 (1:27.630)
10:08.530 (1:27.533) 11:38.548 (1:30.019) 13:05.877 (1:27.329)
14:32.766 (1:26.890) 16:01.441 (1:28.675) 17:29.827 (1:28.386)
18:57.757 (1:27.931) 20:27.393 (1:29.636) 21:59.232 (1:31.840)
23:28.120 (1:28.888) 24:56.267 (1:28.148) 26:25.822 (1:29.555)
27:57.666 (1:31.845) 29:31.208 (1:33.543) 31:02.411 (1:31.203)
32:32.877 (1:30.467) 34:02.343 (1:29.466) 35:32.177 (1:29.835)
36:56.367 (1:24.190)
7 Murray, Katherine SR Lowell 37:02.42E 2
1:27.812 (1:27.812) 2:55.374 (1:27.563) 4:20.451 (1:25.077)
5:46.312 (1:25.862) 7:13.596 (1:27.284) 8:41.219 (1:27.624)
10:08.772 (1:27.554) 11:38.674 (1:29.902) 13:06.166 (1:27.492)
14:33.007 (1:26.842) 16:01.705 (1:28.698) 17:30.037 (1:28.332)
18:58.038 (1:28.002) 20:27.635 (1:29.597) 21:59.467 (1:31.833)
23:28.366 (1:28.899) 24:57.868 (1:29.503) 26:30.181 (1:32.313)
28:02.943 (1:32.763) 29:35.386 (1:32.443) 31:06.534 (1:31.149)
32:38.931 (1:32.397) 34:10.414 (1:31.484) 35:40.322 (1:29.908)
37:02.420 (1:22.099)
8 Morris, Allie JR Lowell 37:13.90E 1
1:27.665 (1:27.665) 2:55.106 (1:27.441) 4:20.139 (1:25.034)
5:45.948 (1:25.810) 7:13.231 (1:27.283) 8:40.423 (1:27.193)
10:07.707 (1:27.285) 11:38.081 (1:30.374) 13:05.567 (1:27.487)
14:32.513 (1:26.946) 16:01.205 (1:28.692) 17:29.571 (1:28.366)
18:57.522 (1:27.951) 20:27.199 (1:29.678) 21:58.447 (1:31.248)
23:27.637 (1:29.191) 24:56.612 (1:28.975) 26:25.178 (1:28.566)
27:54.714 (1:29.536) 29:26.555 (1:31.841) 30:59.534 (1:32.980)
32:34.028 (1:34.495) 34:07.226 (1:33.198) 35:41.516 (1:34.290)
37:13.897 (1:32.382)
9 Yamazaki, Erika SR Binghamton 38:00.88N
1:28.299 (1:28.299) 2:55.747 (1:27.449) 4:20.772 (1:25.025)
5:46.967 (1:26.196) 7:14.776 (1:27.809) 8:44.370 (1:29.595)
10:11.950 (1:27.580) 11:40.817 (1:28.867) 13:09.028 (1:28.212)
14:39.498 (1:30.470) 16:11.648 (1:32.150) 17:43.546 (1:31.898)
19:15.565 (1:32.020) 20:48.989 (1:33.425) 22:21.991 (1:33.002)
23:55.086 (1:33.095) 25:28.297 (1:33.211) 27:03.104 (1:34.808)
28:38.488 (1:35.385) 30:14.414 (1:35.926) 31:50.357 (1:35.944)
33:26.694 (1:36.337) 35:00.962 (1:34.269) 36:33.132 (1:32.170)
38:00.875 (1:27.744)
10 Guilfoyle, Noreen FR Albany 38:36.78N
1:28.652 (1:28.652) 2:56.523 (1:27.872) 4:25.376 (1:28.853)
5:56.440 (1:31.065) 7:28.214 (1:31.775) 9:02.317 (1:34.104)
10:34.618 (1:32.301) 12:08.740 (1:34.122) 13:40.987 (1:32.248)
15:14.274 (1:33.287) 16:47.570 (1:33.296) 18:20.596 (1:33.026)
19:53.518 (1:32.923) 21:26.822 (1:33.305) 23:00.657 (1:33.835)
24:32.992 (1:32.336) 26:06.617 (1:33.625) 27:40.581 (1:33.964)
29:16.064 (1:35.484) 30:51.302 (1:35.238) 32:25.594 (1:34.293)
34:01.107 (1:35.513) 35:35.392 (1:34.285) 37:08.680 (1:33.289)
38:36.772 (1:28.092)
11 Flagg, Laura SO Lowell 38:40.66N
1:28.431 (1:28.431) 2:55.912 (1:27.481) 4:20.786 (1:24.875)
5:46.561 (1:25.775) 7:13.802 (1:27.241) 8:41.488 (1:27.687)
10:09.402 (1:27.914) 11:39.374 (1:29.973) 13:09.317 (1:29.943)
14:39.831 (1:30.515) 16:12.170 (1:32.340) 17:45.871 (1:33.701)
19:20.882 (1:35.011) 20:57.614 (1:36.733) 22:34.827 (1:37.213)
24:12.441 (1:37.615) 25:48.636 (1:36.195) 27:24.268 (1:35.633)
29:00.526 (1:36.258) 30:39.282 (1:38.756) 32:17.587 (1:38.306)
33:56.795 (1:39.208) 35:35.273 (1:38.479) 37:11.599 (1:36.326)
38:40.654 (1:29.055)
12 Mahoney, Maggie SR UVM 39:06.57N
1:31.743 (1:31.743) 3:05.619 (1:33.876) 4:38.763 (1:33.145)
6:12.424 (1:33.661) 7:47.240 (1:34.816) 9:20.572 (1:33.332)
10:53.771 (1:33.200) 12:26.458 (1:32.688) 13:59.565 (1:33.107)
15:32.687 (1:33.122) 17:04.212 (1:31.526) 18:37.170 (1:32.958)
20:08.606 (1:31.436) 21:41.852 (1:33.246) 23:16.948 (1:35.097)
24:51.944 (1:34.996) 26:26.050 (1:34.106) 27:58.697 (1:32.647)
29:33.247 (1:34.550) 31:10.342 (1:37.096) 32:47.767 (1:37.425)
34:24.733 (1:36.966) 36:01.705 (1:36.972) 37:37.505 (1:35.800)
39:06.569 (1:29.065)
13 Albrecht, Autumn JR UVM 39:41.12N
1:28.056 (1:28.056) 2:55.311 (1:27.255) 4:21.123 (1:25.813)
5:49.240 (1:28.117) 7:18.095 (1:28.855) 8:47.192 (1:29.098)
10:16.686 (1:29.494) 11:47.624 (1:30.939) 13:20.157 (1:32.534)
14:53.248 (1:33.091) 16:27.515 (1:34.267) 18:03.983 (1:36.469)
19:39.557 (1:35.574) 21:15.955 (1:36.399) 22:53.616 (1:37.661)
24:34.332 (1:40.717) 26:14.070 (1:39.738) 27:54.102 (1:40.033)
29:34.768 (1:40.666) 31:18.237 (1:43.469) 33:02.122 (1:43.885)
34:45.828 (1:43.707) 36:27.543 (1:41.715) 38:07.804 (1:40.261)
39:41.118 (1:33.315)
14 Sansing, Morgan JR UNH 39:44.19N
1:29.168 (1:29.168) 2:58.067 (1:28.900) 4:29.943 (1:31.876)
6:01.796 (1:31.853) 7:35.077 (1:33.281) 9:08.655 (1:33.579)
10:42.292 (1:33.637) 12:15.221 (1:32.930) 13:49.529 (1:34.309)
15:24.876 (1:35.347) 16:59.841 (1:34.965) 18:35.367 (1:35.526)
20:10.162 (1:34.796) 21:46.285 (1:36.123) 23:23.752 (1:37.468)
25:00.018 (1:36.266) 26:37.837 (1:37.820) 28:16.963 (1:39.126)
29:55.930 (1:38.967) 31:34.999 (1:39.070) 33:14.337 (1:39.339)
34:53.896 (1:39.559) 36:32.558 (1:38.663) 38:10.645 (1:38.087)
39:44.184 (1:33.540)
15 Heininger, Meara SO UVM 40:40.43
1:32.796 (1:32.796) 3:06.664 (1:33.869) 4:41.321 (1:34.657)
6:16.592 (1:35.272) 7:52.752 (1:36.160) 9:28.516 (1:35.764)
11:04.332 (1:35.816) 12:40.417 (1:36.085) 14:17.989 (1:37.573)
15:54.513 (1:36.525) 17:32.864 (1:38.351) 19:11.738 (1:38.875)
20:49.268 (1:37.530) 22:27.406 (1:38.138) 24:06.206 (1:38.800)
25:46.326 (1:40.120) 27:25.944 (1:39.619) 29:06.290 (1:40.346)
30:46.928 (1:40.639) 32:28.932 (1:42.004) 34:11.216 (1:42.285)
35:51.700 (1:40.485) 37:33.267 (1:41.567) 39:12.033 (1:38.767)
40:40.421 (1:28.388)
16 Rabasco, Toni JR UVM 40:53.13
1:32.338 (1:32.338) 3:06.155 (1:33.817) 4:39.437 (1:33.283)
6:13.190 (1:33.753) 7:47.926 (1:34.736) 9:21.453 (1:33.528)
10:54.742 (1:33.290) 12:28.661 (1:33.919) 14:03.617 (1:34.956)
15:40.001 (1:36.385) 17:16.757 (1:36.756) 18:55.807 (1:39.051)
20:34.877 (1:39.070) 22:15.200 (1:40.324) 23:57.372 (1:42.172)
25:39.792 (1:42.421) 27:22.892 (1:43.100) 29:05.519 (1:42.627)
30:47.165 (1:41.646) 32:29.260 (1:42.095) 34:11.519 (1:42.260)
35:53.512 (1:41.994) 37:36.874 (1:43.362) 39:17.557 (1:40.684)
40:53.123 (1:35.566)
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
America East: M 13.52 2017 Courtney Warden, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 14.98
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.54
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warden, Courtney SR Stony Brook E 13.85Q -0.3 1
2 Lauredent, Emmanuela JR Stony Brook E 14.01Q -0.9 2
3 Fogarty, Nikki SR Stony Brook E 14.02Q -0.9 2
4 Ike, Chibugo SR Albany E 14.29Q -0.3 1
5 Scherer, Elly SO Binghamton E 14.30q -0.3 1
6 Myers, Sophia FR Albany E 14.42q -0.9 2
7 Jinks, Asia SO Albany E 14.44q -0.9 2
8 Amedee, Jessica SR Lowell N 14.65q -0.9 2
9 Virga, Maria SO UNH N 14.81q -0.3 1
10 Moran, Kayley FR Lowell N 14.96 -0.3 1
11 Tudisco, Saige FR UNH 15.11 -0.9 2
12 Thornton, Hailey SO Albany 15.17 -0.3 1
13 Rowe, Naomi SO Albany 15.36 -0.9 2
14 Tasker, Nina FR Lowell 15.38 -0.3 1
15 Odiah, Barbara JR Lowell 15.42 -0.9 2
16 Covell, Kaitlyn FR UNH 16.71 -0.9 2
Women 100 M Hurdles
============================================================================
America East: M 13.52 2017 Courtney Warden, Stony Brook
NEICAAA: N 14.98
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.54
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Sophia FR Albany 13.63E 0.1 10
2 Warden, Courtney SR Stony Brook 13.68E 0.1 8
3 Jinks, Asia SO Albany 13.96E 0.1 6 13.951
4 Fogarty, Nikki SR Stony Brook 13.96E 0.1 5 13.952
5 Lauredent, Emmanuela JR Stony Brook 14.09E 0.1 4
6 Ike, Chibugo SR Albany 14.13E 0.1 3
7 Scherer, Elly SO Binghamton 14.26E 0.1 2
8 Amedee, Jessica SR Lowell 14.34E 0.1 1
9 Virga, Maria SO UNH 14.86N 0.1
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: M 58.51 2015 Grace Claxton, Albany
NEICAAA: N 1:05.20
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:03.04
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jinks, Asia SO Albany E 59.86Q 1
2 Comeau, Alyson SR Lowell E 1:01.23Q 2
3 Hohenstein, Kristin FR Lowell E 1:01.41Q 2
4 Johnson, Tori JR U M B C E 1:02.96Q 1
5 Grasso, Mia FR UVM E 1:02.84q 2
6 Torchia, Brittany JR Maine E 1:02.91q 2
7 Curtis, Alex JR UVM N 1:03.36q 1
8 Glode, Emileigh SR UNH N 1:04.48q 1
9 Crawford, Kelly FR UNH N 1:05.04q 2
10 Moran, Kayley FR Lowell 1:05.83 1
11 Maki, Jessica SR Lowell 1:06.82 1
12 Nugent, Julia JR UVM 1:07.00 2
13 McCarthy, Margaret FR Maine 1:11.93 1
Women 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: M 58.51 2015 Grace Claxton, Albany
NEICAAA: N 1:05.20
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:03.04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jinks, Asia SO Albany 59.95E 10
2 Comeau, Alyson SR Lowell 1:01.24E 8
3 Hohenstein, Kristin FR Lowell 1:02.35E 6
4 Johnson, Tori JR U M B C 1:02.88E 5
5 Curtis, Alex JR UVM 1:02.93E 4
6 Grasso, Mia FR UVM 1:02.98E 3
7 Glode, Emileigh SR UNH 1:03.93N 2
8 Torchia, Brittany JR Maine 1:03.99N 1
9 Crawford, Kelly FR UNH 1:06.15
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
America East: M 9:49.16 2016 Laura Rose Donegan, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 11:30.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 10:55.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chigatayeva, Aziza FR Binghamton 10:32.27E 10
44.802 (44.802) 2:08.329 (1:23.528) 3:32.041 (1:23.712)
4:55.334 (1:23.294) 6:18.673 (1:23.340) 7:44.477 (1:25.804)
9:10.476 (1:26.000) 10:32.269 (1:21.794)
2 Iocca, Kelly SO Albany 10:41.73E 8
44.752 (44.752) 2:08.218 (1:23.466) 3:29.416 (1:21.198)
4:52.327 (1:22.912) 6:17.494 (1:25.167) 7:45.609 (1:28.115)
9:14.915 (1:29.306) 10:41.726 (1:26.811)
3 Stone, Kaylee SO Binghamton 10:50.85E 6
45.033 (45.033) 2:09.576 (1:24.543) 3:36.152 (1:26.576)
5:04.236 (1:28.085) 6:33.843 (1:29.608) 8:01.986 (1:28.143)
9:27.804 (1:25.819) 10:50.841 (1:23.037)
4 Koski, Phoebe JR UVM 10:58.40N 5
45.124 (45.124) 2:09.866 (1:24.742) 3:36.409 (1:26.544)
5:04.523 (1:28.115) 6:34.168 (1:29.645) 8:03.149 (1:28.981)
9:32.286 (1:29.137) 10:58.397 (1:26.111)
5 Maloney, Colleen SR Albany 11:02.39N 4
45.433 (45.433) 2:08.764 (1:23.331) 3:33.278 (1:24.515)
5:00.504 (1:27.226) 6:30.234 (1:29.730) 8:01.232 (1:30.998)
9:32.107 (1:30.875) 11:02.387 (1:30.281)
6 Machabee, Holly JR Albany 11:09.22N 3
45.315 (45.315) 2:08.904 (1:23.590) 3:33.334 (1:24.430)
5:00.632 (1:27.298) 6:31.970 (1:31.339) 8:03.466 (1:31.496)
9:37.112 (1:33.647) 11:09.218 (1:32.106)
7 Leighton, Jane FR UVM 11:12.98N 2
45.577 (45.577) 2:10.881 (1:25.304) 3:37.896 (1:27.015)
5:07.233 (1:29.338) 6:39.934 (1:32.701) 8:14.302 (1:34.369)
9:46.302 (1:32.000) 11:12.975 (1:26.674)
8 Sheffield, Olivia FR Lowell 11:19.40N 1
46.185 (46.185) 2:11.635 (1:25.450) 3:41.052 (1:29.417)
5:13.130 (1:32.079) 6:46.667 (1:33.537) 8:21.280 (1:34.614)
9:51.649 (1:30.370) 11:19.396 (1:27.747)
9 Conery, Michaella JR UNH 11:22.50N
45.528 (45.528) 2:10.618 (1:25.090) 3:37.398 (1:26.780)
5:06.712 (1:29.314) 6:38.977 (1:32.266) 8:14.366 (1:35.389)
9:50.102 (1:35.736) 11:22.497 (1:32.395)
10 Henley, Margo FR U M B C 11:28.01N
45.264 (45.264) 2:10.151 (1:24.887) 3:37.063 (1:26.913)
5:06.277 (1:29.215) 6:39.502 (1:33.225) 8:15.396 (1:35.894)
9:52.876 (1:37.480) 11:28.009 (1:35.134)
11 Mellino, Hannah SO Binghamton 11:29.70N
46.073 (46.073) 2:11.612 (1:25.539) 3:41.117 (1:29.506)
5:13.275 (1:32.158) 6:47.553 (1:34.279) 8:22.755 (1:35.202)
9:57.299 (1:34.545) 11:29.698 (1:32.400)
12 Quigley, Madeline JR UNH 11:34.31
45.859 (45.859) 2:10.509 (1:24.650) 3:37.717 (1:27.208)
5:07.302 (1:29.585) 6:40.907 (1:33.605) 8:17.627 (1:36.721)
9:56.290 (1:38.663) 11:34.310 (1:38.020)
13 Bartelloni, Alexis SR U M B C 12:03.59
46.379 (46.379) 2:11.446 (1:25.067) 3:40.827 (1:29.381)
5:15.135 (1:34.309) 6:54.514 (1:39.380) 8:39.469 (1:44.955)
10:24.449 (1:44.980) 12:03.588 (1:39.140)
Women 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 44.93 2018 Albany
T Butterfield, C Smith, D Rodriguez, S Osuji
ECAC/IC4A: E 48.04
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stony Brook 45.76E 10
1) Lauredent, Emmanuela JR 2) Cerbone, Dana FR
3) Fogarty, Nikki SR 4) Stead, Amanda SO
2 Albany 46.19E 8
1) Coleman, Jahari JR 2) Myers, Sophia FR
3) Matthew, Chidinma SO 4) Brundige, Lynda JR
3 Binghamton 47.42E 6
1) Buddendeck, Hallie SO 2) Korsah, Brittany SO
3) Williams, Janelle JR 4) Jackson, Dominique FR
4 U M B C 47.45E 5
1) Patrice, Erin SR 2) Wallace, Amani SR
3) Washington, Asha FR 4) Patrice, Kara SR
5 UMass Lowell 47.74E 4
1) Andrews, Amanda SO 2) Gonzalez, Leyshla JR
3) Moore, Alethia SR 4) Eddy, Lauren SO
6 New Hampshire 48.28 3
1) Doust, Alyssa FR 2) Hackett, Jessica SR
3) Virga, Maria SO 4) Borg, Crismeily FR
7 Hartford 48.54 2
1) Harris, Brianna FR 2) Mills, Nia FR
3) Myers, Abby SO 4) Thomas, Jaela FR
8 Maine 48.88 1
1) Clachar, Ariel SR 2) Schumann, Anna SO
3) Anderson, Ashley FR 4) Cowan, Katherine FR
9 Vermont 49.65
1) Olson, Allie JR 2) Nugent, Julia JR
3) John, Sonia FR 4) Gorodentsev, Anya SR
Women 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:41.22 2010 Maine
A Howatt, J Labreck, V Tolton, C Miller
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:52.84
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stony Brook 3:47.85E 10
1) Chimezie, Mary JR 2) Stead, Amanda SO
3) Pottinger, Janelle SO 4) Riback, Melissa SR
2 Maine 3:49.43E 8
1) Torchia, Brittany JR 2) Dietrich, Alexis SR
3) Sudol, Samantha FR 4) Magnuson, Lauren SR
3 UMass Lowell 3:49.75E 6
1) Devellis, Kristin JR 2) Gonzalez, Leyshla JR
3) Comeau, Alyson SR 4) Eddy, Lauren SO
4 Binghamton 3:49.97E 5
1) Cassens, Stephanie FR 2) Shand, Latoya JR
3) Gelard, Sophia SO 4) Korsah, Brittany SO
5 Vermont 3:54.26 4
1) Grasso, Mia FR 2) Curtis, Alex JR
3) Trumble, Lauren SR 4) John, Sonia FR
6 Albany 3:54.54 3
1) Jinks, Asia SO 2) Myers, Sophia FR
3) Coleman, Jahari JR 4) Owens, Kiyah JR
7 New Hampshire 3:55.35 2
1) Hackett, Jessica SR 2) Renahan, Elise SO
3) Glode, Emileigh SR 4) Scott, Zakiya FR
8 Hartford 4:00.41 1
1) Adeyanju, Haleemot FR 2) Myers, Abby SO
3) Harris, Brianna FR 4) Outterbridge, Quinnae SO
9 U M B C 4:01.34
1) Johnson, Tori JR 2) Garcia, Ariella SO
3) Daley, Collese SO 4) Patrice, Erin SR
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 8:47.16 2017 New Hampshire
S Murdock, C Kruse, D Gajewski, E Purrier
ECAC/IC4A: E 9:16.24
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Binghamton 9:02.67E 10
1) Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica JR 2) Chigatayeva, Aziza FR
3) Culhane, Carmela SO 4) Mackay, Emily JR
2:16.230 (2:16.230) 4:30.604 (2:14.374) 6:50.340 (2:19.736)
9:02.664 (2:12.324)
2 UMass Lowell 9:04.38E 8
1) Leydon, Avery FR 2) Richards, Kaley JR
3) Murphy, Nicole JR 4) Giesing, Isabella FR
2:17.108 (2:17.108) 4:33.198 (2:16.090) 6:50.831 (2:17.633)
9:04.375 (2:13.544)
3 U M B C 9:07.57E 6
1) Redding, Bridgett JR 2) Roberts, Briana JR
3) Kimbembe, Ryanna FR 4) Knake, Kaya JR
2:16.087 (2:16.087) 4:32.944 (2:16.857) 6:54.939 (2:21.995)
9:07.563 (2:12.624)
4 Albany 9:08.26E 5
1) Kaminski, Kirsten SR 2) Wright, Solange SO
3) Rutt, Samantha FR 4) Reinhardt, Hannah JR
2:18.250 (2:18.250) 4:38.113 (2:19.863) 6:54.841 (2:16.728)
9:08.259 (2:13.418)
5 Vermont 9:14.25E 4
1) Meyer, Ava JR 2) John, Dina FR
3) O'Shea, Caroline SO 4) Koski, Phoebe JR
2:15.904 (2:15.904) 4:33.040 (2:17.136) 6:54.687 (2:21.647)
9:14.241 (2:19.554)
6 New Hampshire 9:16.39 3
1) Dean, Lauren FR 2) Conery, Michaella JR
3) Yeomans, Nicole FR 4) Moss, Brianne JR
2:17.494 (2:17.494) 4:34.507 (2:17.013) 6:52.512 (2:18.005)
9:16.381 (2:23.869)
7 Maine 9:17.07 2
1) Michienzi, Haley SO 2) Porter, Kaylee FR
3) Redwood, Elisabeth JR 4) O'Malley, Cliodhna SR
2:16.843 (2:16.843) 4:33.332 (2:16.489) 6:53.087 (2:19.755)
9:17.065 (2:23.978)
8 Stony Brook 9:35.01 1
1) Hauff, Tara FR 2) O'Reilly, Clodagh JR
3) Clark, Jane SR 4) Klemens, Klaire FR
2:20.775 (2:20.775) 4:42.459 (2:21.684) 7:07.917 (2:25.458)
9:35.003 (2:27.086)
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: M 5-10.75 2017 Kerstin Darsney, UMass Lowell
NEICAAA: N 1.65m
ECAC/IC4A: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hibbard, Anika SR Albany 1.73mE 5-08.00 10
1.65 1.70 1.73
O O O
2 Darsney, Kerstin SR Lowell 1.70mE 5-07.00 8
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O XO XO XXX
3 Rougeau, Olivia JR Hartford J1.70mE 5-07.00 6
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O XXO XO XXX
4 Stoffel, Victoria SR Albany 1.65mN 5-05.00 5
1.65 1.70
O XXX
5 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook J1.65mN 5-05.00 4
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XO XO XXX
6 Poublon, Danielle JR Lowell 1.60m 5-03.00 2.50
1.60 1.65
O XXX
6 Tudisco, Saige FR UNH 1.60m 5-03.00 2.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
8 Lodge, Elizabeth SO Hartford J1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
9 Spruill, Sydnee JR Lowell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
9 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
9 Odiah, Barbara JR Lowell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
9 Rudolph, Sierra SO Lowell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
13 Reid, Tori JR Albany 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Ueland, Elena SO Maine NH
1.50
XXX
-- Turlla, Vasiliqi JR Maine NH
1.50
XXX
-- Patterson, Jillian FR Stony Brook NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: M 13-07.25 2011 Rita Ciambra, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 3.55m
ECAC/IC4A: E 3.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Prelewicz, Mallory SO Binghamton 3.70mE 12-01.50 10
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXO XXX
2 Cannon, Marina SO UVM 3.40m 11-01.75 8
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O O XXX
3 Dufresne, Jordan SO Lowell 3.25m 10-08.00 6
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XXO XXX
4 Lenentine, Taylor JR Maine 3.10m 10-02.00 4
2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XXX
4 Leahy, Hannah SO Lowell 3.10m 10-02.00 4
2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XXX
4 Anderson, Sabrina SR UNH 3.10m 10-02.00 4
2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XXX
7 Hill, Rachel FR Lowell J3.10m 10-02.00 2
2.95 3.10 3.25
XO O XXX
8 Hoffman, Jordan SO UNH J3.10m 10-02.00 1
2.95 3.10 3.25
O XO XXX
9 Becker, Kaia FR UVM 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
9 Martinez, Samantha FR Albany 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XXO XXX
9 Damboise, Oliviah FR Maine 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
XXO XXX
-- Guardo, Alexandra SO Binghamton NH
3.10
XXX
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
America East: M 20-10.75 2003 Victoriya Rybalko, Maine
NEICAAA: N 5.54m
ECAC/IC4A: E 5.70m
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Onah, EJ FR Albany 6.15mE +0.0 20-02.25 2 10
FOUL(0.1) 6.15m(+0.0) 5.69m(1.4) 5.88m(0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Brundige, Lynda JR Albany 5.87mE 1.3 19-03.25 2 8
5.58m(1.2) 5.86m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 5.87m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(0.1)
3 Darsney, Kerstin SR Lowell 5.86mE 0.3 19-02.75 2 6
5.60m(0.3) 5.86m(0.3) 5.40m(2.2) 5.69m(0.1) 5.80m(0.5) FOUL(1.5)
4 Rougeau, Olivia JR Hartford 5.65mN 1.2 18-06.50 2 5
4.08m(+0.0) 5.65m(1.2) 5.35m(1.5) 5.28m(1.4) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Tudisco, Saige FR UNH 5.64mN 0.4 18-06.00 2 4 2nd: 5.63
5.42m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.4) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.56m(1.5) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)
6 Clachar, Ariel SR Maine J5.64mN 0.7 18-06.00 2 3 2nd: 5.62
FOUL(+0.0) 5.62m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 5.64m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
7 Ewa, Njaure SO Binghamton 5.57mN +0.0 18-03.25 2 2
5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.29m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
8 Lodge, Elizabeth SO Hartford 5.52m 0.5 18-01.50 1 1 2nd: 5.26
4.48m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.52m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(0.4)
9 Trott, Alexis SO Albany J5.52m +0.0 18-01.50 2 2nd: 5.25
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.25m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
10 Chrzanowski, Veronica FR UNH 5.33m 0.1 17-06.00 1
4.94m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.6) 5.33m(0.1)
11 Thornton, Hailey SO Albany 5.32m 0.7 17-05.50 2
FOUL(1.2) 5.32m(0.7) 5.28m(+0.0)
12 Schumann, Anna SO Maine 5.25m +0.0 17-02.75 1
5.25m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25 2
FOUL(1.1) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.10m(0.8)
14 Glancy, Lauren SR Stony Brook 5.14m 0.8 16-10.50 1
FOUL(1.6) 5.14m(0.8) 4.95m(0.2)
15 Spruill, Sydnee JR Lowell 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00 1
5.01m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Vartabedian, Savannah FR UNH 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25 1
FOUL(+0.0) 4.73m(0.7) 5.01m(+0.0)
17 Gorodentsev, Anya SR UVM 4.99m 0.2 16-04.50 2
4.92m(0.2) 4.91m(1.0) 4.99m(0.2)
18 Kukulski, Kendra SR UNH 4.96m 0.7 16-03.25 1
4.96m(0.7) 4.70m(1.3) FOUL(0.1)
19 Guarnieri, Lucia SR Maine 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 1
4.94m(+0.0) 4.94m(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
20 Carignan, Abbey SO Maine 4.87m +0.0 15-11.75 1
4.87m(+0.0) 4.68m(1.8) FOUL(0.7)
20 Farmer, Lydia JR Hartford 4.87m +0.0 15-11.75 1
4.81m(+0.0) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.75m(1.2)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 43-02.50 2009 Tahari James, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 11.43m
ECAC/IC4A: E 11.90m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Darsney, Kerstin SR Lowell 12.18mE 0.8 39-11.50 10
FOUL(1.4) 12.14m(0.5) 12.18m(0.8) 11.67m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) PASS
2 Korsah, Brittany SO Binghamton 12.03mE 1.6 39-05.75 8
FOUL(0.8) 12.03m(1.6) 11.82m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) PASS 11.73m(1.6)
3 Brundige, Lynda JR Albany 11.96mE 1.7 39-03.00 6
11.96m(1.7) 11.31m(1.3) 10.00m(0.5) PASS 10.81m(1.8) 11.11m(1.6)
4 Schumann, Anna SO Maine 11.86mN 1.5 38-11.00 5
11.55m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 11.63m(1.1) 11.69m(1.9) PASS 11.86m(1.5)
5 Joyner, Nia SO Binghamton 11.49mN 1.5 37-08.50 4
10.94m(0.9) 11.13m(0.8) 11.06m(0.9) 10.60m(1.2) 11.49m(1.5) 10.87m(1.1)
6 Damboise, Oliviah FR Maine 11.31m 0.8 37-01.25 3
10.62m(1.0) 10.91m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 10.57m(1.7) 11.13m(1.1) 11.31m(0.8)
7 Trott, Alexis SO Albany 11.24m 1.2 36-10.50 2
FOUL(1.4) 11.24m(1.2) 11.11m(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 10.40m(1.7) PASS
8 Thornton, Hailey SO Albany 11.15m 1.2 36-07.00 1
10.78m(1.5) 10.79m(0.6) 11.06m(0.8) 11.05m(0.9) 10.63m(0.7) 11.15m(1.2)
9 Guarnieri, Lucia SR Maine 11.08m 1.3 36-04.25
10.79m(1.6) 10.72m(0.9) 10.73m(1.5) 10.51m(1.0) 11.08m(1.3) 10.86m(1.1)
10 Chrzanowski, Veronica FR UNH 10.79m 1.2 35-05.00
10.72m(1.4) 10.65m(1.3) 10.79m(1.2) 10.77m(1.0) 10.68m(1.1) 9.97m(1.2)
11 Kukulski, Kendra SR UNH 10.74m 1.1 35-03.00
10.70m(1.5) 10.43m(0.9) 10.74m(1.1)
12 Wright, Courtney SR UVM 10.67m 1.3 35-00.25
10.67m(1.3) 10.42m(1.3) FOUL(0.7)
13 Farmer, Lydia JR Hartford 10.21m 0.4 33-06.00
10.21m(0.4) 10.15m(0.7) 10.20m(0.8)
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
America East: M 48-10.25 2004 Zara Northover, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 12.34m
ECAC/IC4A: E 13.60m
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Belinsky, Tara SR Albany 14.97mE 49-01.50 2 10
14.63m FOUL 14.97m 14.42m FOUL 14.73m
2 Eressy, Chloe SO Lowell 14.35mE 47-01.00 2 8
13.73m 13.90m 14.35m 13.69m 13.66m FOUL
3 Bigsby, Shelby FR Albany 13.45mN 44-01.50 2 6
FOUL 13.45m FOUL FOUL 12.72m FOUL
4 Lee, Jennifer SR Lowell 13.41mN 44-00.00 2 5
12.39m 13.12m 13.41m 13.07m 12.66m 13.09m
5 Adewale, Oyin SR Binghamton 12.75mN 41-10.00 2 4
11.89m 11.83m 12.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Nwanaga, Kelechi SO U M B C 12.74mN 41-09.75 2 3
12.32m 11.93m 11.85m 12.32m 12.74m FOUL
7 McFarlane, Jasmine SO Lowell 12.57mN 41-03.00 1 2
FOUL 12.57m 12.31m 11.35m FOUL FOUL
8 Ferrero, Samantha SR Albany 12.43mN 40-09.50 2 1
12.36m FOUL FOUL 12.43m FOUL FOUL
9 Moore, Kyria FR Stony Brook 12.08m 39-07.75 1
11.80m FOUL 12.08m 11.94m 11.98m FOUL
10 Ferland, Morgan SR UVM 12.04m 39-06.00 1
11.03m 11.30m 12.04m
11 Williams, Sarah FR UNH 11.59m 38-00.25 1
10.75m 10.81m 11.59m
11 Cooke, Adelaide SO Albany 11.59m 38-00.25 2
FOUL 11.01m 11.59m
13 Richards, Meghan SR Lowell 11.27m 36-11.75 1
10.96m 11.27m 11.26m
14 Bonney, Brooke SR Binghamton 11.19m 36-08.50 1
11.19m FOUL FOUL
15 Vanacore, Sarah SO Maine 10.60m 34-09.50 1
10.60m FOUL 10.53m
-- Spinner, Lundy SR Albany FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Krochina, Madison FR Binghamton FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
America East: M 160-01 1994 Theresa Findlay, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 38.91m
ECAC/IC4A: E 42.50m
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Harris, Venique SR Albany 54.28mE 178-01 2 10
53.29m FOUL 54.28m FOUL FOUL 47.75m
2 Eressy, Chloe SO Lowell 43.99mE 144-04 2 8
43.99m FOUL FOUL 33.88m 37.17m 38.14m
3 Colbert, Alyssa JR UNH 42.21mN 138-06 2 6
42.21m 41.35m 40.97m FOUL 41.60m 40.36m
4 Campbell, Amiynah SR Albany 42.19mN 138-05 2 5
36.76m 39.45m 42.19m 36.97m 38.07m FOUL
5 Cooke, Adelaide SO Albany 41.41mN 135-10 2 4
41.41m FOUL FOUL 39.09m FOUL 39.00m
6 Adams, Muriel SR UVM 38.43m 126-01 2 3
FOUL 36.84m 38.43m 35.50m 34.66m 34.66m
7 Membreno, Brittny FR Albany 38.33m 125-09 1 2
34.99m 38.33m 37.23m 35.64m FOUL 37.23m
8 Ferland, Morgan SR UVM 38.23m 125-05 2 1
35.98m 37.71m 38.23m 37.45m 35.66m 36.07m
9 Adewale, Oyin SR Binghamton 38.17m 125-03 2
37.48m FOUL 36.85m FOUL FOUL 38.17m
10 Williams, Sarah FR UNH 37.22m 122-01 1
36.09m 37.22m 31.86m
11 Krochina, Madison FR Binghamton 36.74m 120-06 2
36.15m 35.89m 36.74m
12 McFarlane, Jasmine SO Lowell 36.09m 118-05 1
34.73m 35.40m 36.09m
13 Bonney, Brooke SR Binghamton 35.62m 116-10 2
FOUL FOUL 35.62m
14 Lamar, Melanie SO UNH 35.54m 116-07 1
30.89m 31.59m 35.54m
15 Arguin, Jenna JR UNH 35.48m 116-05 1
FOUL 35.48m FOUL
16 Zotou, Eleni FR U M B C 33.93m 111-04 1
31.34m 32.06m 33.93m
17 Magnuson, Erica FR Maine 32.74m 107-05 1
32.74m 31.82m 31.99m
18 Ferrero, Samantha SR Albany 32.50m 106-07 1
32.50m FOUL FOUL
19 Moore, Kyria FR Stony Brook 31.35m 102-10 1
29.75m 31.35m FOUL
20 Vanacore, Sarah SO Maine 29.91m 98-01 1
29.91m FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
America East: M 200-04 2018 Rachel Bergeron, Maine
NEICAAA: N 46.95m
ECAC/IC4A: E 51.00m
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Bonney, Brooke SR Binghamton 54.35mE 178-04 2 10
50.30m 48.50m 54.05m 50.88m FOUL 54.35m
2 Campbell, Amiynah SR Albany 50.80mN 166-08 2 8
46.60m 47.15m 48.60m 49.44m 49.30m 50.80m
3 Bigsby, Shelby FR Albany 49.16mN 161-03 1 6
39.88m 46.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.16m
4 Campos, Ludith FR Albany 48.60mN 159-05 2 5
48.60m FOUL 48.25m 44.50m FOUL FOUL
5 Galette-Rowe, Shiana FR Albany 48.20mN 158-02 2 4
48.20m 44.70m FOUL 42.90m 45.70m FOUL
6 Zotou, Eleni FR U M B C 47.70mN 156-06 2 3
46.75m 47.70m 46.75m 45.80m FOUL FOUL
7 Vanacore, Sarah SO Maine 47.60mN 156-02 2 2
45.20m 44.70m 45.15m 47.20m FOUL 47.60m
8 Colbert, Alyssa JR UNH 46.20m 151-07 2 1
45.55m 44.80m 46.20m 45.40m 46.14m 43.25m
9 Spinner, Lundy SR Albany 46.10m 151-03 1
FOUL FOUL 45.15m 43.50m FOUL 46.10m
10 Fayard, Allison SO Maine 45.37m 148-10 2
FOUL 45.35m FOUL FOUL 40.74m 45.37m
11 Moore, Kyria FR Stony Brook 44.35m 145-06 1
FOUL 44.35m FOUL
12 Adams, Muriel SR UVM 44.19m 145-00 1
44.19m 43.90m FOUL
13 Overturf, Tuuli SO Maine 42.15m 138-03 1
42.15m 39.30m 38.70m
14 Wiede, Jessica SR Binghamton 41.90m 137-06 2
FOUL 41.90m FOUL
15 Magnuson, Erica FR Maine 41.80m 137-02 2
FOUL 41.80m FOUL
16 Ferland, Morgan SR UVM 41.75m 137-00 1
40.60m 39.75m 41.75m
17 Lamar, Melanie SO UNH 41.55m 136-04 1
41.55m FOUL 40.35m
18 Krochina, Madison FR Binghamton 40.99m 134-06 2
39.05m 40.99m FOUL
19 Williams, Sarah FR UNH 39.50m 129-07 1
37.25m 39.50m 38.80m
20 Arguin, Jenna JR UNH 34.70m 113-10 1
FOUL 34.70m 34.30m
-- Richards, Meghan SR Lowell FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 174-02 2018 Kelechi Niwanaga, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 38.42m
ECAC/IC4A: E 41.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nwanaga, Kelechi SO U M B C 51.84mE 170-01 10
FOUL 51.84m FOUL 50.40m 49.07m 51.30m
2 Howes, Natalie JR UNH 40.87mN 134-01 8
36.79m 35.93m 37.52m FOUL 34.81m 40.87m
3 Cooke, Adelaide SO Albany 40.24mN 132-00 6
39.51m FOUL FOUL 32.07m FOUL 40.24m
4 Quann, Lauren FR UNH 38.45mN 126-02 5
37.83m 36.86m 38.45m 37.90m FOUL 36.26m
5 Colbert, Alyssa JR UNH 38.12m 125-01 4
38.12m FOUL 35.44m 35.37m 35.38m FOUL
6 Toback, Alexandra SO UNH 38.09m 125-00 3
33.23m 31.84m 35.21m 30.25m 34.37m 38.09m
7 Rokosz, Katrina JR UVM 37.44m 122-10 2
FOUL 35.57m 37.44m 34.76m 32.70m 34.61m
8 Dietrich, Alexis SR Maine 37.38m 122-08 1
FOUL 35.13m 31.04m 33.95m 37.38m FOUL
9 LeClair, Sarah JR Hartford 36.54m 119-10
36.54m 31.62m 30.97m FOUL FOUL 35.42m
10 Ferrero, Samantha SR Albany 34.74m 114-00
31.93m 31.30m 34.74m
11 McFarlane, Jasmine SO Lowell 32.06m 105-02
32.06m 29.90m 25.91m
12 Willard, Kendall SO Maine 31.89m 104-07
31.89m 29.00m 29.43m
13 Christine, Nikki SR UVM 18.13m 59-06
FOUL FOUL 18.13m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 25.92 1.4 2 804
2 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 26.10 1.4 2 788
3 Reid, Tori JR Albany 26.35 1.4 2 767
4 Patterson, Jillian FR Stony Brook 26.47 1.4 2 757
5 Hyde, Stephanie FR Albany 26.69 1.4 2 738
6 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 26.69 1.4 2 738
7 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 26.83 1.4 2 726
8 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 26.99 +0.0 1 713
9 Mosongo, Bosibori JR UNH 27.03 +0.0 1 709
10 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 27.54 +0.0 1 668
11 Diestel, Mary FR UVM 29.11 +0.0 1 546
12 Bourdeau, Jenna FR UVM 29.44 +0.0 1 522
13 Muamba, Mecca SO Albany 47.03 +0.0 1
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Jillian FR Stony Brook 2:25.38 752
1:09.522 (1:09.522) 2:25.379 (1:15.857)
2 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 2:31.19 678
1:09.926 (1:09.926) 2:31.187 (1:21.261)
3 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 2:31.24 677
1:10.127 (1:10.127) 2:31.239 (1:21.113)
4 Diestel, Mary FR UVM 2:31.35 676
1:12.622 (1:12.622) 2:31.349 (1:18.727)
5 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 2:32.63 660
1:13.199 (1:13.199) 2:32.629 (1:19.430)
6 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 2:34.09 643
1:12.762 (1:12.762) 2:34.086 (1:21.325)
7 Mosongo, Bosibori JR UNH 2:35.90 621
1:17.136 (1:17.136) 2:35.897 (1:18.761)
8 Reid, Tori JR Albany 2:36.24 617
1:10.996 (1:10.996) 2:36.235 (1:25.240)
9 Bourdeau, Jenna FR UVM 2:39.94 574
1:16.959 (1:16.959) 2:39.934 (1:22.976)
10 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 2:42.38 546
1:14.856 (1:14.856) 2:42.380 (1:27.525)
11 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 2:48.79 476
1:13.619 (1:13.619) 2:48.782 (1:35.163)
12 Hyde, Stephanie FR Albany 2:50.50 458
1:18.594 (1:18.594) 2:50.497 (1:31.904)
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 14.69 1.1 3 883
2 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 14.97 1.1 3 846
3 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 15.08 1.1 3 831
4 Reid, Tori JR Albany 15.23 1.1 3 811
5 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 15.26 1.1 3 808
6 Hyde, Stephanie FR Albany 15.38 0.8 2 792
7 Mosongo, Bosibori JR UNH 15.95 0.8 2 720
8 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 16.16 0.8 2 695
9 Patterson, Jillian FR Stony Brook 16.36 0.8 2 671
10 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 16.36 0.1 1 671
11 Muamba, Mecca SO Albany 16.83 0.1 1 616
12 Bourdeau, Jenna FR UVM 17.07 0.1 1 589
13 Diestel, Mary FR UVM 17.33 0.1 1 560
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O XXX
1 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O XXX
1 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O XO XO XO O XXO XXX
1 Mosongo, Bosibori JR UNH 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O O XO XO XO XXX
1 Muamba, Mecca SO Albany 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XXO XXX
1 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
XXO O O O XXO XXX
7 Diestel, Mary FR UVM 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Reid, Tori JR Albany 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XXX
9 Patterson, Jillian FR Stony Brook 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O XXX
9 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O XO O O O O XXX
11 Bourdeau, Jenna FR UVM 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O XXX
13 Hyde, Stephanie FR Albany 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.38 1.41 1.44
O XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mosongo, Bosibori JR UNH 5.35m 1.3 17-06.75 657
FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(1.9) 5.35m(1.3)
2 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 5.30m 1.3 17-04.75 643
4.95m(0.8) 5.30m(1.3) FOUL(1.2)
3 Reid, Tori JR Albany 5.16m 1.6 16-11.25 603
5.05m(0.9) 5.07m(0.5) 5.16m(1.6)
4 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 4.98m 1.0 16-04.25 554
FOUL(1.1) 4.98m(1.0) 4.88m(0.7)
5 Hyde, Stephanie FR Albany 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75 551
4.97m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.3) FOUL(1.2)
6 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 4.96m 1.4 16-03.25 548
4.74m(0.5) 4.91m(1.0) 4.96m(1.4)
7 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 4.94m 1.6 16-02.50 543
4.74m(1.3) 4.94m(1.6) 4.73m(0.9)
8 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 4.91m 1.5 16-01.50 535
4.73m(0.1) 4.91m(1.5) 4.80m(0.9)
9 Bourdeau, Jenna FR UVM 4.86m 1.8 15-11.50 522
4.58m(0.1) 4.86m(1.8) 4.65m(1.1)
10 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 4.82m 0.3 15-09.75 511
4.82m(0.3) 4.75m(0.8) 4.76m(0.7)
11 Patterson, Jillian FR Stony Brook 4.56m 1.1 14-11.50 443
4.22m(0.2) 4.56m(1.1) 4.47m(2.0)
11 Diestel, Mary FR UVM 4.56m 1.5 14-11.50 443
FOUL(1.5) 4.52m(0.8) 4.56m(1.5)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 11.03m 36-02.25 597
11.03m 10.34m 10.00m
2 Mosongo, Bosibori JR UNH 10.59m 34-09.00 568
9.70m 9.28m 10.59m
3 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 10.51m 34-05.75 563
9.17m 9.60m 10.51m
4 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 9.52m 31-03.00 498
9.16m 9.52m 9.48m
5 Reid, Tori JR Albany 9.26m 30-04.75 481
8.77m 8.61m 9.26m
6 Hyde, Stephanie FR Albany 9.08m 29-09.50 469
FOUL 8.88m 9.08m
7 Muamba, Mecca SO Albany 8.94m 29-04.00 460
8.44m 8.94m 8.86m
8 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 8.65m 28-04.50 441
8.10m 8.63m 8.65m
9 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 8.49m 27-10.25 431
8.49m 8.00m 7.50m
10 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 8.24m 27-00.50 415
8.24m 7.82m 5.07m
11 Patterson, Jillian FR Stony Brook 7.34m 24-01.00 357
7.34m 6.40m 7.23m
12 Bourdeau, Jenna FR UVM 7.31m 23-11.75 355
7.17m 7.31m 7.30m
13 Diestel, Mary FR UVM 6.69m 21-11.50 315
6.69m 5.78m 6.50m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 28.27m 92-09 444
21.61m 26.37m 28.27m
2 Reid, Tori JR Albany 28.09m 92-02 440
28.09m FOUL 27.64m
3 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 26.70m 87-07 414
26.70m 22.64m 25.83m
4 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 22.32m 73-03 332
20.82m 22.32m 21.20m
5 Mosongo, Bosibori JR UNH 22.18m 72-09 329
19.63m 18.97m 22.18m
6 Diestel, Mary FR UVM 21.12m 69-03 310
21.12m 20.02m FOUL
7 Hyde, Stephanie FR Albany 20.88m 68-06 305
FOUL 17.81m 20.88m
8 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 20.78m 68-02 303
14.96m 17.28m 20.78m
9 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 19.37m 63-06 277
19.37m 17.22m FOUL
10 Bourdeau, Jenna FR UVM 18.40m 60-04 259
FOUL FOUL 18.40m
11 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 18.25m 59-10 256
FOUL FOUL 18.25m
12 Patterson, Jillian FR Stony Brook 16.43m 53-11 223
16.43m 15.02m 15.96m
Women Heptathlon
==========================================================================
America East: M 5276 2012 Allison Barwise, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Payne, Alexandria FR Albany 4450 10
2 Reid, Tori JR Albany 4374 8
3 Oviasogie, Alyssa JR Stony Brook 4363 6
4 Hibbard, Letti SR Albany 4345 5
5 Mosongo, Bosibori JR UNH 4328 4
6 Cowan, Katherine FR Maine 4158 3
7 Sardelis, Caitlin FR Maine 4004 2
8 Kirby, Analise SR Stony Brook 3875 1
9 Hyde, Stephanie FR Albany 3836
10 Patterson, Jillian FR Stony Brook 3791
11 Diestel, Mary FR UVM 3505
12 Bourdeau, Jenna FR UVM 3376
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 254 2) UMass Lowell 136.50
3) Stony Brook 127 4) Binghamton 91
5) New Hampshire 82.50 6) Vermont 62
7) U M B C 45 8) Maine 41
9) Hartford 19
Men 100 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 10.37 2014 Dennison Long, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 10.88
ECAC/IC4A: E 11.00
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Napier, Garfield SO Albany N 10.54Q 0.2 3
2 Matzelle, Greg JR Binghamton 10.54Q 2.4 1
3 O'Brien, James SR Lowell N 10.72Q 1.8 2
4 Gutierrez Almedina, Jan JR Albany 10.60q 2.4 1
5 Dixon, Jowell FR Albany 10.82q 2.4 1
6 Wyatt Jr., Nelson FR Hartford 10.83q 2.4 1
7 Williams, Dawshawn SO Albany N 10.87q 1.8 2
8 Cherenfant, Brian JR Lowell E 10.92q 0.2 3
8 Alexander, Naazir FR Hartford 10.92q 2.4 1
10 Depas, Kaylan FR Hartford E 10.94 1.8 2
11 Nelson, Taje FR Stony Brook 11.01 0.2 3
12 Harris, Shane SR Stony Brook 11.01 1.8 2
13 Beard, Seth FR UVM 11.05 2.4 1
14 Asanya, Chike SO UVM 11.10 0.2 3
15 Young, Joseph FR Lowell 11.11 1.8 2
16 Marshall, Jason SR Stony Brook 11.13 0.2 3
17 Titus, Joshua FR Stony Brook 11.15 0.2 3
18 Umuhuza, Blaise FR Albany 11.21 1.8 2
19 Budroe, Mitchell FR Maine 11.28 1.8 2
-- Smith, Andrew SR Maine DNF 0.2 3
Men 100 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 10.37 2014 Dennison Long, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 10.88
ECAC/IC4A: E 11.00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Napier, Garfield SO Albany 10.60N 0.2 10
2 Matzelle, Greg JR Binghamton 10.61N 0.2 8
3 Gutierrez Almedina, Jan JR Albany 10.67N 0.2 6
4 O'Brien, James SR Lowell 10.79N 0.2 5
5 Williams, Dawshawn SO Albany 10.99E 0.2 4
6 Wyatt Jr., Nelson FR Hartford 11.10 0.2 3
7 Dixon, Jowell FR Albany 11.22 0.2 2
8 Alexander, Naazir FR Hartford 11.24 0.2 1
Men 200 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 21.22 2011 R.J. Page, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 22.29
ECAC/IC4A: E 22.20
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gutierrez Almedina, Jan JR Albany M 21.13Q 0.8 2
2 Napier, Garfield SO Albany E 21.55Q 1.8 3
3 Ideozu, Sean JR Stony Brook E 21.78Q 0.5 1
4 O'Brien, James SR Lowell E 21.65q 0.8 2
5 Galal, Ahmed JR Stony Brook E 21.66q 1.8 3
6 White, Kevon SR Stony Brook E 21.74q 1.8 3
7 Cherenfant, Brian JR Lowell E 21.79q 0.8 2
8 Matzelle, Greg JR Binghamton E 21.80q 0.5 1
9 Depas, Kaylan FR Hartford E 21.98q 0.5 1
10 Harris, Shane SR Stony Brook E 22.08 1.8 3
10 Alexander, Naazir FR Hartford E 22.08 0.8 2
12 Nelson, Taje FR Stony Brook E 22.10 0.8 2
13 Young, Joseph FR Lowell N 22.21 1.8 3
14 Beard, Seth FR UVM N 22.23 0.5 1
15 Marshall, Jason SR Stony Brook 22.33 1.8 3
16 Boyd-Postel, Malik SO Albany 22.34 1.8 3
17 Asanya, Chike SO UVM 22.39 0.5 1
18 Clement, Andrew SR Maine 22.42 0.5 1
19 Dixon, Jowell FR Albany 22.47 0.8 2
20 Umuhuza, Blaise FR Albany 22.54 0.8 2
21 Ogilvie, Eli FR UVM 22.63 0.5 1
22 Auguste, Marckens FR Hartford 22.79 1.8 3
Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 21.22 2011 R.J. Page, Boston U.
NEICAAA: N 22.29
ECAC/IC4A: E 22.20
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gutierrez Almedina, Jan JR Albany 21.41E 0.6 10
2 Galal, Ahmed JR Stony Brook 21.96E 0.6 8
3 Napier, Garfield SO Albany 22.07E 0.6 6
4 Ideozu, Sean JR Stony Brook 22.08E 0.6 5
5 Matzelle, Greg JR Binghamton 22.11E 0.6 4
6 White, Kevon SR Stony Brook 22.14E 0.6 3
7 Depas, Kaylan FR Hartford 22.67 0.6 2
-- O'Brien, James SR Lowell FS 0.6
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: M 46.29 2011 Tewado Latty, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 49.54
ECAC/IC4A: E 49.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banfield, Myles JR Albany E 47.66Q 2
2 White, Kevon SR Stony Brook E 48.17Q 1
3 Ideozu, Sean JR Stony Brook E 48.77Q 3
4 Naveed, Hamza SR Lowell E 48.34q 1
5 Williams, Wayne SR Stony Brook E 48.51q 2
6 Cooper, Thomas SR Binghamton E 48.62q 2
7 LeLiever, Matthew SR Albany E 48.91q 3
8 Bogannam, Kashief FR Lowell E 49.12q 1
9 Freitas, Felipe SO Lowell N 49.34q 3
10 Liechty, Justin SR UVM N 49.49 3
11 Clement, Andrew SR Maine 49.82 1
12 Wilson, Thomas FR Stony Brook 49.95 2
13 Cappock, Matthew SO Stony Brook 50.26 3
14 Aguilar, Antonio FR Stony Brook 50.30 1
15 Noor, Ahmed SR UVM 50.30 2
16 Ogilvie, Eli FR UVM 50.91 2
17 Daly, Ian FR UNH 51.18 1
18 Armstrong, Khalid FR Albany 51.77 3
19 Boyd-Postel, Malik SO Albany 51.83 2
20 Pinkham, Christopher FR UNH 52.05 3
21 Franger, Robert SR UNH 52.07 3
22 Farrell, Casey JR UNH 52.23 1
-- Hinds, Scott SO UNH DQ 1 lane violation
Men 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
America East: M 46.29 2011 Tewado Latty, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 49.54
ECAC/IC4A: E 49.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Banfield, Myles JR Albany 47.44E 10
2 White, Kevon SR Stony Brook 48.37E 8
3 Ideozu, Sean JR Stony Brook 48.81E 6
4 Cooper, Thomas SR Binghamton 48.86E 5
5 Williams, Wayne SR Stony Brook 49.05E 4
6 Freitas, Felipe SO Lowell 49.06E 3
7 LeLiever, Matthew SR Albany 49.33N 2
8 Bogannam, Kashief FR Lowell 49.90 1
-- Naveed, Hamza SR Lowell FS
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
America East: M 1:48.51 1994 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 1:53.40
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:54.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kracher, Taylor SR UVM N 1:50.60Q 2
52.721 (52.721) 1:50.591 (57.870)
2 Munnelly, Sean SR Lowell N 1:50.95Q 4
53.457 (53.457) 1:50.941 (57.485)
3 JeanPierre, Matthew JR Albany N 1:52.04Q 3
55.459 (55.459) 1:52.039 (56.580)
4 Somerville, Joe JR Albany E 1:53.81Q 1
56.798 (56.798) 1:53.803 (57.006)
5 Coulter, Luke SO Stony Brook N 1:50.98q 2
52.627 (52.627) 1:50.976 (58.350)
6 Moran, Cody SO Lowell N 1:51.12q 2
53.166 (53.166) 1:51.119 (57.953)
7 Harter, Thomas SR UNH N 1:51.81q 4
53.579 (53.579) 1:51.810 (58.231)
8 Comstock, Bill FR UVM N 1:52.40q 3
56.014 (56.014) 1:52.397 (56.384)
9 Smith, Miles JR U M B C N 1:53.07q 3
55.469 (55.469) 1:53.063 (57.595)
10 Condon, James FR Lowell E 1:53.46 4
54.103 (54.103) 1:53.451 (59.348)
11 Olivier, James FR Maine E 1:53.81 1
57.375 (57.375) 1:53.808 (56.433)
12 Adams, Matthew JR UNH 1:54.14 2
52.935 (52.935) 1:54.138 (1:01.204)
13 Bellomo, Noah SO Lowell 1:54.36 1
57.774 (57.774) 1:54.353 (56.579)
14 DeGraw, Evan JR Albany 1:54.56 4
53.356 (53.356) 1:54.557 (1:01.201)
15 Jenks, Erik SO U M B C 1:55.22 2
54.895 (54.895) 1:55.217 (1:00.322)
16 Dobe, Aaron JR UNH 1:56.46 1
57.513 (57.513) 1:56.457 (58.945)
17 Marhaba, Rani JR Binghamton 1:56.56 2
54.569 (54.569) 1:56.552 (1:01.984)
18 Howe, Nathaniel SR Binghamton 1:56.68 4
53.977 (53.977) 1:56.674 (1:02.698)
19 Catalano, Paul SO Stony Brook 1:56.70 3
56.217 (56.217) 1:56.694 (1:00.477)
20 Conery, Colin FR UNH 1:56.70 3
56.415 (56.415) 1:56.697 (1:00.283)
21 O'Neill, Sean FR Lowell 1:57.15 1
58.512 (58.512) 1:57.149 (58.638)
22 Garcia, Steven SO UVM 1:57.27 1
56.991 (56.991) 1:57.267 (1:00.276)
23 Hoteling, Grayson JR Binghamton 1:57.28 3
56.263 (56.263) 1:57.276 (1:01.013)
24 Sawyer, Spenser FR UNH 1:57.79 3
56.400 (56.400) 1:57.788 (1:01.389)
25 Huff, Brennan SO UVM 1:58.04 4
55.037 (55.037) 1:58.037 (1:03.001)
26 Crawford, John JR UNH 1:58.42 4
54.184 (54.184) 1:58.417 (1:04.233)
27 Mills, Connor SR UNH 1:58.67 2
54.785 (54.785) 1:58.670 (1:03.885)
28 Ransom, Clifford FR UVM 1:58.79 4
54.369 (54.369) 1:58.786 (1:04.417)
29 Viqueira, Joe FR U M B C 1:58.87 1
57.725 (57.725) 1:58.866 (1:01.141)
30 Gallagher, Jackson SR Lowell 1:59.00 3
55.781 (55.781) 1:59.000 (1:03.219)
31 Muktar, Abbas FR Maine 2:01.15 1
58.370 (58.370) 2:01.147 (1:02.777)
32 Croft, Michael SO Maine 2:03.84 4
56.838 (56.838) 2:03.837 (1:06.999)
-- Sperl, Austin SR Albany DNF 1
57.229 (57.229)
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 1:48.51 1994 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 1:53.40
ECAC/IC4A: E 1:54.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kracher, Taylor SR UVM 1:51.84N 10
55.673 (55.673) 1:51.838 (56.165)
2 JeanPierre, Matthew JR Albany 1:52.18N 8
56.631 (56.631) 1:52.172 (55.541)
3 Coulter, Luke SO Stony Brook 1:52.24N 6
55.798 (55.798) 1:52.231 (56.434)
4 Munnelly, Sean SR Lowell 1:52.53N 5
55.977 (55.977) 1:52.523 (56.547)
5 Somerville, Joe JR Albany 1:52.70N 4
55.594 (55.594) 1:52.695 (57.101)
6 Smith, Miles JR U M B C 1:52.71N 3
55.868 (55.868) 1:52.701 (56.834)
7 Comstock, Bill FR UVM 1:52.80N 2
56.384 (56.384) 1:52.793 (56.409)
8 Harter, Thomas SR UNH 1:53.23N 1
56.143 (56.143) 1:53.221 (57.079)
9 Moran, Cody SO Lowell 1:53.31N
56.118 (56.118) 1:53.308 (57.190)
Men 1500 M Run
===================================================================
America East: M 3:35.69 2012 Rich Peters, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 3:54.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:56.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moffett, Vann JR Stony Brook N 3:52.80Q 2
48.098 (48.098) 1:51.037 (1:02.940) 2:53.795 (1:02.759)
3:52.800 (59.005)
2 Benner, John JR UVM N 3:53.91Q 1
45.765 (45.765) 1:50.427 (1:04.663) 2:54.316 (1:03.889)
3:53.902 (59.587)
3 Cosgrove, Daniel FR Lowell 4:00.65Q 3
49.554 (49.554) 2:00.095 (1:10.542) 3:05.301 (1:05.206)
4:00.643 (55.342)
4 Holmes, Derek SO Lowell N 3:53.57Q 2
48.250 (48.250) 1:51.238 (1:02.989) 2:54.297 (1:03.060)
3:53.565 (59.269)
5 Hoerner, Brett SR UNH N 3:54.22Q 1
46.392 (46.392) 1:50.957 (1:04.566) 2:54.763 (1:03.806)
3:54.217 (59.455)
6 Schaffer, Dan JR Binghamton 4:00.98Q 3
49.280 (49.280) 1:59.911 (1:10.631) 3:05.057 (1:05.146)
4:00.974 (55.918)
7 Watts, Michael SR Stony Brook N 3:53.89Q 2
48.022 (48.022) 1:50.914 (1:02.892) 2:54.010 (1:03.097)
3:53.887 (59.877)
8 Wilkes, James SO UNH N 3:54.24Q 1
46.152 (46.152) 1:50.693 (1:04.541) 2:54.528 (1:03.835)
3:54.237 (59.710)
9 Ulrich, William SR UNH 4:01.14Q 3
49.364 (49.364) 1:59.930 (1:10.567) 3:05.080 (1:05.150)
4:01.139 (56.059)
10 Lanternier, Samuel JR UNH E 3:54.97q 1
46.502 (46.502) 1:51.218 (1:04.716) 2:54.933 (1:03.715)
3:54.961 (1:00.028)
11 Baranoski, Taylor SO U M B C E 3:55.06q 1
45.917 (45.917) 1:50.602 (1:04.685) 2:54.359 (1:03.757)
3:55.052 (1:00.693)
12 Maloy, Harrison JR Lowell E 3:55.44q 2
48.266 (48.266) 1:51.687 (1:03.421) 2:54.815 (1:03.129)
3:55.440 (1:00.625)
13 Ragone, Charlie JR Albany E 3:55.65 2
47.677 (47.677) 1:50.680 (1:03.004) 2:54.330 (1:03.650)
3:55.650 (1:01.320)
14 Malanaphy, Conor FR Stony Brook E 3:56.26 2
48.523 (48.523) 1:51.105 (1:02.582) 2:54.535 (1:03.430)
3:56.252 (1:01.718)
15 Smyth, Aiden FR Stony Brook E 3:56.35 1
46.637 (46.637) 1:51.001 (1:04.365) 2:54.633 (1:03.633)
3:56.346 (1:01.713)
16 Saveliev, Alexander JR UNH 3:57.22 2
47.933 (47.933) 1:51.432 (1:03.500) 2:54.865 (1:03.433)
3:57.213 (1:02.349)
17 Johnson, Jake JR Albany 3:57.86 2
47.790 (47.790) 1:50.823 (1:03.033) 2:54.528 (1:03.705)
3:57.853 (1:03.325)
18 O'Driscoll, Steve FR UVM 3:58.20 1
46.665 (46.665) 1:51.270 (1:04.605) 2:55.192 (1:03.923)
3:58.197 (1:03.005)
19 Greatorex, Matthew FR Lowell 3:59.11 1
46.871 (46.871) 1:51.572 (1:04.702) 2:55.154 (1:03.582)
3:59.102 (1:03.949)
20 O'Brien, Nicholas SO Hartford 4:01.20 2
48.637 (48.637) 1:52.262 (1:03.625) 2:56.968 (1:04.706)
4:01.194 (1:04.226)
21 Dearie, Ryan SO Stony Brook 4:01.92 3
49.512 (49.512) 2:00.054 (1:10.543) 3:05.479 (1:05.425)
4:01.920 (56.441)
22 Hauver, Grant JR Lowell 4:01.93 3
49.349 (49.349) 1:59.955 (1:10.607) 3:05.078 (1:05.123)
4:01.928 (56.850)
23 Staples, Joey SR UVM 4:03.17 1
47.179 (47.179) 1:51.805 (1:04.626) 2:56.543 (1:04.739)
4:03.164 (1:06.621)
24 Petela, Luke JR UVM 4:03.31 3
49.712 (49.712) 2:00.234 (1:10.523) 3:05.380 (1:05.146)
4:03.307 (57.927)
25 Bearkland, Andrew JR Stony Brook 4:04.80 3
49.464 (49.464) 2:00.072 (1:10.608) 3:05.274 (1:05.203)
4:04.797 (59.523)
26 Groff, Christian FR UVM 4:06.59 3
49.619 (49.619) 2:00.207 (1:10.588) 3:05.534 (1:05.327)
4:06.588 (1:01.055)
27 Kitchen, Patrick SO UVM 4:06.97 3
49.907 (49.907) 2:00.415 (1:10.509) 3:06.206 (1:05.791)
4:06.965 (1:00.760)
28 Antonetti, Peter FR U M B C 4:07.82 3
49.726 (49.726) 2:00.011 (1:10.285) 3:05.329 (1:05.318)
4:07.814 (1:02.486)
29 Gahagan, Daniel FR Binghamton 4:08.57 1
47.102 (47.102) 1:52.020 (1:04.918) 2:58.444 (1:06.425)
4:08.563 (1:10.120)
30 Tardiff, Colin JR Maine 4:09.00 2
48.260 (48.260) 1:51.992 (1:03.732) 2:57.869 (1:05.877)
4:08.991 (1:11.123)
31 Becker, Robert FR Stony Brook 4:09.45 2
48.495 (48.495) 1:51.230 (1:02.735) 2:55.082 (1:03.852)
4:09.445 (1:14.364)
32 Biondi, Chris JR Stony Brook 4:12.31 3
49.790 (49.790) 2:00.445 (1:10.655) 3:06.013 (1:05.568)
4:12.304 (1:06.291)
-- Gelfand, Kasey JR UVM DNF 1
47.266 (47.266) 1:52.057 (1:04.791) 2:58.188 (1:06.132)
Men 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:35.69 2012 Rich Peters, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 3:54.24
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:56.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schaffer, Dan JR Binghamton 3:56.31E 10
49.249 (49.249) 1:55.338 (1:06.090) 3:00.604 (1:05.267)
3:56.301 (55.697)
2 Benner, John JR UVM 3:56.73 8
49.143 (49.143) 1:54.924 (1:05.781) 3:00.034 (1:05.111)
3:56.722 (56.688)
3 Baranoski, Taylor SO U M B C 3:57.19 6
49.321 (49.321) 1:55.419 (1:06.098) 3:00.338 (1:04.920)
3:57.186 (56.849)
4 Holmes, Derek SO Lowell 3:57.62 5
49.499 (49.499) 1:55.376 (1:05.878) 3:00.717 (1:05.341)
3:57.611 (56.895)
5 Moffett, Vann JR Stony Brook 3:57.73 4
49.504 (49.504) 1:55.229 (1:05.725) 3:00.427 (1:05.199)
3:57.726 (57.300)
6 Cosgrove, Daniel FR Lowell 3:58.34 3
48.889 (48.889) 1:55.057 (1:06.168) 3:00.489 (1:05.433)
3:58.336 (57.847)
7 Lanternier, Samuel JR UNH 3:58.47 2
48.857 (48.857) 1:55.114 (1:06.257) 3:00.739 (1:05.626)
3:58.461 (57.722)
8 Watts, Michael SR Stony Brook 3:58.85 1
49.067 (49.067) 1:55.064 (1:05.997) 3:00.571 (1:05.508)
3:58.849 (58.278)
9 Hoerner, Brett SR UNH 3:59.65
49.150 (49.150) 1:55.050 (1:05.900) 3:00.179 (1:05.130)
3:59.644 (59.465)
10 Ulrich, William SR UNH 4:01.72
48.729 (48.729) 1:54.886 (1:06.157) 3:00.467 (1:05.581)
4:01.714 (1:01.248)
11 Wilkes, James SO UNH 4:03.50
48.645 (48.645) 1:54.843 (1:06.198) 3:00.247 (1:05.405)
4:03.499 (1:03.253)
12 Maloy, Harrison JR Lowell 4:03.78
49.021 (49.021) 1:55.199 (1:06.179) 3:00.904 (1:05.705)
4:03.772 (1:02.869)
Men 5000 M Run
==========================================================================
America East: M 14:19.06 1998 Karl Rasmussen, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 14:58.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 14:45.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hogan, Paul SR Lowell 14:24.67E 2 10
35.028 (35.028) 1:48.508 (1:13.480) 2:59.430 (1:10.922)
4:09.878 (1:10.448) 5:21.345 (1:11.467) 6:32.124 (1:10.779)
7:40.201 (1:08.077) 8:48.439 (1:08.238) 14:24.664 (5:36.225)
2 Vinolas, Kevin SR Stony Brook 14:27.85E 2 8
35.297 (35.297) 1:48.049 (1:12.752) 2:59.327 (1:11.278)
4:09.796 (1:10.469) 5:21.303 (1:11.507) 6:31.973 (1:10.670)
7:40.815 (1:08.842) 8:49.699 (1:08.884) 14:27.841 (5:38.142)
3 Gronostaj, Kyle SR Albany 14:28.75E 2 6
34.461 (34.461) 1:47.401 (1:12.940) 2:58.817 (1:11.416)
4:09.329 (1:10.512) 5:20.925 (1:11.596) 6:31.720 (1:10.795)
7:40.152 (1:08.432) 8:48.562 (1:08.410) 14:28.748 (5:40.186)
4 Avery, Cameron JR Stony Brook 14:28.82E 2 5
34.637 (34.637) 1:47.526 (1:12.889) 2:58.890 (1:11.364)
4:09.395 (1:10.505) 5:21.000 (1:11.605) 6:31.530 (1:10.530)
7:39.539 (1:08.009) 8:48.051 (1:08.512) 14:28.813 (5:40.762)
5 Connelly, Daniel SR Stony Brook 14:32.20E 2 4
34.899 (34.899) 1:47.835 (1:12.936) 2:59.134 (1:11.299)
4:09.658 (1:10.524) 5:21.140 (1:11.482) 6:31.319 (1:10.179)
7:39.898 (1:08.579) 8:48.622 (1:08.724) 14:32.191 (5:43.569)
6 Alfond, Christopher JR Lowell 14:33.87E 2 3
35.766 (35.766) 1:48.759 (1:12.993) 2:59.937 (1:11.178)
4:10.350 (1:10.413) 5:21.624 (1:11.274) 6:31.894 (1:10.270)
7:39.977 (1:08.083) 8:48.246 (1:08.269) 14:33.865 (5:45.619)
7 Petela, Luke JR UVM 14:37.63E 2 2
34.872 (34.872) 1:48.057 (1:13.185) 2:59.510 (1:11.453)
4:10.015 (1:10.505) 5:21.469 (1:11.454) 6:31.572 (1:10.103)
7:40.227 (1:08.655) 8:48.772 (1:08.545) 14:37.621 (5:48.849)
8 Kenefick, Timothy SR UNH 14:42.95E 2 1
35.558 (35.558) 1:49.254 (1:13.696) 2:59.677 (1:10.423)
4:10.118 (1:10.441) 5:21.495 (1:11.377) 6:32.325 (1:10.830)
7:40.718 (1:08.393) 8:49.438 (1:08.720) 14:42.943 (5:53.505)
9 Hynes, Matt SO UVM 14:46.70N 2
35.128 (35.128) 1:48.289 (1:13.161) 2:59.746 (1:11.457)
4:10.279 (1:10.533) 5:21.666 (1:11.387) 6:32.187 (1:10.521)
7:40.966 (1:08.779) 8:49.922 (1:08.956) 14:46.691 (5:56.769)
10 Sorouri, Darian SR Stony Brook 14:48.98N 2
34.290 (34.290) 1:47.122 (1:12.832) 2:58.531 (1:11.409)
4:09.098 (1:10.567) 5:20.859 (1:11.761) 6:32.394 (1:11.535)
7:42.002 (1:09.608) 8:53.766 (1:11.764) 14:48.976 (5:55.210)
11 Nadal, Nathan SR U M B C 14:52.59N 2
34.623 (34.623) 1:48.571 (1:13.948) 3:00.018 (1:11.447)
4:10.743 (1:10.725) 5:22.042 (1:11.299) 6:32.807 (1:10.765)
7:42.230 (1:09.423) 8:53.950 (1:11.720) 14:52.585 (5:58.635)
12 Halpern, Mitch JR Binghamton 15:04.26 2
35.356 (35.356) 1:48.918 (1:13.562) 3:00.221 (1:11.303)
4:10.974 (1:10.753) 5:22.193 (1:11.219) 6:33.156 (1:10.963)
7:43.306 (1:10.150) 8:55.703 (1:12.397) 15:04.251 (6:08.548)
13 O'Driscoll, Steve FR UVM 15:07.32 2
35.782 (35.782) 1:49.078 (1:13.296) 3:00.859 (1:11.781)
4:11.817 (1:10.958) 5:21.833 (1:10.016) 5:22.998 (1.165)
6:35.193 (1:12.195) 7:47.778 (1:12.585) 9:01.903 (1:14.125)
15:07.315 (6:05.412)
14 Cipolla, Nick FR Stony Brook 15:08.33 2
35.747 (35.747) 1:49.105 (1:13.358) 3:00.714 (1:11.609)
4:11.605 (1:10.891) 5:22.973 (1:11.368) 6:35.474 (1:12.501)
7:48.256 (1:12.782) 7:54.936 (6.680) 15:08.322 (7:13.386)
15 Butlak, Calvin SR Albany 15:14.67 2
35.196 (35.196) 1:48.652 (1:13.456) 3:00.173 (1:11.521)
4:10.934 (1:10.761) 5:22.395 (1:11.461) 6:34.287 (1:11.892)
7:46.363 (1:12.076) 9:01.231 (1:14.868) 15:14.661 (6:13.430)
16 Hutchings, Daryn SR Binghamton 15:19.64 2
35.574 (35.574) 1:48.929 (1:13.355) 3:00.641 (1:11.712)
4:11.175 (1:10.534) 5:22.701 (1:11.526) 6:35.442 (1:12.741)
7:50.273 (1:14.831) 15:19.635 (7:29.362)
17 Kane, Matthew SR U M B C 15:23.22 2
34.707 (34.707) 1:48.385 (1:13.678) 2:59.836 (1:11.451)
4:10.534 (1:10.698) 6:32.555 (2:22.021) 7:41.921 (1:09.366)
8:55.834 (1:13.913) 15:23.211 (6:27.377)
18 Thoms, Chris FR U M B C 15:24.37 1
35.817 (35.817) 1:53.555 (1:17.738) 3:10.360 (1:16.805)
4:24.960 (1:14.600) 5:35.392 (1:10.432) 6:46.890 (1:11.498)
8:01.291 (1:14.401) 9:16.916 (1:15.625) 10:31.599 (1:14.683)
11:46.755 (1:15.156) 13:02.027 (1:15.272) 14:16.313 (1:14.286)
15:24.370 (1:08.057)
19 Brown, Nicholas JR UNH 15:28.64 1
36.528 (36.528) 1:54.149 (1:17.621) 3:10.970 (1:16.821)
4:25.851 (1:14.881) 5:36.444 (1:10.593) 6:48.787 (1:12.343)
8:03.922 (1:15.135) 9:19.229 (1:15.307) 10:33.631 (1:14.402)
11:47.030 (1:13.399) 13:02.292 (1:15.262) 14:18.197 (1:15.905)
15:28.640 (1:10.443)
20 Goyden, Matthew SO Binghamton 15:30.75 2
35.642 (35.642) 1:49.333 (1:13.691) 3:01.549 (1:12.216)
4:12.635 (1:11.086) 5:25.111 (1:12.476) 6:38.931 (1:13.820)
15:30.749 (8:51.818)
21 Messler, Jon JR Albany 15:32.51 1
36.573 (36.573) 1:54.132 (1:17.559) 3:10.803 (1:16.671)
4:25.652 (1:14.849) 5:36.245 (1:10.593) 6:48.882 (1:12.637)
8:03.429 (1:14.547) 9:18.576 (1:15.147) 10:34.104 (1:15.528)
11:49.302 (1:15.198) 13:05.161 (1:15.859) 14:20.411 (1:15.250)
15:32.508 (1:12.097)
22 Grosner, Isaac JR UVM 15:33.75 2
35.832 (35.832) 1:49.630 (1:13.798) 3:01.515 (1:11.885)
4:13.365 (1:11.850) 5:26.365 (1:13.000) 6:40.354 (1:13.989)
7:55.585 (1:15.231) 15:33.749 (7:38.164)
23 Smith, Liam FR UVM 15:36.56 2
35.472 (35.472) 1:49.249 (1:13.777) 3:01.724 (1:12.475)
4:12.930 (1:11.206) 5:25.954 (1:13.024) 6:40.618 (1:14.664)
7:55.265 (1:14.647) 15:36.551 (7:41.286)
24 Lesko, Dan SR Maine 15:39.09 1
36.041 (36.041) 1:53.748 (1:17.707) 3:10.528 (1:16.780)
4:25.132 (1:14.604) 5:35.602 (1:10.470) 6:47.833 (1:12.231)
8:03.713 (1:15.880) 9:19.478 (1:15.765) 10:35.564 (1:16.086)
11:51.572 (1:16.008) 13:09.513 (1:17.941) 14:26.323 (1:16.810)
15:39.084 (1:12.761)
25 Gillooly, Ryan SO Lowell 15:39.49 2
36.081 (36.081) 1:49.444 (1:13.363) 3:01.417 (1:11.973)
4:13.286 (1:11.869) 5:26.209 (1:12.923) 6:40.241 (1:14.032)
7:55.682 (1:15.441) 15:39.482 (7:43.800)
26 Amsden, Owen FR UVM 15:41.83 1
36.260 (36.260) 1:53.920 (1:17.660) 3:10.727 (1:16.807)
4:25.617 (1:14.890) 5:35.937 (1:10.320) 6:47.934 (1:11.997)
8:02.527 (1:14.593) 9:17.233 (1:14.706) 10:34.066 (1:16.833)
11:53.380 (1:19.314) 13:12.103 (1:18.723) 14:28.442 (1:16.339)
15:41.823 (1:13.381)
27 Garrison, Sean JR Hartford 15:46.99 1
35.914 (35.914) 1:53.573 (1:17.659) 3:10.379 (1:16.806)
4:25.203 (1:14.824) 5:35.762 (1:10.559) 6:48.662 (1:12.900)
8:04.228 (1:15.566) 9:19.990 (1:15.762) 10:36.488 (1:16.498)
11:54.253 (1:17.765) 13:14.110 (1:19.857) 14:33.248 (1:19.138)
15:46.990 (1:13.742)
28 LaCroix, Will JR UVM 15:48.75 1
36.743 (36.743) 1:54.319 (1:17.576) 3:10.861 (1:16.542)
4:25.777 (1:14.916) 5:36.201 (1:10.424) 6:48.472 (1:12.271)
8:03.664 (1:15.192) 9:19.051 (1:15.387) 10:36.200 (1:17.149)
11:54.378 (1:18.178) 13:13.807 (1:19.429) 14:32.637 (1:18.830)
15:48.744 (1:16.107)
29 Demers, Phillip JR Lowell 16:03.80 1
36.347 (36.347) 1:53.909 (1:17.562) 3:10.667 (1:16.758)
4:25.447 (1:14.780) 5:35.990 (1:10.543) 6:48.264 (1:12.274)
8:03.067 (1:14.803) 9:18.998 (1:15.931) 10:35.911 (1:16.913)
11:56.086 (1:20.175) 13:21.275 (1:25.189) 14:46.581 (1:25.306)
16:03.800 (1:17.219)
-- Holmes, Derek SO Lowell DNF 2
36.035 (36.035) 1:48.942 (1:12.907) 3:00.406 (1:11.464)
4:11.187 (1:10.781) 5:22.327 (1:11.140) 6:33.475 (1:11.148)
7:43.666 (1:10.191)
-- Kelly, Justin FR Stony Brook DNF 2
35.609 (35.609) 1:48.826 (1:13.217) 3:00.142 (1:11.316)
4:10.807 (1:10.665) 5:22.002 (1:11.195) 6:33.798 (1:11.796)
7:44.080 (1:10.282) 8:56.084 (1:12.004)
Men 10000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 30:04.13 2018 Paul Hogan, UMass Lowell
NEICAAA: N 32:35.00
ECAC/IC4A: E 31:30.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hogan, Paul SR Lowell 30:31.82E 10
1:13.410 (1:13.410) 2:29.743 (1:16.334) 3:42.592 (1:12.850)
4:57.458 (1:14.866) 6:11.934 (1:14.476) 7:26.847 (1:14.914)
8:41.783 (1:14.936) 9:56.860 (1:15.078) 11:12.736 (1:15.876)
12:28.945 (1:16.210) 13:46.360 (1:17.415) 15:03.483 (1:17.123)
16:20.305 (1:16.823) 17:36.488 (1:16.183) 18:50.915 (1:14.428)
20:03.392 (1:12.477) 21:15.006 (1:11.615) 22:26.833 (1:11.827)
23:38.586 (1:11.754) 24:50.742 (1:12.156) 26:02.627 (1:11.885)
27:13.627 (1:11.000) 28:23.156 (1:09.530) 29:28.712 (1:05.556)
30:31.818 (1:03.106)
2 Gronostaj, Kyle SR Albany 30:40.38E 8
1:13.545 (1:13.545) 2:29.945 (1:16.401) 3:42.855 (1:12.910)
4:57.598 (1:14.743) 6:12.069 (1:14.471) 7:27.096 (1:15.028)
8:41.909 (1:14.813) 9:56.977 (1:15.069) 11:12.855 (1:15.878)
12:29.005 (1:16.151) 13:46.451 (1:17.446) 15:03.529 (1:17.078)
16:20.365 (1:16.837) 17:36.518 (1:16.153) 18:50.983 (1:14.465)
20:03.639 (1:12.656) 21:15.255 (1:11.617) 22:27.065 (1:11.810)
23:38.850 (1:11.785) 24:51.019 (1:12.169) 26:02.879 (1:11.860)
27:13.850 (1:10.972) 28:23.401 (1:09.551) 29:30.375 (1:06.974)
30:40.375 (1:10.000)
3 Alfond, Christopher JR Lowell 30:52.55E 6
1:14.415 (1:14.415) 2:30.667 (1:16.252) 3:43.636 (1:12.970)
4:58.445 (1:14.809) 6:13.083 (1:14.639) 7:27.528 (1:14.445)
8:42.481 (1:14.954) 9:57.572 (1:15.091) 11:13.115 (1:15.543)
12:29.190 (1:16.075) 13:46.717 (1:17.528) 15:03.675 (1:16.959)
16:20.565 (1:16.890) 17:36.705 (1:16.140) 18:51.177 (1:14.473)
20:03.870 (1:12.693) 21:15.486 (1:11.617) 22:27.315 (1:11.830)
23:39.189 (1:11.874) 24:51.315 (1:12.127) 26:03.285 (1:11.970)
27:14.232 (1:10.948) 28:24.685 (1:10.453) 29:38.116 (1:13.432)
30:52.550 (1:14.435)
4 Schmeck, Gavin JR UVM 31:07.76E 5
1:14.915 (1:14.915) 2:30.628 (1:15.714) 3:43.755 (1:13.127)
4:58.348 (1:14.594) 6:12.884 (1:14.536) 7:27.789 (1:14.905)
8:42.725 (1:14.937) 9:57.576 (1:14.851) 11:13.445 (1:15.870)
12:29.881 (1:16.436) 13:47.205 (1:17.324) 15:04.108 (1:16.904)
16:20.999 (1:16.891) 17:37.338 (1:16.340) 18:51.690 (1:14.352)
20:05.290 (1:13.601) 21:18.445 (1:13.155) 22:31.656 (1:13.211)
23:45.050 (1:13.394) 24:58.354 (1:13.305) 26:10.710 (1:12.356)
27:25.266 (1:14.557) 28:40.827 (1:15.561) 29:56.212 (1:15.385)
31:07.758 (1:11.546)
5 Carmody, Jack JR UVM 31:17.88E 4
1:13.124 (1:13.124) 2:29.438 (1:16.315) 3:42.315 (1:12.878)
4:57.180 (1:14.865) 6:11.684 (1:14.505) 7:26.563 (1:14.880)
8:41.542 (1:14.980) 9:56.614 (1:15.072) 11:12.510 (1:15.896)
12:28.734 (1:16.225) 13:46.210 (1:17.476) 15:03.383 (1:17.174)
16:20.210 (1:16.827) 17:36.444 (1:16.235) 18:51.190 (1:14.747)
20:04.275 (1:13.085) 21:18.532 (1:14.258) 22:32.950 (1:14.418)
23:48.854 (1:15.905) 25:05.216 (1:16.363) 26:21.084 (1:15.868)
27:37.027 (1:15.944) 28:53.100 (1:16.074) 30:08.420 (1:15.320)
31:17.879 (1:09.459)
6 Clark, Davis SR UNH 31:21.28E 3
1:14.607 (1:14.607) 2:30.864 (1:16.257) 3:43.939 (1:13.075)
4:58.305 (1:14.366) 6:13.180 (1:14.876) 7:28.035 (1:14.855)
8:42.975 (1:14.940) 9:57.778 (1:14.804) 11:13.508 (1:15.730)
12:29.556 (1:16.049) 13:47.043 (1:17.487) 15:03.927 (1:16.885)
16:20.920 (1:16.993) 17:37.025 (1:16.105) 18:51.885 (1:14.861)
20:05.736 (1:13.851) 21:19.932 (1:14.196) 22:35.443 (1:15.511)
23:51.266 (1:15.824) 25:08.431 (1:17.165) 26:25.681 (1:17.250)
27:41.765 (1:16.085) 28:59.221 (1:17.456) 30:14.244 (1:15.023)
31:21.275 (1:07.032)
7 Hutchings, Daryn SR Binghamton 31:23.89E 2
1:14.026 (1:14.026) 2:30.405 (1:16.379) 3:43.346 (1:12.942)
4:57.860 (1:14.514) 6:12.400 (1:14.541) 7:27.574 (1:15.174)
8:42.305 (1:14.731) 9:57.297 (1:14.993) 11:13.232 (1:15.935)
12:29.297 (1:16.065) 13:46.766 (1:17.470) 15:03.759 (1:16.993)
16:20.667 (1:16.909) 17:36.892 (1:16.225) 18:51.542 (1:14.650)
20:04.887 (1:13.345) 21:18.760 (1:13.873) 22:32.733 (1:13.974)
23:47.675 (1:14.943) 25:05.538 (1:17.863) 26:23.198 (1:17.660)
27:42.415 (1:19.218) 29:02.010 (1:19.595) 30:16.980 (1:14.970)
31:23.882 (1:06.903)
8 Cloutier, Kyle SO Lowell 31:27.23E 1
1:13.745 (1:13.745) 2:30.110 (1:16.365) 3:43.363 (1:13.253)
4:58.174 (1:14.811) 6:12.827 (1:14.654) 7:28.251 (1:15.425)
8:43.129 (1:14.878) 9:57.972 (1:14.844) 11:13.560 (1:15.589)
12:29.731 (1:16.171) 13:46.895 (1:17.164) 15:03.902 (1:17.008)
16:20.814 (1:16.912) 17:37.171 (1:16.358) 18:51.530 (1:14.359)
20:05.241 (1:13.712) 21:18.227 (1:12.986) 22:31.795 (1:13.568)
23:44.708 (1:12.914) 24:59.029 (1:14.321) 26:15.636 (1:16.608)
27:32.940 (1:17.304) 28:52.425 (1:19.485) 30:10.870 (1:18.446)
31:27.228 (1:16.358)
9 Butlak, Calvin SR Albany 31:52.39N
1:13.991 (1:13.991) 2:30.228 (1:16.237) 3:43.106 (1:12.879)
4:57.683 (1:14.577) 6:12.162 (1:14.480) 7:27.326 (1:15.165)
8:41.984 (1:14.658) 9:57.078 (1:15.095) 11:12.950 (1:15.873)
12:29.060 (1:16.110) 13:46.480 (1:17.421) 15:03.616 (1:17.136)
16:20.440 (1:16.824) 17:36.665 (1:16.226) 18:51.373 (1:14.708)
20:05.471 (1:14.099) 21:21.136 (1:15.665) 22:38.156 (1:17.020)
23:55.393 (1:17.237) 25:14.130 (1:18.737) 26:34.350 (1:20.221)
27:54.823 (1:20.473) 29:15.103 (1:20.280) 30:37.023 (1:21.920)
31:52.387 (1:15.365)
10 Leff, David SO Binghamton 31:53.46N
1:14.757 (1:14.757) 2:31.015 (1:16.258) 3:44.786 (1:13.772)
4:59.374 (1:14.588) 6:14.824 (1:15.450) 7:30.900 (1:16.076)
8:46.460 (1:15.560) 10:02.695 (1:16.236) 11:19.695 (1:17.000)
12:36.105 (1:16.410) 13:53.264 (1:17.160) 15:10.370 (1:17.107)
16:27.285 (1:16.915) 17:45.079 (1:17.794) 19:03.173 (1:18.095)
20:21.442 (1:18.270) 21:39.676 (1:18.235) 22:57.910 (1:18.235)
24:16.131 (1:18.221) 25:35.004 (1:18.873) 26:54.032 (1:19.029)
28:12.196 (1:18.165) 29:30.828 (1:18.632) 30:45.700 (1:14.873)
31:53.455 (1:07.755)
11 Denis, Ian SO UVM 32:32.67N
1:15.902 (1:15.902) 2:32.057 (1:16.155) 3:45.567 (1:13.510)
4:59.968 (1:14.401) 6:15.775 (1:15.807) 7:30.570 (1:14.795)
8:45.641 (1:15.072) 10:01.369 (1:15.728) 11:17.500 (1:16.131)
12:34.215 (1:16.715) 13:50.574 (1:16.360) 15:08.867 (1:18.294)
16:27.041 (1:18.175) 17:45.900 (1:18.860) 19:04.530 (1:18.630)
20:23.274 (1:18.744) 21:44.181 (1:20.908) 23:05.197 (1:21.016)
24:25.671 (1:20.475) 25:47.653 (1:21.982) 27:08.011 (1:20.359)
28:29.989 (1:21.978) 29:53.015 (1:23.027) 31:14.790 (1:21.775)
32:32.663 (1:17.873)
12 Garifo, Victor JR Stony Brook 32:37.37
1:15.152 (1:15.152) 2:31.581 (1:16.430) 3:45.250 (1:13.669)
4:59.697 (1:14.448) 6:15.522 (1:15.825) 7:30.798 (1:15.276)
8:45.862 (1:15.065) 10:01.599 (1:15.737) 11:17.754 (1:16.155)
12:34.461 (1:16.708) 13:50.749 (1:16.288) 15:08.967 (1:18.219)
16:27.160 (1:18.193) 17:45.325 (1:18.165) 19:03.426 (1:18.102)
20:21.780 (1:18.355) 21:40.730 (1:18.950) 23:01.024 (1:20.294)
24:22.489 (1:21.465) 25:45.277 (1:22.789) 27:08.254 (1:22.977)
28:30.314 (1:22.060) 29:51.924 (1:21.610) 31:17.110 (1:25.186)
32:37.361 (1:20.252)
13 Pierce, Willy SR Hartford 32:47.03
1:14.893 (1:14.893) 2:31.306 (1:16.414) 3:44.220 (1:12.914)
4:58.673 (1:14.454) 6:13.378 (1:14.705) 7:28.497 (1:15.120)
8:43.379 (1:14.882) 9:58.495 (1:15.116) 11:13.827 (1:15.333)
12:30.111 (1:16.285) 13:47.361 (1:17.250) 15:04.379 (1:17.018)
16:21.445 (1:17.067) 17:40.010 (1:18.565) 19:01.720 (1:21.710)
20:22.070 (1:20.350) 21:41.862 (1:19.792) 23:03.716 (1:21.855)
24:26.147 (1:22.431) 25:49.200 (1:23.053) 27:14.044 (1:24.845)
28:38.072 (1:24.029) 30:02.610 (1:24.539) 31:26.369 (1:23.759)
32:47.025 (1:20.657)
14 Yost, Dean SR UNH 32:49.60
1:15.408 (1:15.408) 2:31.817 (1:16.410) 3:44.454 (1:12.637)
4:59.115 (1:14.662) 6:13.954 (1:14.839) 7:29.005 (1:15.052)
8:44.225 (1:15.220) 10:02.465 (1:18.241) 11:22.234 (1:19.769)
12:42.710 (1:20.476) 14:02.458 (1:19.749) 15:23.534 (1:21.076)
16:45.993 (1:22.460) 18:08.308 (1:22.315) 19:29.938 (1:21.630)
20:51.185 (1:21.247) 22:12.633 (1:21.449) 23:36.046 (1:23.414)
24:58.833 (1:22.787) 26:22.320 (1:23.487) 27:41.373 (1:19.054)
28:58.683 (1:17.310) 30:19.410 (1:20.727) 31:41.813 (1:22.404)
32:49.600 (1:07.787)
15 Carbone, Justin SO Lowell 33:29.14
1:15.070 (1:15.070) 2:31.410 (1:16.341) 3:44.539 (1:13.129)
4:58.910 (1:14.372) 6:13.640 (1:14.730) 7:28.790 (1:15.150)
8:43.997 (1:15.208) 10:00.580 (1:16.584) 11:20.186 (1:19.606)
12:40.911 (1:20.725) 14:02.756 (1:21.845) 15:23.932 (1:21.176)
16:45.743 (1:21.811) 18:08.065 (1:22.323) 19:30.199 (1:22.134)
20:54.083 (1:23.885) 22:19.565 (1:25.482) 23:44.451 (1:24.887)
25:07.375 (1:22.924) 26:32.210 (1:24.836) 27:59.813 (1:27.603)
29:25.568 (1:25.755) 30:47.985 (1:22.417) 32:10.286 (1:22.302)
33:29.137 (1:18.851)
16 Messler, Jon JR Albany 33:53.98
1:14.239 (1:14.239) 2:30.500 (1:16.261) 3:43.569 (1:13.070)
4:58.132 (1:14.564) 6:12.665 (1:14.534) 7:27.820 (1:15.155)
8:42.786 (1:14.967) 9:58.175 (1:15.390) 11:14.057 (1:15.882)
12:31.750 (1:17.694) 13:51.010 (1:19.260) 15:10.762 (1:19.753)
16:32.761 (1:22.000) 17:55.222 (1:22.461) 19:19.085 (1:23.864)
20:45.052 (1:25.967) 22:12.345 (1:27.294) 23:40.076 (1:27.731)
25:07.264 (1:27.188) 26:35.092 (1:27.829) 28:03.715 (1:28.623)
29:33.105 (1:29.391) 31:00.618 (1:27.513) 32:27.803 (1:27.185)
33:53.972 (1:26.170)
-- Terry, Jacob JR Maine DNF
1:14.625 (1:14.625) 2:31.140 (1:16.515) 3:45.055 (1:13.916)
4:59.548 (1:14.493) 6:15.384 (1:15.836) 7:31.468 (1:16.085)
8:48.820 (1:17.352) 10:08.784 (1:19.965) 11:30.785 (1:22.002)
12:53.631 (1:22.846) 14:16.307 (1:22.676) 15:39.716 (1:23.410)
17:02.907 (1:23.191) 18:26.345 (1:23.439) 19:48.820 (1:22.475)
21:12.087 (1:23.267) 22:38.978 (1:26.891) 24:07.765 (1:28.788)
-- Kingeter, Matt SR U M B C DNF
1:14.133 (1:14.133) 2:30.336 (1:16.204) 3:43.307 (1:12.971)
4:57.900 (1:14.593) 6:12.431 (1:14.532) 7:27.309 (1:14.878)
8:42.205 (1:14.897) 9:57.308 (1:15.103) 11:13.259 (1:15.951)
12:29.512 (1:16.254) 13:46.998 (1:17.486) 15:03.795 (1:16.797)
16:20.761 (1:16.967) 17:37.060 (1:16.300) 18:52.253 (1:15.193)
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
America East: M 14.01 2014 Trae Proctor, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 15.38
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.90
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briggs, Walter SR Albany E 14.62Q 0.6 1
2 Williams, Dawshawn SO Albany E 14.70Q +0.0 2
3 Willis, Devon SR Albany E 14.73Q +0.0 2
4 Monahan, Michael SO UNH N 15.15Q 0.6 1
5 Chen, Jeremy FR Stony Brook N 15.16q +0.0 2
6 Madden, Griffin SO Maine N 15.16q 0.6 1
7 Matteucci, Andrew SR UNH 15.41q +0.0 2
8 Donovan, Connor SR Lowell 15.47q 0.6 1
9 Titus, Joshua FR Stony Brook 15.48q 0.6 1
10 Aiello, Cameron SR Lowell 15.53 +0.0 2
11 Santoro, Colton JR Maine 15.55 +0.0 2
12 Ryan, Miles FR Stony Brook 15.68 0.6 1
13 Clachar, Orion FR UNH 15.72 +0.0 2
14 Olavarria, Maximo FR Binghamton 15.83 0.6 1
Men 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
America East: M 14.01 2014 Trae Proctor, UMBC
NEICAAA: N 15.38
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.90
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Briggs, Walter SR Albany 14.35E 0.2 10
2 Williams, Dawshawn SO Albany 14.71E 0.2 8
3 Monahan, Michael SO UNH 14.82E 0.2 6
4 Willis, Devon SR Albany 14.88E 0.2 5
5 Chen, Jeremy FR Stony Brook 15.05N 0.2 4
6 Matteucci, Andrew SR UNH 15.33N 0.2 3
7 Donovan, Connor SR Lowell 15.44 0.2 2
8 Madden, Griffin SO Maine 15.53 0.2 1 15.529
9 Titus, Joshua FR Stony Brook 15.53 0.2 15.530
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: M 49.97 2009 Joe Greene, Albany
NEICAAA: N 55.30
ECAC/IC4A: E 54.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payton, Spencer JR Stony Brook E 53.99Q 1
2 Briggs, Walter SR Albany N 54.02Q 2
3 Kuusela, Branden JR Maine N 54.19Q 3
4 Terry, Trenson SO U M B C N 54.50q 2
5 Velasquez, Alex FR Albany N 54.75q 3
6 Tumwesigye, Brendan FR Lowell N 54.82q 1
7 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton N 55.15q 2
8 Donovan, Connor SR Lowell 55.31q 1
9 Prokopiv, Andriy SO Binghamton 55.54q 1
10 Guzman, Jose FR Lowell 55.60 1
11 Thompson, Michael SR Stony Brook 55.89 1
12 Clachar, Orion FR UNH 56.10 2
13 DeBlieck, Dan JR UVM 56.17 3
14 Ryan, Miles FR Stony Brook 56.22 1
15 Chen, Jeremy FR Stony Brook 56.48 2
16 Williams, Blake JR UVM 56.58 3
17 Horton, Walker JR UVM 56.83 3
18 O'Clair, Michael SO Maine 57.18 2
19 Johnson, Russell FR Hartford 57.47 2
20 McLaughlin, Cam SO UVM 57.52 3
21 Tierney, James JR Albany 1:03.22 3
Men 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: M 49.97 2009 Joe Greene, Albany
NEICAAA: N 55.30
ECAC/IC4A: E 54.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Briggs, Walter SR Albany 52.79E 10
2 Payton, Spencer JR Stony Brook 53.65E 8
3 Kuusela, Branden JR Maine 53.96E 6
4 Velasquez, Alex FR Albany 53.98E 5
5 Zanger, Troy JR Binghamton 54.01N 4
6 Tumwesigye, Brendan FR Lowell 54.31N 3
7 Donovan, Connor SR Lowell 55.09N 2
8 Terry, Trenson SO U M B C 55.13N 1
9 Prokopiv, Andriy SO Binghamton 55.54
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
==========================================================================
America East: M 8:41.79 1993 Markku Kyrronen, Boston University
NEICAAA: N 9:42.84
ECAC/IC4A: E 9:22.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Drezek, Benjamin SO Lowell 8:53.77E 2 10
35.362 (35.362) 1:44.086 (1:08.725) 2:54.415 (1:10.329)
4:05.894 (1:11.480) 5:17.043 (1:11.150) 6:30.125 (1:13.082)
7:43.788 (1:13.664) 8:53.770 (1:09.982)
2 Caulfield, Neville JR UVM 9:04.41E 2 8
35.646 (35.646) 1:44.537 (1:08.891) 2:55.481 (1:10.945)
4:07.842 (1:12.361) 5:21.449 (1:13.607) 6:36.982 (1:15.534)
7:52.900 (1:15.918) 9:04.404 (1:11.505)
3 Sullivan, Aidan SO UNH 9:06.71E 2 6
36.619 (36.619) 1:46.303 (1:09.685) 2:57.639 (1:11.336)
4:10.565 (1:12.926) 5:26.261 (1:15.696) 6:42.789 (1:16.529)
7:57.551 (1:14.763) 9:06.705 (1:09.154)
4 Sorouri, Darian SR Stony Brook 9:07.90E 2 5
35.589 (35.589) 1:44.673 (1:09.085) 2:56.291 (1:11.618)
4:09.828 (1:13.538) 5:25.430 (1:15.602) 6:42.152 (1:16.723)
7:57.452 (1:15.300) 9:07.900 (1:10.448)
5 Sevilla-Connelly, Nicola JR UNH 9:10.81E 2 4
35.226 (35.226) 1:44.306 (1:09.080) 2:55.209 (1:10.904)
4:08.311 (1:13.103) 5:22.311 (1:14.000) 6:38.515 (1:16.204)
7:56.537 (1:18.023) 9:10.807 (1:14.270)
6 Santos, Carlos FR Stony Brook 9:11.90E 2 3
35.854 (35.854) 1:45.528 (1:09.675) 2:57.137 (1:11.610)
4:10.295 (1:13.158) 5:25.746 (1:15.452) 6:42.049 (1:16.303)
7:58.070 (1:16.021) 9:11.891 (1:13.822)
7 Teachen, Thomas SR Lowell 9:18.44E 2 2
36.320 (36.320) 1:46.804 (1:10.485) 2:58.516 (1:11.713)
4:12.895 (1:14.379) 5:29.320 (1:16.425) 6:47.195 (1:17.875)
8:05.339 (1:18.145) 9:18.436 (1:13.097)
8 Perillo, Christopher JR Albany 9:19.29E 2 1
35.752 (35.752) 1:45.514 (1:09.762) 2:58.080 (1:12.566)
4:12.145 (1:14.065) 5:29.799 (1:17.655) 6:46.800 (1:17.001)
8:01.991 (1:15.191) 9:19.282 (1:17.292)
9 Nadal, Nathan SR U M B C 9:20.40E 2
35.551 (35.551) 1:44.451 (1:08.900) 2:55.420 (1:10.970)
4:08.691 (1:13.272) 5:24.832 (1:16.141) 6:44.953 (1:20.121)
8:04.695 (1:19.742) 9:20.394 (1:15.700)
10 Marshall, Tyler SO UVM 9:26.86N 2
35.306 (35.306) 1:44.776 (1:09.470) 2:56.108 (1:11.333)
4:09.218 (1:13.110) 5:25.165 (1:15.947) 6:43.780 (1:18.615)
8:05.039 (1:21.260) 9:26.858 (1:21.820)
11 Thoms, Chris FR U M B C 9:30.11N 2
36.303 (36.303) 1:48.597 (1:12.295) 3:03.599 (1:15.002)
4:17.822 (1:14.224) 5:35.446 (1:17.625) 6:53.153 (1:17.707)
8:13.226 (1:20.074) 9:30.104 (1:16.878)
12 Elkort, Ross JR UVM 9:30.46N 2
36.055 (36.055) 1:45.298 (1:09.244) 2:58.553 (1:13.255)
4:14.471 (1:15.918) 5:32.971 (1:18.501) 6:53.481 (1:20.510)
8:15.028 (1:21.547) 9:30.460 (1:15.432)
13 Lepage, Andrew FR UNH 9:44.40 1
40.780 (40.780) 1:56.795 (1:16.015) 3:14.346 (1:17.551)
4:32.269 (1:17.924) 5:52.032 (1:19.763) 7:13.125 (1:21.094)
8:33.347 (1:20.223) 9:44.391 (1:11.044)
14 Velasquez, Dhahran SR Lowell 9:44.41 2
36.325 (36.325) 1:46.625 (1:10.300) 3:00.887 (1:14.263)
4:19.464 (1:18.577) 5:42.765 (1:23.301) 7:02.940 (1:20.175)
8:27.517 (1:24.578) 9:44.410 (1:16.893)
15 Adams, Dawson SO UVM 9:48.69 1
41.116 (41.116) 1:56.479 (1:15.364) 3:13.381 (1:16.902)
4:31.289 (1:17.909) 5:50.528 (1:19.240) 7:11.259 (1:20.731)
8:32.847 (1:21.588) 9:48.689 (1:15.843)
16 Mclaughlin, Dylan SO UNH 9:50.83 1
41.123 (41.123) 1:56.551 (1:15.428) 3:14.054 (1:17.504)
4:31.937 (1:17.884) 5:51.829 (1:19.892) 7:12.901 (1:21.072)
8:34.192 (1:21.292) 9:50.830 (1:16.638)
17 Matyas, Wyatt FR UVM 9:53.01 1
40.519 (40.519) 1:55.808 (1:15.290) 3:13.022 (1:17.215)
4:31.610 (1:18.588) 5:50.877 (1:19.267) 7:12.010 (1:21.134)
8:34.373 (1:22.364) 9:53.002 (1:18.629)
18 Joyce, Joe FR UVM 9:53.10 1
40.887 (40.887) 1:56.176 (1:15.290) 3:13.969 (1:17.794)
4:32.095 (1:18.126) 5:52.074 (1:19.980) 7:14.089 (1:22.015)
8:35.384 (1:21.295) 9:53.100 (1:17.716)
-- Herburger, Nurlan SR Hartford DNF 2
36.559 (36.559) 1:49.243 (1:12.685) 3:04.309 (1:15.066)
4:20.412 (1:16.104) 5:38.571 (1:18.159)
Men 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 41.00 2013 UMBC
P Balderson, J Blanfort, T Proctor, D Long
ECAC/IC4A: E 42.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albany 41.56E 10
1) Umuhuza, Blaise FR 2) Napier, Garfield SO
3) Gutierrez Almedina, Jan Michael 4) Dixon, Jowell FR
2 UMass Lowell 41.94E 8
1) Young, Joseph FR 2) O'Brien, James SR
3) Aiello, Cameron SR 4) Naveed, Hamza SR
3 Stony Brook 42.01E 6
1) Galal, Ahmed JR 2) White, Kevon SR
3) Titus, Joshua FR 4) Nelson, Taje FR
4 Vermont 43.41 5
1) Asanya, Chike SO 2) Noor, Ahmed SR
3) Reed, Jasper FR 4) Beard, Seth FR
5 Maine 43.87 4
1) Madden, Griffin SO 2) Smith, Andrew SR
3) Smith, Dylan SR 4) Budroe, Mitchell FR
6 Hartford 52.42 3
1) Auguste, Marckens FR 2) Alexander, Naazir FR
3) Depas, Kaylan FR 4) Wyatt Jr., Nelson FR
-- New Hampshire DNF
1) Hook, Joseph JR 2) Nkounkou, Emmanuel FR
3) Buckmire, Jordan JR 4) Monahan, Michael SO
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:10.72 2010 Binghamton
C Gilbert, C Smith, Z Keefer, C Arnett
ECAC/IC4A: E 3:17.60
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albany 3:12.85E 10
1) Gutierrez Almedina, Jan Michael 2) LeLiever, Matthew SR
3) Briggs, Walter SR 4) Banfield, Myles JR
2 Stony Brook 3:16.73E 8
1) White, Kevon SR 2) Galal, Ahmed JR
3) Ideozu, Sean JR 4) Williams, Wayne SR
3 Vermont 3:17.04E 6
1) Noor, Ahmed SR 2) Liechty, Justin SR
3) Kracher, Taylor SR 4) DeBlieck, Dan JR
4 UMass Lowell 3:20.35 5
1) Freitas, Felipe SO 2) O'Brien, James SR
3) Bogannam, Kashief FR 4) Donovan, Connor SR
5 Binghamton 3:21.02 4
1) Prokopiv, Andriy SO 2) Olavarria, Maximo FR
3) Zanger, Troy JR 4) Cooper, Thomas SR
6 New Hampshire 3:22.55 3
1) Daly, Ian FR 2) Pinkham, Christopher FR
3) Franger, Robert SR 4) Hinds, Scott SO
7 Maine 3:24.28 2
1) Kuusela, Branden JR 2) O'Clair, Michael SO
3) Westman, Zachary FR 4) Clement, Andrew SR
8 Hartford 3:42.63 1
1) Alexander, Naazir FR 2) Depas, Kaylan FR
3) Pierce, Willy SR 4) O'Brien, Nicholas SO
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 7:32.22 2017 New Hampshire
B Hoerner, R Chiesa, W Ulrich, J Kittredge
ECAC/IC4A: E 7:43.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UMass Lowell 7:37.19E 10
1) Condon, James FR 2) Bellomo, Noah SO
3) Hauver, Grant JR 4) Munnelly, Sean SR
1:55.186 (1:55.186) 3:49.166 (1:53.980) 5:43.851 (1:54.685)
7:37.185 (1:53.334)
2 Binghamton 7:39.05E 8
1) Howe, Nathaniel SR 2) Marhaba, Rani JR
3) Hoteling, Grayson JR 4) Schaffer, Dan JR
1:56.885 (1:56.885) 3:51.412 (1:54.527) 5:47.363 (1:55.951)
7:39.042 (1:51.679)
3 New Hampshire 7:39.28E 6
1) Dobe, Aaron JR 2) Adams, Matthew JR
3) Hoerner, Brett SR 4) Harter, Thomas SR
1:55.894 (1:55.894) 3:51.224 (1:55.330) 5:44.972 (1:53.748)
7:39.275 (1:54.303)
4 U M B C 7:42.18E 5
1) Baranoski, Taylor SO 2) Jenks, Erik SO
3) Viqueira, Joe FR 4) Smith, Miles JR
1:57.385 (1:57.385) 3:55.908 (1:58.523) 5:48.608 (1:52.700)
7:42.180 (1:53.572)
5 Vermont 7:42.65E 4
1) Marshall, Tyler SO 2) Benner, John JR
3) Garcia, Steven SO 4) Caulfield, Neville JR
1:54.014 (1:54.014) 3:47.615 (1:53.601) 5:45.352 (1:57.737)
7:42.649 (1:57.297)
6 Stony Brook 7:45.67 3
1) Smyth, Aiden FR 2) Dearie, Ryan SO
3) Becker, Robert FR 4) Malanaphy, Conor FR
1:56.102 (1:56.102) 3:53.778 (1:57.676) 5:47.728 (1:53.950)
7:45.661 (1:57.933)
7 Albany 7:46.73 2
1) DeGraw, Evan JR 2) Johnson, Jake JR
3) Somerville, Joe JR 4) JeanPierre, Matthew JR
1:54.878 (1:54.878) 3:49.142 (1:54.264) 5:47.645 (1:58.503)
7:46.726 (1:59.081)
8 Maine 8:08.65 1
1) Muktar, Abbas FR 2) Olivier, James FR
3) Tardiff, Colin JR 4) Croft, Michael SO
2:03.482 (2:03.482) 3:58.020 (1:54.538) 6:01.285 (2:03.265)
8:08.650 (2:07.365)
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: M 7-03.25 2013 Alexander Bowen, Albany
NEICAAA: N 2.01m
ECAC/IC4A: E 2.02m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Jack JR Binghamton 2.07mE 6-09.50 10
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Campbell, Matthew SR Albany 2.02mE 6-07.50 8
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO X XX
3 Kenny, Connor JR Hartford 1.92m 6-03.50 6
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O O XXX
4 Lynch, Will SR UVM 1.87m 6-01.50 4.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
XO O XXX
4 McNally, Peter JR Hartford 1.87m 6-01.50 4.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
XO O XXX
6 Dolaher, Ian JR Lowell J1.87m 6-01.50 3
1.87 1.92
XO XXX
7 Nkounkou, Emmanuel FR UNH J1.87m 6-01.50 2
1.82 1.87 1.92
XO XO XXX
8 Ndoye, Khadim JR Stony Brook 1.82m 5-11.50 1
1.82 1.87
XXO XXX
-- Bresko, Marion FR Lowell NH
1.87
XXX
-- Hobbs, Nathan FR UNH NH
1.87
XXX
-- White, Hunter SO Maine NH
1.82
XXX
-- Muteba, Divinus FR U M B C NH
1.97
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: M 17-03.50 2011 Luke Schoen, Albany
NEICAAA: N 4.55m
ECAC/IC4A: E 4.85m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Popusoi, Vladimir SR Lowell 5.00mE 16-04.75 10
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.20
XO O O XXX
2 Villa, Nick SR Binghamton 4.85mE 15-11.00 8
4.40 4.70 4.85 5.00
O XO O XXX
3 Gribben, Casey FR Binghamton 4.40m 14-05.25 6
4.25 4.40 4.55
O O XXX
4 Chess, Andy SR UVM J4.40m 14-05.25 5
4.25 4.40 4.55
XXO O XXX
5 Bonnevie, Sam SO Maine 4.25m 13-11.25 4
4.10 4.25 4.40
O XXO XXX
6 King, Heath JR Lowell 4.10m 13-05.25 3
4.10 4.25
XO XXX
-- Green, William FR Maine NH
4.10
XXX
-- DelConte, Dylan FR Binghamton NH
4.40
XXX
-- Mezhibovsky, Jason SO Binghamton NH
4.25
XXX
-- Ball, James JR Albany NH
4.25
XXX
-- Baumann, Joseph FR Maine NH
4.10
XXX
-- Wall, Sam FR Lowell NH
4.10
XXX
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
America East: M 24-09.75 2000 Dave Klemic, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 6.88m
ECAC/IC4A: E 7.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Hobbs, Nathan FR UNH 7.56m 3.0 24-09.75 2 10
7.33m(+0.0) 6.86m(1.1) 6.77m(1.9) 7.36m(2.1) 7.56m(3.0) 7.12m(1.1)
2 Cotto, Victor SO Albany 7.53mE 0.7 24-08.50 2 8
6.79m(0.9) 7.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 7.53m(0.7)
3 Davis, Terrel JR Hartford 7.47mE 0.3 24-06.25 2 6
7.07m(1.1) 7.09m(0.1) 5.48m(0.9) 7.23m(1.8) 7.47m(0.3)
4 Terry, Trenson SO U M B C 7.23mE 1.7 23-08.75 2 5
6.97m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) 7.22m(2.2) 7.07m(1.5) 7.23m(1.7)
5 Willis, Devon SR Albany 7.18mE 0.5 23-06.75 2 4
7.07m(+0.0) 7.18m(0.5) 7.15m(0.9)
6 White, Elijah SO Maine 7.05mE +0.0 23-01.75 2 3
6.85m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.0) 6.83m(2.1) 6.97m(0.8) 7.05m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
7 Nkounkou, Emmanuel FR UNH 6.64m 1.3 21-09.50 1 2
6.52m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) 6.64m(1.3) 6.46m(0.6) 6.57m(2.6)
8 Westman, Zachary FR Maine 6.59m 1.9 21-07.50 2 1
6.57m(0.9) 6.41m(1.3) 6.31m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 6.53m(1.1) 6.59m(1.9)
9 Ndoye, Khadim JR Stony Brook 6.56m NWI 21-06.25 1
6.56m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 6.46m(1.1) 6.25m(1.5) FOUL(1.9)
10 Silver-Frankel, Eilon JR Stony Brook 6.53m 1.0 21-05.25 2
6.25m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.53m(1.0)
11 Bertuccioli, Lorenzo FR Albany 6.48m NWI 21-03.25 1
6.48m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI)
12 Sachiti, Rodney FR U M B C 6.43m 1.1 21-01.25 2
6.28m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 6.43m(1.1)
13 Kalambay, Elie FR Lowell 6.42m NWI 21-00.75 1
5.95m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI)
14 Bresko, Marion FR Lowell 6.38m NWI 20-11.25 1
6.26m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI)
15 Reed, Jasper FR UVM 6.36m NWI 20-10.50 1
6.36m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI)
16 Jacques, Kyle FR Maine 6.31m NWI 20-08.50 1
6.00m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)
17 Smith, Dylan SR Maine 6.30m NWI 20-08.00 1
4.32m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI)
18 Baker, Matthew JR Binghamton 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 1
FOUL FOUL 5.78m(NWI)
-- Blue, Robert FR Albany FOUL 2
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Dutille, Ryan SO UNH FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL
-- Alexandre, Marc FR Albany FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
America East: M 52-06 2018 Devon Willis, Albany
NEICAAA: N 14.27m
ECAC/IC4A: E 14.45m
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Willis, Devon SR Albany 15.78mE 0.7 51-09.25 2 10
FOUL(0.5) 15.73m(0.8) 15.78m(0.7) 15.52m(0.6) 15.63m(0.6) 15.73m(-0.5)
2 Blue, Robert FR Albany 15.21mE 1.4 49-11.00 2 8
15.11m(0.6) 15.17m(0.7) 15.21m(1.4) 14.75m(0.1) 14.89m(0.6) 15.15m(-0.6)
3 Buckmire, Jordan JR UNH 14.79mE 0.2 48-06.25 2 5.50
14.75m(0.6) 14.34m(0.1) 14.65m(0.3) 14.52m(0.1) 14.41m(0.1) 14.79m(0.2)
3 Sturdivant, Omahri JR Albany 14.79mE 0.7 48-06.25 2 5.50
FOUL(0.5) 14.79m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 14.30m(0.7) 14.38m(0.6) FOUL(0.8)
5 Davis, Terrel JR Hartford 14.73mE 1.2 48-04.00 2 4
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 14.63m(0.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 14.73m(1.2)
6 Baker, Matthew JR Binghamton 14.62mE 1.1 47-11.75 2 3
13.79m(0.3) 14.62m(1.1) 14.15m(0.6) 14.34m(1.0) 14.16m(0.5) FOUL(0.7)
7 White, Elijah SO Maine 14.54mE 1.1 47-08.50 2 2
14.54m(1.1) 14.30m(0.6) 14.36m(0.8) 14.28m(1.4) 14.34m(0.8) 14.38m(0.7)
8 Hobbs, Nathan FR UNH 14.31mN 0.7 46-11.50 1 1
13.85m(0.8) 14.27m(0.8) 14.31m(0.7) 13.94m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) PASS(0.5)
9 Ndoye, Khadim JR Stony Brook 14.21m 1.2 46-07.50 2
12.97m(0.6) 14.21m(1.2) 13.85m(0.5) 13.98m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 13.31m(0.7)
10 Silver-Frankel, Eilon JR Stony Brook 13.87m 0.9 45-06.25 1
13.29m(0.5) 13.60m(0.6) 13.87m(0.9)
11 Santiago, Ian FR Hartford 13.82m 1.5 45-04.25 2
FOUL(0.8) 13.82m(1.5) FOUL(0.3)
12 Jacques, Kyle FR Maine 13.77m 0.9 45-02.25 1
13.31m(0.8) 13.73m(0.8) 13.77m(0.9)
13 Sachiti, Rodney FR U M B C 13.68m 0.2 44-10.75 2
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 13.68m(0.2)
14 Kalambay, Elie FR Lowell 13.57m 0.6 44-06.25 1
13.57m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4)
15 Westman, Zachary FR Maine 13.40m 1.1 43-11.75 1
13.19m(0.1) 13.40m(1.1) 13.27m(0.9)
16 White, Hunter SO Maine 12.86m 0.7 42-02.25 1
FOUL(0.4) 12.50m(0.4) 12.86m(0.7)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
America East: M 62-00.25 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 14.83m
ECAC/IC4A: E 15.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Astle, Zachary JR UNH 16.40mE 53-09.75 10
16.16m 16.40m 15.56m 16.40m 15.96m 16.29m
2 Carlson, David SR Albany 15.97mE 52-04.75 8
15.91m 15.64m 15.97m FOUL FOUL 15.33m
3 Green, Nick SR Binghamton 15.05mN 49-04.50 6
13.76m 13.67m 12.96m 13.38m 14.17m 15.05m
4 Traboulsi, Hani SR UNH 15.03mN 49-03.75 5
14.64m 14.99m 14.69m 15.03m 14.59m FOUL
5 O'Connor, Shane JR UVM 14.80m 48-06.75 4
14.73m 14.49m FOUL 14.80m 13.53m 14.54m
6 Haberman, Andrew SO U M B C 14.54m 47-08.50 3
13.44m 13.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.54m
7 Dearborn, Jacob SO UNH 14.06m 46-01.50 2
FOUL FOUL 13.53m 14.06m 13.21m 13.88m
8 Reid, Dominic SO Albany 13.75m 45-01.50 1
13.75m 13.28m 13.05m FOUL FOUL 12.27m
9 Pang, Patrick SO Lowell 13.56m 44-06.00
13.08m 13.14m 13.11m 13.56m FOUL 12.84m
10 Hillier, Noah JR Lowell 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m FOUL FOUL
11 Murad, Dylan FR Hartford 13.10m 42-11.75
12.90m 13.04m 13.10m
12 Osborn, Sebastian SO Maine 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL 13.09m 13.07m
13 Dunne, Mark SO Lowell 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL 13.00m FOUL
14 Mastracco, Peter SR Binghamton 12.85m 42-02.00
12.12m FOUL 12.85m
15 Allen, Isaiah SO Maine 12.54m 41-01.75
12.17m 12.54m 12.31m
Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
America East: M 185-07 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
NEICAAA: N 45.11m
ECAC/IC4A: E 47.00m
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Nicholson, Bryan SO Albany 47.85mE 157-00 2 10
43.93m 44.28m 44.48m 47.43m FOUL 47.85m
2 Carlson, David SR Albany 46.29mN 151-10 2 8
46.29m FOUL 45.34m 44.86m FOUL FOUL
3 Kamtsiklis, Emmanouil FR U M B C 43.37m 142-03 2 6
FOUL 42.73m FOUL 38.97m 43.37m FOUL
4 Prodanas, Alexios JR U M B C 42.79m 140-05 2 5
42.79m FOUL FOUL 42.27m FOUL 42.31m
5 Adewale, Samuel FR Lowell 42.63m 139-10 1 4
39.85m 40.59m FOUL FOUL 39.78m 42.63m
6 Traboulsi, Hani SR UNH 42.57m 139-08 2 3
39.91m 40.87m 40.88m 42.57m 40.60m FOUL
7 Tuthill, Evan SO Binghamton 41.18m 135-01 2 2
41.18m FOUL 38.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Astle, Zachary JR UNH 40.42m 132-07 2 1
40.42m 37.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.66m
9 Osborn, Sebastian SO Maine 39.78m 130-06 1
38.95m FOUL 39.78m FOUL 36.63m FOUL
10 Holland, Duncan SR UNH 39.76m 130-05 1
36.72m 39.76m 32.76m
11 Parkent, Michael SO U M B C 39.58m 129-10 2
FOUL 39.58m 33.94m
12 Dearborn, Jacob SO UNH 39.12m 128-04 2
39.12m FOUL FOUL
13 O'Connor, Shane JR UVM 37.59m 123-04 1
37.59m 33.14m 36.20m
14 Haberman, Andrew SO U M B C 37.30m 122-04 1
36.83m 37.30m FOUL
15 Cooper, Keon FR Hartford 36.81m 120-09 1
36.70m 35.34m 36.81m
16 Reid, Dominic SO Albany 35.56m 116-08 1
35.56m FOUL 33.72m
17 Murad, Dylan FR Hartford 26.07m 85-06 1
26.07m FOUL 26.07m
-- Allen, Isaiah SO Maine FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
America East: M 220-09 2018 Michael Shanahan, New Hampshire
NEICAAA: N 51.82m
ECAC/IC4A: E 52.50m
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Kamtsiklis, Emmanouil FR U M B C 62.50mE 205-01 2 10
FOUL 56.60m 57.92m 61.36m 61.33m 62.50m
2 Prodanas, Alexios JR U M B C 59.33mE 194-08 2 8
FOUL FOUL 56.45m FOUL 59.15m 59.33m
3 Chapman, Jonathan SR UNH 57.16mE 187-06 2 6
56.32m FOUL 57.16m 56.42m 56.89m 56.29m
4 Brogioli, Eric SR UNH 55.27mE 181-04 2 5
52.95m 55.27m 54.67m FOUL 52.30m 52.76m
5 Speidel, Edward JR UNH 53.86mE 176-08 2 4
52.84m 53.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Haberman, Andrew SO U M B C 52.00mN 170-07 2 3
FOUL 52.00m 50.09m 50.66m FOUL FOUL
7 Pang, Patrick SO Lowell 51.07m 167-07 2 2
46.54m 51.07m FOUL FOUL 48.62m 47.92m
8 Carlson, David SR Albany 50.80m 166-08 1 1
47.37m 50.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Holland, Duncan SR UNH 50.61m 166-00 2
49.08m 49.60m 50.61m 49.23m 48.95m 50.50m
10 Dearborn, Jacob SO UNH 45.53m 149-04 1
44.22m 45.53m 43.04m
11 Hillier, Noah JR Lowell 44.44m 145-10 1
44.44m 42.96m FOUL
12 Astle, Zachary JR UNH 42.94m 140-10 1
38.41m 42.94m FOUL
13 O'Connor, Shane JR UVM 40.92m 134-03 1
40.92m 36.84m FOUL
14 Slusher, Mark JR Maine 35.70m 117-01 1
27.08m 34.83m 35.70m
-- Parkent, Michael SO U M B C FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mastracco, Peter SR Binghamton FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
America East: M 230-04 1998 Andrew Oliver, Maine
NEICAAA: N 57.00m
ECAC/IC4A: E 58.50m
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 King, John FR UNH 62.95mE 206-06 2 10
57.64m 58.02m 62.95m 58.43m 59.06m 57.73m
2 Shapovalov, Victor SO Hartford 62.48mE 205-00 2 8
55.81m 57.37m 62.48m 55.84m 58.57m 60.15m
3 Mace, Kelby SR Maine 58.27mN 191-02 2 6
57.06m 53.21m 57.42m 55.68m 55.51m 58.27m
4 Cooper, Keon FR Hartford 54.84m 179-11 2 5
46.91m 53.38m 54.84m 50.82m FOUL FOUL
5 Cusack, David JR Lowell 54.55m 179-00 1 4
48.44m 50.60m 51.69m 52.93m 49.45m 54.55m
6 Dunne, Mark SO Lowell 54.46m 178-08 2 3
54.22m 52.38m 47.36m 47.82m 54.01m 54.46m
7 Russom, Zane FR UVM 54.28m 178-01 2 2
54.28m 53.79m 47.93m 5.53m 48.64m 50.31m
8 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 54.22m 177-11 2 1
53.29m 54.22m 50.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Faucher, Kyle JR UNH 51.85m 170-01 2
46.35m 51.71m 51.78m FOUL 51.85m 50.67m
10 Allen, Isaiah SO Maine 51.50m 168-11 2
50.56m 51.50m 48.41m
11 Andrews, Zach FR Maine 46.72m 153-03 1
46.72m 45.50m FOUL
12 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 46.11m 151-03 1
FOUL 39.54m 46.11m
13 Robinson, Jameer SO U M B C 45.55m 149-05 1
FOUL 45.55m 44.15m
14 Bonnevie, Sam SO Maine 43.00m 141-01 1
40.66m 43.00m FOUL
15 Monahan, Michael SO UNH 41.69m 136-09 1
39.95m 41.69m FOUL
16 Vail, Blaize FR Maine 40.03m 131-04 1
40.03m 36.16m 34.60m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Snide, DJ SO UVM 11.08 1.6 843
2 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 11.17 1.6 823
3 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 11.20 1.6 817
4 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 11.41 1.6 771
5 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 11.52 1.6 748
6 Genet, Brian FR UNH 11.64 1.6 723
7 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 11.84 1.6 683
8 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 11.95 1.6 661
-- Cleathero, Camden JR Maine DNF 1.6
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snide, DJ SO UVM 50.98 770
2 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 51.30 756
3 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 51.71 737
4 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 51.76 735
5 Genet, Brian FR UNH 53.44 663
6 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 54.91 602
7 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 54.94 601
8 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 55.36 584
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 4:44.42 653
53.330 (53.330) 2:15.127 (1:21.797) 3:35.726 (1:20.599)
4:44.415 (1:08.689)
2 Genet, Brian FR UNH 4:54.21 594
55.609 (55.609) 2:17.353 (1:21.744) 3:40.479 (1:23.126)
4:54.203 (1:13.724)
3 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 4:54.29 593
53.234 (53.234) 2:15.387 (1:22.153) 3:40.870 (1:25.483)
4:54.289 (1:13.419)
4 Snide, DJ SO UVM 4:56.29 581
54.012 (54.012) 2:15.675 (1:21.663) 3:39.907 (1:24.232)
4:56.287 (1:16.380)
5 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 4:56.77 578
53.721 (53.721) 2:16.271 (1:22.550) 3:41.066 (1:24.795)
4:56.769 (1:15.703)
6 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 5:10.52 501
54.116 (54.116) 2:17.646 (1:23.530) 3:47.781 (1:30.135)
5:10.519 (1:22.738)
7 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 5:16.10 471
56.171 (56.171) 2:24.416 (1:28.245) 4:02.826 (1:38.410)
5:16.098 (1:13.272)
8 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 5:43.42 336
54.527 (54.527) 2:23.413 (1:28.886) 4:08.430 (1:45.017)
5:43.414 (1:34.984)
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Snide, DJ SO UVM 15.35 1.3 2 808
2 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 15.63 1.3 2 775
3 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 15.73 1.3 2 763
4 Genet, Brian FR UNH 16.54 0.3 1 673
5 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 16.98 1.3 2 626
6 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 17.00 0.3 1 624
7 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 17.03 0.3 1 621
8 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 17.30 0.3 1 593
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
XO O O O XXO XXX
3 Snide, DJ SO UVM 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.68 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XO O XXX
3 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.74 1.77
XO XXX
6 Genet, Brian FR UNH 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.56 1.59 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.56 1.59 1.62
O O XXX
7 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.59 1.62
O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.35 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O XO O XXX
2 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.35 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XXO XO O XXX
3 Snide, DJ SO UVM 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.75 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O O O O O O O XXX
4 Genet, Brian FR UNH 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
XO O O O XO O O XO XO XXX
5 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.75 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
O O O XO XO XXX
6 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.65 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
O O O O XXX
7 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.45 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O XO O O O XXX
8 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 2.45m 8-00.50 231
2.45 2.55
O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Snide, DJ SO UVM 6.71m NWI 22-00.25 746
6.06m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI)
2 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 6.58m NWI 21-07.25 716
6.40m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI)
3 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 6.55m NWI 21-06.00 709
6.37m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) 6.55m(NWI)
4 Genet, Brian FR UNH 6.34m NWI 20-09.75 661
FOUL 6.34m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI)
5 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 6.27m NWI 20-07.00 646
6.27m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI)
6 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 6.10m NWI 20-00.25 608
5.96m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI)
6 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 6.10m NWI 20-00.25 608
6.10m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 6.05m NWI 19-10.25 597
6.05m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 12.84m 42-01.50 657
12.19m 12.32m 12.84m
2 Snide, DJ SO UVM 12.62m 41-05.00 644
12.35m 12.62m 12.09m
3 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 11.38m 37-04.00 569
11.25m 11.38m 11.20m
4 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 11.00m 36-01.25 546
11.00m 10.90m 10.47m
5 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 9.97m 32-08.50 484
9.97m 9.48m 9.95m
6 Genet, Brian FR UNH 9.15m 30-00.25 435
7.47m 9.15m 8.95m
7 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 8.22m 26-11.75 379
8.22m 6.97m 7.99m
8 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 7.97m 26-01.75 365
7.79m 7.55m 7.97m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snide, DJ SO UVM 34.80m 114-02 560
33.33m 28.19m 34.80m
2 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 32.92m 108-00 522
30.94m FOUL 32.92m
3 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 32.76m 107-06 519
30.58m 30.84m 32.76m
4 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 28.55m 93-08 436
27.11m 28.55m 24.99m
5 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 25.46m 83-06 376
25.46m 23.97m 24.46m
6 Genet, Brian FR UNH 21.52m 70-07 301
20.14m 20.39m 21.52m
7 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 20.06m 65-10 273
FOUL 20.06m 16.07m
8 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 19.17m 62-11 257
16.81m 17.77m 19.17m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 51.70m 169-07 614
51.70m 46.20m FOUL
2 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 48.12m 157-10 561
46.16m 48.12m 41.76m
3 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 44.75m 146-10 511
28.42m 37.47m 44.75m
4 Snide, DJ SO UVM 40.19m 131-10 445
38.58m 35.32m 40.19m
5 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 39.13m 128-04 430
38.39m 39.13m FOUL
6 Genet, Brian FR UNH 36.82m 120-10 396
30.25m 32.46m 36.82m
7 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 28.08m 92-01 272
24.09m 28.08m FOUL
8 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 25.86m 84-10 241
25.17m 25.86m 23.46m
Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
America East: M 7239 2010 Keith Onto, UMBC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Snide, DJ SO UVM 6495 10
2 Peary, Dennis JR Lowell 6444 8
3 Parasky, Alex JR UVM 6345 6
4 Taylor, Najee SR Albany 5668 5
5 Genet, Brian FR UNH 5467 4
6 Lindsey, Elias SO UVM 5370 3
7 Miele, Daniel FR Hartford 4872 2
8 Edwards, Jamel FR Albany 4812 1
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 214.50 2) UMass Lowell 132
3) New Hampshire 105.50 4) Stony Brook 100
5) Vermont 88.50 6) Binghamton 80
7) U M B C 55 8) Hartford 45.50
9) Maine 30
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17585 views
History for America East Outdoor Championships
Show 8 more
Hashtags#america-east #americaeast #outdoor #track #field #conference-championships #outdoor-championships
|